Licensed to Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/5/2014 05:08 PM
Rio Rancho Invitational - 4/5/2014
UNM
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Mendoza, M Del Norte 13.87
2 Armendariz, C Rio Grande 14.65
Section 2
1 Cox, C Atrisco Heri 13.38
2 Smyth, J Del Norte 14.15 14.143
3 Hibbett, C Acad 14.68
4 Viciano, A Atrisco Heri 14.79
5 Silva, J Rio Grande 15.55
6 Lundchen, J Hope Christi 16.44
Section 3
1 Munoz, M Rio Grande 14.09
2 Gorrell, S Manzano 14.15 14.146
3 Vigil, R Bernalillo 14.32
4 Baca, F Del Norte 14.37
5 Aldaz, A Pojoaque Val 14.49
6 Fitzgerald, K Sandia Prep 14.67
7 Noakes, P West Mesa 14.99
8 Trujillo, T Hope Christi 15.30
Section 4
1 Montes, S Rio Rancho 13.95
2 Valdez, A Volcano Vist 13.99
3 Avery, A La Cueva 14.24
4 Cauwels, E Hope Christi 14.34
5 Johnson, W Albuquerque 14.48
6 Friedman, E Sandia Prep 14.50
7 Schmidt, M Acad 14.60
Section 5
1 Garza, A Cibola 13.19
2 Tieh, M Albuquerque 13.41
3 Benedict, B Rio Rancho 13.44 13.435
4 Casillas, M Los Lunas 13.80
5 DuBoise, N Acad 13.88
6 Lopez, G Pojoaque Val 13.92
7 Woods-Clark, A Highland 14.33
Section 6
1 Reinert, A Eldorado 12.93
2 Zellner, L Eldorado 13.21
3 Meadors, S Albuquerque 13.33
4 Kifer, K Highland 13.44 13.434
5 Gurule, E Rio Rancho 13.50
6 Smith, M Cleveland 13.62
7 Robledo, J St Pius X 13.98
Section 7
1 Gallinger, L Manzano 12.77
2 Herrera-Williams, R Volcano Vist 12.85
3 Rathner, B Valley 12.99
4 Abeyta, E Los Alamos 13.01
5 Thayer, D Highland 13.04
6 Schake, H Los Alamos 13.25
7 Arrenodo, A Atrisco Heri 13.26
8 Davis, K Manzano 13.27
Section 8
1 Powdrell, N Cleveland 12.42
2 Thompson, H Cibola 12.45
3 Chavez, C Los Lunas 12.47
4 LaFave, A Los Lunas 12.53
5 Caldwell, E Volcano Vist 12.57
6 Kennedy, P St Pius X 12.71
7 Ihlefeld, S La Cueva 12.81
8 Barnard, C Cleveland 12.95
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Herrera-Williams, R Volcano Vist 26.53
2 Arrenodo, A Atrisco Heri 27.60
3 Gurule, Z Atrisco Heri 27.84
4 Davis, J Manzano 29.74
5 Armendariz, C Rio Grande 31.09 31.081
6 Chavez, B Rio Grande 33.48
Section 2
1 Hightower, H Cibola 30.10
2 Meadors, E Albuquerque 30.34
3 Vigil, R Bernalillo 30.77
4 Beavers, S Pojoaque Val 31.09 31.089
5 Talavera, M Bernalillo 31.27
6 Nowell, M Sandia Prep 35.68
Section 3
1 Montes, S Rio Rancho 29.30
2 Secret, G Rio Rancho 29.66
3 Lopez, G Pojoaque Val 29.97
4 Aldaz, A Pojoaque Val 30.53
5 Ortiz, C Albuquerque 30.54
6 Villescas, G Valencia 32.08
7 Quraishi, F Sandia Prep 33.53
Section 4
1 Romero, D Bernalillo 31.03
2 Kocurek, B Hope Christi 31.14
Section 5
1 Anderson, T Eldorado 28.47
2 Petmecky, S Valencia 28.82
3 Harvey, K Acad 29.42
4 Newman, K Eldorado 29.62
5 Thompson, K Los Lunas 30.32
6 Garcia, A Los Alamos 30.87
-- Sanchez, G Valencia FS
Section 6
1 Ambershek, K Volcano Vist 27.02
2 Truyol, Q Cibola 27.38
3 Chock, M Hope Christi 27.61
4 Gebler, M Cibola 27.96 27.955
5 Meadors, S Albuquerque 28.19
6 Brooks, S Sandia Prep 28.46
7 DeHerrera, A St Pius X 30.00
Section 7
1 Caldwell, E Volcano Vist 26.60
2 Ryan, D Highland 26.93
3 Barnard, C Cleveland 26.99
4 Gonzales, Z St Pius X 27.20
5 Ticknor, C Los Alamos 27.28
6 Schake, H Los Alamos 27.44
7 Thayer, D Highland 27.64
8 Smith, M Cleveland 27.96 27.956
Section 8
1 Chavez, C Los Lunas 25.72
2 LaFave, A Los Lunas 26.54
3 Gallinger, L Manzano 26.79
4 Baker, L Rio Rancho 27.13
5 Kennedy, P St Pius X 27.73
Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Valdez, A Volcano Vist 1:04.24
2 Sustata, A Cibola 1:05.53
3 Meadors, S Albuquerque 1:05.81
4 Cruz, M Atrisco Heri 1:17.73
Section 2
1 Maple, S Volcano Vist 1:04.54
2 Rathner, B Valley 1:05.46
3 Conzuelo, N Valley 1:13.03
4 Hernandez, A Atrisco Heri 1:16.31
5 McNaugton, L Sandia Prep 1:18.52
Section 3
1 Gallinger, L Manzano 1:03.42
2 Munoz, M Rio Grande 1:06.00
3 Gutierrez, M Del Norte 1:06.41
4 Gale, S Manzano 1:06.64
5 Rodriguez, C Highland 1:06.85
6 Lovato, S Sandia Prep 1:10.18
Section 4
1 Hockerson, K Del Norte 1:03.77 1:03.765
2 Alarcon, C Valley 1:05.10
3 Beavers, S Pojoaque Val 1:10.42
4 Cordova, L Hope Christi 1:12.82
Section 5
1 Newman, K Eldorado 1:03.33
2 Petmecky, S Valencia 1:03.49
3 Lovato, C Valencia 1:04.07
4 Jenrette, M Los Lunas 1:07.07
5 Bobchak, J Pojoaque Val 1:07.91
6 Namusavyumuremyi, V Highland 1:10.75
Section 6
1 Gurule, Z Atrisco Heri 1:01.80
2 Alexander, T Cleveland 1:02.71
3 Anderson, T Eldorado 1:03.01
4 Sanchez, A St Pius X 1:03.77 1:03.765
5 Rodriguez, D Volcano Vist 1:04.94
6 Gonzales, Z St Pius X 1:05.72
7 Fotieo, K La Cueva 1:15.88
Section 7
1 Kifer, K Highland 1:00.31
2 Hickox, S Rio Rancho 1:00.75
3 Zellner, L Eldorado 1:00.91
4 Ticknor, C Los Alamos 1:01.94
5 Lopez, S Valencia 1:02.88
6 Mercer, E Los Alamos 1:05.52
Section 8
1 Gallegos, E Cleveland 58.71
2 Rodriguez, L Cleveland 58.92
3 Fenton, J La Cueva 1:00.16
4 Chock, M Hope Christi 1:00.83
5 Abeyta, E Los Alamos 1:01.16
6 Swanson, M La Cueva 1:01.21
7 Owens, K St Pius X 1:02.91
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Archibeck, E Acad 2:28.32
2 Reynolds, M Atrisco Heri 2:37.05
3 Gomez, A Atrisco Heri 2:37.55
4 Hjorth, S Manzano 2:39.34
5 Hockerson, K Del Norte 2:39.97
6 Mpawenimana, D Highland 2:41.65
7 McAnarney, E Cibola 2:45.36
8 Betancourt, M Albuquerque 2:53.41
9 Varela, G West Mesa 2:56.42
10 Mocho, S Hope Christi 2:58.24
11 Herring, S Albuquerque 3:02.20
12 Fleddermann, K Sandia Prep 3:02.86
13 Whitten, S Sandia Prep 3:05.65
Section 2
1 Clemens, A Del Norte 2:36.12
2 Haigh, A Hope Christi 2:36.53
3 Runde, I Los Alamos 2:37.84
4 Lovato, B Cleveland 2:38.42
5 Maple, X Volcano Vist 2:38.82
6 Kruse, A Hope Christi 2:39.99
7 Ly, C Rio Rancho 2:41.40
8 Morales, K Cleveland 2:42.80
9 Fierro, A Albuquerque 2:47.65
10 Counasse, S Cleveland 2:47.78
11 Hammon, B Los Lunas 2:48.21
12 Ortiz, K Los Lunas 2:48.75
13 Armijo, J Los Lunas 2:49.05
14 Martindale, K St Pius X 2:49.46
15 Gellis, K Pojoaque Val 2:49.48
16 Beltran, E Valencia 2:49.83
17 Grasmick, M Pojoaque Val 2:49.86
Section 3
1 Hix, J Eldorado 2:17.75
2 Amberg, C Eldorado 2:23.31
3 Bernal, N La Cueva 2:23.70
4 Ambershek, K Volcano Vist 2:24.63
5 Johnson, J Cibola 2:27.97
6 Butler-Moore, H Los Alamos 2:29.71
7 Martinez, M Volcano Vist 2:32.79
8 DiLorenzo, J St Pius X 2:33.43
9 DePoy, J Eldorado 2:34.22
10 Hendrickson, N La Cueva 2:34.60
11 Salas, A St Pius X 2:35.52
12 Lyons, L La Cueva 2:38.20
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Steckbeck, M Volcano Vist 5:37.54
2 Johnson, J Cibola 5:39.66
3 Pineda-Dominque, G Volcano Vist 5:42.93
4 Kincheloe, K Eldorado 5:52.86
5 Lundberg, K Hope Christi 5:53.64
6 Martindale, K St Pius X 5:59.04
7 Gayoso, N Volcano Vist 6:01.69
8 Gomez, A Atrisco Heri 6:04.77
9 Calabza, K Cibola 6:04.78
10 Jungmann, C Manzano 6:09.57
11 Counasse, S Cleveland 6:11.70
12 Beltran, E Valencia 6:12.61
13 Castlemain, B Sandia Prep 6:13.60
14 Lovato, K Sandia Prep 6:14.79
15 Rackley, B Cleveland 6:22.53
16 Ownbey, A Hope Christi 6:24.10
17 Romero, B Atrisco Heri 6:28.64
18 Cuyler, K Hope Christi 6:35.00
Section 2
1 Klein, M Rio Rancho 5:14.12
2 Amberg, C Eldorado 5:17.08
3 Reagan, K St Pius X 5:17.40
4 Lovato, C Valencia 5:18.00
5 Amberg, C Eldorado 5:22.75
6 Pacheco, N Cleveland 5:31.12
7 Pulliam, M Los Alamos 5:36.23
8 Galvez, S Los Alamos 5:38.62
9 Hendrickson, N La Cueva 5:38.97
10 Herrera, M Pojoaque Val 5:39.42
11 Baca, H St Pius X 5:40.25
12 Stroupe, K La Cueva 5:45.50
13 Padilla, J Del Norte 5:52.32
14 Dreicer, T Los Alamos 5:53.05
15 Baca, C Valencia 5:57.44
16 Fotieo, K La Cueva 10:27.74
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Lovato, C Valencia 11:29.26
2 Giannini, J St Pius X 11:35.52
3 Hix, J Eldorado 11:37.01
4 Fleddermann, R Sandia Prep 11:50.23
5 Castillo, R Volcano Vist 11:53.58
6 Baca, H St Pius X 12:03.55
7 Johnson, H Cibola 12:04.22
8 Gomez, N Cibola 12:05.01
9 DiLorenzo, J St Pius X 12:07.30
10 Archibeck, C Acad 12:08.68
11 Napier, A La Cueva 12:18.34
12 Dicker, S Eldorado 12:22.43
13 Macias, M Eldorado 12:25.03
14 Lovato, B Cleveland 12:29.53
15 Jungmann, C Manzano 12:31.05
16 Padilla, J Del Norte 12:36.49
17 Morales, K Cleveland 12:37.64
18 Baca, C Valencia 12:43.11
19 Weeks, L La Cueva 12:46.24
20 Starkweather, R Hope Christi 12:47.82
21 Calabza, K Cibola 13:26.47
22 Smith, D Rio Rancho 13:29.16
23 Miller, K La Cueva 13:30.49
24 Romero, B Atrisco Heri 13:30.84
25 Mpawenimana, D Highland 13:50.10
26 Paskiewicz, A Cleveland 13:54.50
27 Ly, C Rio Rancho 13:54.73
28 Breeden, B Hope Christi 14:08.27
29 Marquez, M Highland 16:29.83
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Huitt, K Sandia Prep 16.86
2 Crotta, M Sandia Prep 18.85
3 Richards, M Manzano 21.21
Section 2
1 Steffensen, S Volcano Vist 19.61
2 Secret, G Rio Rancho 19.94 19.939
3 Mercer, E Los Alamos 20.48
4 Maloney, K Valley 21.96
5 Sanchez, C Valley 23.47
Section 3
1 Mudada, A Highland 18.73
2 McQuiston, K Highland 18.80
3 Leonard, C Los Alamos 18.91
4 Williford-Archuleta, S Eldorado 19.45
5 Chavez, M Volcano Vist 19.48
6 Mocho, E Hope Christi 19.94 19.937
7 Thompson, K Los Lunas 20.22
8 Armijo, J Los Lunas 20.88
Section 4
1 Mackin, S Cleveland 16.46
2 Matson, L La Cueva 17.47
3 Schneebeck, A Albuquerque 17.71
4 Yazzie, C Rio Rancho 17.91
5 Restrepo, R Acad 18.32
6 Traeger, K Hope Christi 19.23
Section 5
1 Challacombe, C Los Alamos 16.43
2 McClintock, C Cleveland 16.44
3 De Horney, T La Cueva 16.79
4 Contratto, K Valencia 17.11
5 Ripley, K La Cueva 17.32
6 Larsen, L Volcano Vist 17.51
7 Williams, S Los Lunas 17.99
8 Auge, S Hope Christi 18.52
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Schneebeck, A Albuquerque 52.60
2 Brown, K Acad 55.75
Section 2
1 Mudada, A Highland 54.69
2 Richards, M Manzano 55.68
3 Bowles, R Rio Rancho 57.34
4 Gray, T Hope Christi 59.65
Section 3
1 Larsen, L Volcano Vist 52.21
2 Steffensen, S Volcano Vist 53.16
3 Rivera, E Rio Rancho 55.04
4 Mocho, E Hope Christi 57.98
5 Villescas, G Valencia 58.00
Section 4
1 Yazzie, C Rio Rancho 51.35
2 Trujillo, M St Pius X 51.36
3 Lockhart, E Los Alamos 52.40
4 Hammon, B Los Lunas 52.96
5 Williford-Archuleta, S Eldorado 53.20
6 Edwards, M Volcano Vist 53.34
7 Savic, A La Cueva 53.41
8 Thompson, K Los Lunas 53.57
Section 5
1 Brion, B Eldorado 49.64
2 Ripley, K La Cueva 51.25
3 Auge, S Hope Christi 52.50
4 Williams, S Los Lunas 52.52
5 De Horney, T La Cueva 53.60
Section 6
1 Mohns, K Eldorado 46.19
2 Mackin, S Cleveland 46.23
3 Blackburn, M Sandia Prep 46.31
4 Thayer, D Highland 48.76
5 Contratto, K Valencia 49.67
6 Huitt, K Sandia Prep 50.61
7 McClintock, C Cleveland 50.94
8 Challacombe, C Los Alamos 54.64
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 La Cueva 'A' 50.91
1) Mady, A 2) Ihlefeld, S
3) Swanson, M 4) Fenton, J
2 Albuquerque 'A' 52.05
1) Bradford, S 2) Tieh, M
3) Herring, E 4) Meadors, S
5) Johnson, W 6)
3 Sandia Prep 'A' 56.32
1) Fitzgerald, K 2) Friedman, E
3) Owens, W 4) Perez, M
4 Bernalillo 'A' 56.73
1) Vigil, R 2) Romero, D
3) Geros, L 4) Talavera, M
Section 2
1 Los Alamos 'A' 50.98
1) Abeyta, E 2) Ahlers, S
3) Ticknor, C 4) Leonard, C
5) Schake, H 6) Challacombe, C
2 Highland 'A' 51.50
1) Thayer, D 2) Kifer, K
3) McQuiston, K 4) Ryan, D
3 Manzano 'A' 51.79
1) Davis, K 2) Gallinger, L
3) Richards, M 4) Davis, J
4 Hope Christian 'A' 52.53
1) Hernandez, M 2) Chock, M
3) Davis, C 4) Auge, S
5 Atrisco Heritage 'A' 52.71
1) Gurule, Z 2) Viciano, A
3) Canales, N 4) Arrenodo, A
5) Cox, C 6) Meeks, I
6 Academy 'A' 53.19
1) DuBoise, N 2) Harvey, K
3) Cooper, L 4) Kennedy, T
Section 3
1 Cleveland 'A' 48.94
1) Gallegos, E 2) Powdrell, N
3) Barnard, C 4) Rodriguez, L
2 Volcano Vista 'A' 50.35
1) Caldwell, E 2) Vann, K
3) Herrera-Williams, R 4) Ellison, L
5) Schelmeyer, M 6) Valdez, A
3 Cibola 'A' 50.46
1) Borneo, Q 2) Brinson, R
3) Garza, A 4) Thompson, H
4 Eldorado 'A' 50.54
1) Brion, B 2) Reinert, A
3) Martinez, L 4) Mohns, K
5) Zellner, L 6)
5 Los Lunas 'A' 51.33
1) Thompson, K 2) LaFave, A
3) Chavez, C 4) Moore, O
6 St Pius X 'A' 52.12
1) Kennedy, P 2) Owens, K
3) Robledo, J 4) Salas, A
-- Rio Rancho 'A' DNF
1) Benedict, B 2) Baker, L
3) Hickox, S 4) Pendley, N
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Del Norte 'A' 1:55.78
1) Clemens, A 2) Baca, F
3) Mendoza, M 4) Smyth, J
5) Gutierrez, R 6) Gutierrez, M
2 Atrisco Heritage 'A' 1:57.18
1) Canales, N 2) Arrenodo, A
3) Hernandez, A 4) Meeks, I
5) Cox, C 6) Viciano, A
3 Sandia Prep 'A' 1:58.71
1) Owens, W 2) Friedman, E
3) Bernadoni, T 4) Perez, M
4 St Pius X 'A' 1:58.86
1) Salas, A 2) Barrasso, O
3) Fattor, C 4) DeHerrera, A
Section 2
1 Hope Christian 'A' 1:52.00
1) Hernandez, M 2) Hughes, S
3) Davis, C 4) Auge, S
2 Academy 'A' 1:52.57
1) Kennedy, T 2) Cooper, L
3) Harvey, K 4) DuBoise, N
3 Albuquerque 'A' 1:55.20
1) Zavella, S 2) Baird, L
3) Herring, E 4) Tieh, M
5) Bradford, S 6) Meadors, E
4 West Mesa 'A' 1:58.28
1) Greer, S 2) Campa, J
3) Noakes, P 4) Wesselink, V
5 Pojoaque Valley 'A' 1:58.51
1) Gutierrez, L 2) Lopez, G
3) Quintana, M 4) Archuleta, L
Section 3
1 Cleveland 'A' 1:46.09
1) Armstrong, C 2) Barnard, C
3) DeBee, E 4) Powdrell, N
2 Eldorado 'A' 1:46.96
1) Brion, B 2) Reinert, A
3) Martinez, L 4) Mohns, K
5) Newman, K 6)
3 Volcano Vista 'A' 1:48.61
1) Caldwell, E 2) Valdez, A
3) Maple, S 4) Herrera-Williams, R
5) Schelmeyer, M 6) Vann, K
4 Cibola 'A' 1:49.05
1) Brinson, R 2) Thompson, H
3) Leo-Guerrero, L 4) Gebler, M
5 Los Lunas 'A' 1:50.57
1) Chavez, C 2) Casillas, M
3) Moore, O 4) LaFave, A
6 Los Alamos 'A' 1:55.72
1) Ahlers, S 2) Garcia, A
3) Leonard, C 4) O'Brien, J
5) Runde, I 6) Martinez, V
7 La Cueva 'A' 1:56.30
1) Mady, A 2) Romero, S
3) Hendrickson, N 4) Percival, A
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Eldorado 'A' 4:10.74
1) Martinez, L 2) Amberg, C
3) Brion, B 4) Hix, J
5) Kincheloe, K 6) DePoy, J
2 St Pius X 'A' 4:30.28
1) Owens, K 2) Trujillo, M
3) Salas, A 4) Sanchez, A
3 Cibola 'A' 4:36.31
1) Garza, S 2) Otero, K
3) Jones, N 4) McAnarney, E
4 Pojoaque Valley 'A' 4:40.88
1) Naranjo, M 2) Archuleta, L
3) Bobchak, J 4) Jiron, C
5 Manzano 'A' 4:40.94
1) Gorrell, S 2) Hjorth, S
3) Richards, M 4) Gale, S
6 West Mesa 'A' 4:43.52
1) Campa, J 2) Greer, S
3) Wesselink, V 4) Noakes, P
7 Albuquerque 'A' 4:48.93
1) Baird, L 2) Herring, E
3) Schneebeck, A 4) Zavella, S
5) Fierro, A 6) Randolph, N
Section 2
1 Cleveland 'A' 4:17.80
1) Armstrong, C 2) Mauk, E
3) DeBee, E 4) Mackin, S
2 Valencia 'A' 4:20.72
1) Lopez, S 2) Contratto, K
3) Traynham, K 4) Lovato, C
5) Villescas, G 6) Sanchez, G
3 Los Alamos 'A' 4:22.51
1) Butler-Moore, H 2) Schake, H
3) Pulliam, M 4) Garcia, A
5) O'Brien, J 6) Leonard, C
4 Hope Christian 'A' 4:32.81
1) Gutierrez, R 2) Haigh, A
3) Kruse, A 4) Hughes, S
5 Academy 'A' 4:35.05
1) Kennedy, T 2) Archibeck, E
3) Cooper, L 4) Brown, K
6 La Cueva 'A' 4:35.27
1) Ripley, K 2) De Horney, T
3) Bernal, N 4) Browning, K
7 Los Lunas 'A' 4:46.45
1) Casillas, M 2) Hammon, B
3) Jenrette, M 4) Zeller, T
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Sandia Prep 'A' 4:36.64
1) Rael, R 2) Bernadoni, T
3) Yepa, M 4) Yepa, K
2 Del Norte 'A' 5:00.51
1) Gutierrez, R 2) Smyth, J
3) Mendoza, M 4) Gutierrez, M
5) Clemens, A 6) Padilla, J
3 Atrisco Heritage 'A' 5:31.17
1) Romero, B 2) Cruz, M
3) Navarro, B 4) Viciano, A
5) Gomez, A 6) Meeks, I
Section 2
1 Volcano Vista 'A' 4:33.00
1) Ambershek, K 2) Rodriguez, D
3) Schelmeyer, M 4) Quinones, S
5) Vann, K 6)
2 Los Alamos 'A' 4:40.48
1) Ahlers, S 2) Mercer, E
3) Galvez, S 4) Runde, I
5) Butler-Moore, H 6) Martinez, V
3 Hope Christian 'A' 4:42.34
1) Hernandez, M 2) Davis, C
3) Hughes, S 4) Starkweather, M
4 Highland 'A' 4:48.58
1) Woods-Clark, A 2) Namusavyumuremyi, V
3) Rodriguez, C 4) Kifer, K
5) Ryan, D 6) Ortega, A
5 Albuquerque 'A' 5:06.53
1) Bradford, S 2) Zavella, S
3) Randolph, N 4) Byrd, E
-- Los Lunas 'A' DQ
1) Williams, S 2) Lovato, E
3) Armijo, J 4) Moore, O
Section 3
1 La Cueva 'A' 4:21.67
1) Ihlefeld, S 2) Romano, A
3) Fenton, J 4) Swanson, M
2 Rio Rancho 'A' 4:23.56
1) Benedict, B 2) Pendley, N
3) Hickox, S 4) Klein, M
3 Cleveland 'A' 4:24.75
1) Armstrong, C 2) Rodriguez, L
3) Pacheco, N 4) Gallegos, E
4 Eldorado 'A' 4:32.02
1) Reinert, A 2) McGee, T
3) Zellner, L 4) Amberg, C
5) Kincheloe, K 6)
5 St Pius X 'A' 4:36.63
1) Reagan, K 2) Casaus, J
3) Robledo, J 4) Owens, K
6 Cibola 'A' 4:44.90
1) Leo-Guerrero, L 2) McAnarney, E
3) Snell, M 4) Otero, K
7 Pojoaque Valley 'A' 4:45.97
1) Naranjo, M 2) Jiron, C
3) Quintana, M 4) Herrera, M
8 Valencia 'A' 5:07.40
1) Lucero, S 2) Sanchez, G
3) Griego, S 4) Lovato, C
5) Villescas, G 6) Lopez, S
Girls High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Flight 1
1 Romano, A La Cueva J5-00.00
1 Traynham, K Valencia J5-00.00
1 Challacombe, C Los Alamos 5-00.00
4 Wolfe, I Cleveland J4-10.00
4 Valdez, M Rio Rancho 4-10.00
4 Greer, S West Mesa J4-10.00
7 Rathner, B Valley 4-08.00
7 Funk, J Eldorado J4-08.00
7 Ashlock, E Acad J4-08.00
7 Rodriguez, L Cleveland J4-08.00
7 Morales, K Cleveland 4-08.00
7 Guzman, M St Pius X 4-08.00
13 Romero, S La Cueva 4-06.00
13 Moots, C Rio Rancho 4-06.00
13 Kifer, K Highland 4-06.00
13 Sustata, A Cibola 4-06.00
13 Swanson, M La Cueva 4-06.00
-- Mosher, M Hope Christi NH
-- Hall, S Valencia NH
-- Vaitkus, E Manzano NH
-- Meyer-Hagen, J Hope Christi NH
-- Jenkins, K Valencia NH
-- McKenzie, K Sandia Prep NH
-- McNaugton, L Sandia Prep NH
-- Wissing, H Sandia Prep NH
-- Jenrette, M Los Lunas NH
-- Williams, S Los Lunas NH
-- Ortega, N Highland NH
-- Reinert, A Eldorado NH
-- Martinez, V Los Alamos NH
-- Larsen, L Volcano Vist NH
-- Yazzie, C Rio Rancho NH
-- Gutierrez, L Pojoaque Val NH
-- Leo-Guerrero, L Cibola NH
-- Rogers, F Los Alamos NH
-- Archuleta, L Pojoaque Val NH
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Martinez, L Eldorado 12-03.00
2 Valdez, M Rio Rancho 10-09.00
3 Martinez, M Eldorado 9-03.00
4 Sweet, K La Cueva 8-03.00
4 Wolski, H Cleveland 8-03.00
6 Ogawa, A Acad 7-09.00
6 Hoover, A Cleveland 7-09.00
6 Duvall, E Hope Christi 7-09.00
-- Garcia, J Rio Rancho NH
-- Davis, M Eldorado NH
-- Romero, O Rio Rancho NH
-- Gardner, S Valencia NH
-- Chavez, M Volcano Vist NH
-- Melo, L Valley NH
-- Crotta, M Sandia Prep NH
-- Sirignano, A Cleveland NH
-- Schmidt, M Acad NH
-- Wesselink, V West Mesa NH
-- Hernandez, M Hope Christi NH
-- Edwards, M Volcano Vist NH
-- Traeger, K Hope Christi NH
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Powdrell, N Cleveland 16-02.50
2 Mackin, S Cleveland 16-02.00
3 Guzman, M St Pius X 14-08.00
4 Davis, K Manzano 14-07.50
-- Hibbett, C Acad ND
-- Cauwels, E Hope Christi ND
-- Barnard, C Cleveland ND
-- Davis, C Hope Christi ND
-- Davis, J Manzano ND
-- Rodriguez, C Highland ND
-- Arsenalt, A Sandia Prep ND
-- Shoats-Weaks, I Cibola ND
-- Gurule, E Rio Rancho ND
-- Valdez, A Volcano Vist ND
-- Hernandez, A Atrisco Heri ND
-- Baker, M Rio Rancho ND
-- Schlenker, H Hope Christi ND
-- Arrenodo, A Atrisco Heri ND
-- Rivera, E Rio Rancho ND
-- Flores, E Valley ND
-- Mendoza, M Del Norte ND
-- Galewaler, H Atrisco Heri ND
-- Sanchez, A St Pius X ND
Flight 2
1 Hawash, H La Cueva 15-10.00
2 Brion, B Eldorado 15-00.00
2 Owens, W Sandia Prep 15-00.00
4 Romero, S La Cueva 14-11.00
5 Alarcon, C Valley 14-08.00
6 Traynham, K Valencia 14-06.00
7 Meadors, S Albuquerque 14-05.00
-- Namusavyumuremyi, V Highland ND
-- Johnson, W Albuquerque ND
-- Rodriguez, D Volcano Vist ND
-- Gutierrez, R Del Norte ND
-- Tieh, M Albuquerque ND
-- Brown, K Acad ND
-- Smyth, J Del Norte ND
Flight 3
1 Mohns, K Eldorado 16-07.00
2 Ryan, D Highland 16-01.00
3 Leonard, C Los Alamos 15-06.00
4 Moore, O Los Lunas 15-01.50
5 Brinson, R Cibola 15-01.00
6 Ellison, L Volcano Vist 14-07.50
7 Jiron, C Pojoaque Val 14-06.50
8 Abeyta, E Los Alamos 14-05.00
9 Armijo, B Sandia Prep 14-02.00
10 Rowe, E La Cueva 14-01.50
-- McGee, T Eldorado ND
-- Payne, A Cibola ND
-- Garcia, A Los Alamos ND
-- Robledo, J St Pius X ND
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Flight 1
1 Namusavyumuremyi, V Highland 32-05.00
2 Shoats-Weaks, I Cibola 32-03.50
3 Reza, L Volcano Vist 31-05.50
4 Hammon, B Los Lunas 29-10.00
5 Sanchez, A St Pius X 29-08.50
6 Wissing, H Sandia Prep 29-06.50
7 McDermott, S Sandia Prep 29-05.00
8 Armstrong, C Cleveland 29-02.00
9 Brown, K Acad 28-02.50
10 Boyden, J Volcano Vist 28-01.00
-- Hightower, H Cibola ND
-- Chavez, B Rio Rancho ND
-- Schlenker, H Hope Christi ND
-- Marrufo, B Valley ND
-- Romano, A La Cueva ND
Flight 2
1 Armstead, A Cleveland 35-07.00
2 Mohns, K Eldorado 35-05.50
3 Martinez, L Eldorado 34-03.50
4 Romero, S La Cueva 34-00.50
5 Lockhart, E Los Alamos 33-01.00
6 Ryan, D Highland 31-04.00
7 Traeger, K Hope Christi 30-07.50
8 Armijo, B Sandia Prep 30-04.00
8 Ellison, L Volcano Vist 30-04.00
10 DePoy, J Eldorado 29-11.50
11 Herring, E Albuquerque 28-02.50
-- Brinson, R Cibola ND
-- Matson, L La Cueva ND
-- Cauwels, E Hope Christi ND
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Flight 1
1 Doyle, M Los Lunas 32-04.00
2 Kester, K Cibola 29-08.00
-- Taveras-Shelley, A Acad ND
-- Long, S Acad ND
-- Jarrett, J Cibola ND
-- Navarro, B Atrisco Heri ND
-- Klein, A Valencia ND
-- Ibuado, M Valencia ND
-- Betancourt, B Rio Grande ND
-- Benavidez, J Los Lunas ND
-- Otero, Z Valley ND
-- Church, N Albuquerque ND
-- Montoya, M Rio Grande ND
-- Brown, N Albuquerque ND
Flight 2
1 Ezenyilimba, A La Cueva 33-03.50
2 Hawash, H La Cueva 28-09.50
3 Land, A Los Alamos 28-06.00
-- Hightower, H Cibola ND
-- Beck, C Hope Christi ND
-- Olsen, M Albuquerque ND
-- Harden, B Atrisco Heri ND
-- Krawchuck, J Eldorado ND
-- Botello, D Del Norte ND
-- Linthicum, P Valencia ND
-- Bencomo, K Acad ND
-- Barkocy, B St Pius X ND
-- Okoye, G Eldorado ND
-- Ramirez, M Eldorado ND
Flight 3
1 Mady, A La Cueva 39-01.00
2 Blount, A Rio Rancho 37-01.00
3 Young, A Volcano Vist 36-08.50
4 Challacombe, C Los Alamos 34-07.00
5 Valdez, M Rio Rancho 33-11.00
6 Howerton, K Cleveland 32-00.50
7 Fenner, A Cleveland 31-01.50
8 Willard, D Hope Christi 30-04.00
9 Stinson, K Rio Rancho 30-01.00
10 Ybarra, A Valley 29-04.50
11 Kassetas, C Hope Christi 28-07.50
12 Montez, K St Pius X 28-07.00
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Flight 1
1 Doyle, M Los Lunas 86-05
2 Salazar, J Cibola 83-08.50
3 Benavidez, J Los Lunas 80-00
-- Taveras-Shelley, A Acad ND
-- Barkocy, B St Pius X ND
-- Long, S Acad ND
-- Klein, A Valencia ND
-- Ibuado, M Valencia ND
-- Garcia, M Valley ND
-- Betancourt, B Rio Grande ND
-- Otero, Z Valley ND
-- Brown, N Albuquerque ND
-- Montoya, M Rio Grande ND
-- Church, N Albuquerque ND
Flight 2
1 Blount, A Rio Rancho 96-11
2 Howerton, K Cleveland 92-05
3 Ezenyilimba, A La Cueva 91-03
4 Willard, D Hope Christi 88-01
5 Ramirez, M Eldorado 86-04
6 Okoye, G Eldorado 83-08
-- Martinez, M Eldorado ND
-- Vigil, R Bernalillo ND
-- King, V Hope Christi ND
-- Ramirez, S Cibola ND
-- Merzweiler, C La Cueva ND
-- Hightower, H Cibola ND
-- Montez, K St Pius X ND
Flight 3
1 Kassetas, C Hope Christi 105-07
2 Stinson, K Rio Rancho 100-02
3 Young, A Volcano Vist 98-08
4 Thayer, D Highland 97-09
5 Liesse, J Rio Rancho 96-09
6 Linthicum, P Valencia 88-08
7 Ybarra, A Valley 87-10
8 Land, A Los Alamos 87-07
9 Mady, A La Cueva 87-04.50
10 Fenner, A Cleveland 84-11
11 Bencomo, K Acad 83-08
Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Flight 1
1 Doyle, M Los Lunas 106-11
2 Rathner, B Valley 94-01
3 Bernadoni, T Sandia Prep 93-06
4 Benavidez, J Los Lunas 88-01
5 Brown, N Albuquerque 84-10
-- Okoye, G Eldorado ND
-- Taveras-Shelley, A Acad ND
-- Mpawenimana, D Highland ND
-- Long, S Acad ND
-- Rubin, L Sandia Prep ND
-- Zemroczek, T Sandia Prep ND
-- Klein, A Valencia ND
-- Church, N Albuquerque ND
-- Salas, M Atrisco Heri ND
Flight 2
1 Fenner, A Cleveland 99-08
2 Pena, A Bernalillo 92-02
3 Bencomo, K Acad 90-02
4 Gebler, M Cibola 85-03
5 Willard, D Hope Christi 84-09
6 Young, A Volcano Vist 84-00
7 Barkocy, B St Pius X 81-11
-- Ybarra, A Valley ND
-- Stranko, A Hope Christi ND
-- Benally, N Cibola ND
-- Montez, K St Pius X ND
-- Olsen, M Albuquerque ND
-- Ramirez, M Eldorado ND
-- Victoriano, E Highland ND
-- Mady, A La Cueva ND
-- Carrica, E Cleveland ND
-- Brenning, B West Mesa ND
-- Botello, D Del Norte ND
-- Schneider, M Cleveland ND
-- Ezenyilimba, A La Cueva ND
Flight 3
1 Pendley, N Rio Rancho 134-07
2 Hawash, H La Cueva 118-03
3 Ibuado, M Valencia 109-04
4 Salazar, J Cibola 107-10
5 Kassetas, C Hope Christi 107-06
6 DePoy, J Eldorado 91-08
7 Liesse, J Rio Rancho 91-03
8 Baker, M Rio Rancho 89-11
9 Linthicum, P Valencia 88-01
10 Fenner, S Los Alamos 87-09
-- Conzuelo, N Valley ND
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Nance, A Highland 11.75
2 Bustillos, E Highland 11.83
3 Martinez, J Albuquerque 11.93 11.929
4 Luna, J Los Lunas 12.62
Section 2
1 Alvidrez, R Atrisco Heri 11.30
2 Martinez, D Cibola 11.91
3 Pluemer, S Hope Christi 12.40
4 Hesinger, I Hope Christi 12.47
5 Fildalgo, S Sandia Prep 13.08
Section 3
1 Hernandez, M Rio Grande 12.01
2 Dowdy, N Los Alamos 12.16
3 Vanchaik, J Pojoaque Val 12.32
4 Esterly, T Hope Christi 12.36
5 Duran, M Bernalillo 12.61
6 Torrez, C Valley 12.89
Section 4
1 Payne, C Volcano Vist 11.71
2 Gray, S Manzano 11.78
3 Nguyen, D Acad 11.88 11.876
4 Remer, G Acad 12.12
5 Ramirez, J Valley 12.22 12.211
6 Gonzales, J West Mesa 12.22 12.218
7 Grimes, D Acad 12.23
8 Rel, S Valencia 12.55
Section 5
1 Countee, C Manzano 11.72
2 Martinez, S Cibola 11.82 11.816
3 Neuman-Roper, D Pojoaque Val 11.98
4 Gutirrez, N Albuquerque 12.00
5 Ellis, S Los Alamos 12.20
6 Kennedy, G St Pius X 12.33
7 Shull, A St Pius X 12.37
8 Macias, S Valley 21.17
Section 6
1 Culbreith, L St Pius X 11.48
2 Kirk, B Eldorado 11.66
3 Guerrero, B Bernalillo 11.76
4 Craft, L Rio Rancho 11.82 11.811
5 Solis, S West Mesa 11.88 11.876
6 Akers, E West Mesa 11.93 11.929
7 Barela, L Eldorado 11.96
Section 7
1 Peele, R Volcano Vist 11.25
2 Countee, T Manzano 11.52
3 Rios, J Pojoaque Val 11.55
4 Dennison, X Los Alamos 11.65
5 Morgan, J Rio Rancho 11.70
6 Brooks, J Rio Grande 11.80
Section 8
1 Hernandez-LaCour, D Atrisco Heri 10.88
2 Burbank, J Valencia 10.92
3 Grice, A Atrisco Heri 11.08
4 Chavez, T Cleveland 11.29
5 Campbell, J Bernalillo 11.41
6 Samuels, O Los Lunas 11.46
7 Sparkman, D Valencia 11.50
8 Streetz, C Volcano Vist 11.57
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Martinez, S Cibola 24.25
2 Hernandez, J Atrisco Heri 24.75
3 Melendrez, P Highland 25.97
Section 2
1 Frieberg, K Cleveland 23.25
2 Horton, N Highland 24.08
3 Sorge, G Highland 24.31
4 Martinez, R St Pius X 26.88
Section 3
1 Kennedy, G St Pius X 25.47
2 Ward, T Hope Christi 26.02
3 Scrimshaw, N Los Alamos 26.42
4 Schlenker, L Hope Christi 26.58
Section 4
1 Remer, G Acad 24.73
2 Gray, S Manzano 24.77
3 Hesinger, I Hope Christi 26.00
Section 5
1 Cordova, I Manzano 23.45
2 Countee, T Manzano 23.91
3 Grimes, D Acad 24.59
4 Fitzgerald, K Sandia Prep 24.72
5 Ellis, S Los Alamos 25.32
Section 6
1 Kofchur, C Cleveland 23.85
2 Craft, L Rio Rancho 24.30
3 Brooks, J Rio Grande 24.47
4 Payne, C Volcano Vist 25.37
5 Duran, M Bernalillo 25.68
Section 7
1 Peele, R Volcano Vist 23.02
2 Streetz, C Volcano Vist 23.89
3 Guerrero, B Bernalillo 24.04
4 Dennison, X Los Alamos 24.24
Section 8
1 Burbank, J Valencia 22.46
2 Foley, T Rio Rancho 22.89
3 Chavez, T Cleveland 23.07
4 Campbell, J Bernalillo 23.38
5 Sparkman, D Valencia 23.60
Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Peterson, J La Cueva 54.40
2 Sanchez, C Cibola 56.16
3 Kelly-Romero, D Los Lunas 58.02
4 Melendrez, P Highland 58.76
Section 2
1 Ordonez, A Atrisco Heri 54.50
2 Odongo-Morris, V Atrisco Heri 57.53
3 Carrillo, V Atrisco Heri 58.84
4 Sciarillo, C Hope Christi 1:00.95
Section 3
1 Conner, K Manzano 54.27
2 DeGraaf, Z Rio Grande 55.60
3 Kuzmin, A Manzano 56.76
4 CdeBaca, C Acad 57.14
5 Rider, J Acad 57.64
6 Manicke, M Sandia Prep 57.75
Section 4
1 Payne, C Volcano Vist 54.65
2 Moya, Z Acad 55.40
3 Gray, S Manzano 56.21
4 Pluemer, S Hope Christi 56.50
5 Jurgensen, T Hope Christi 57.03
Section 5
1 Betts, M Los Alamos 53.23
2 Gonzalez, I Rio Grande 53.59
3 Molinar, A Albuquerque 54.12
4 Martinez, J Albuquerque 54.17
5 Nagy, G Valencia 57.15
6 Perez, H Valley 57.72
Section 6
1 Andrew, M Volcano Vist 51.61
2 Bustillos, E Highland 51.94
3 Lovesee, L Eldorado 52.24
4 Urquigi, U Valencia 53.15
5 Roback, J Los Alamos 53.25
6 Watson, Y Eldorado 57.09
Section 7
1 Foley, T Rio Rancho 49.72
2 Davis, C Cleveland 50.10
3 Duran, S St Pius X 50.46
4 Torres, J Los Lunas 50.54
5 Ballou, C St Pius X 51.20
6 McClarran, T Valencia 51.31
7 Roberson, R Volcano Vist 53.12
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Ramirez, G Atrisco Heri 2:02.08
2 Heit, T La Cueva 2:09.46
3 Matheus, L Cibola 2:11.11
4 Mehta, A La Cueva 2:11.59
5 Dodd, N Rio Rancho 2:11.60
6 Endwarrior, M Bernalillo 2:13.16
7 Sinclair, J St Pius X 2:15.05
8 Siminski, P Hope Christi 2:16.03
9 Trujillo, A Valencia 2:16.67
10 Barela, J Valencia 2:17.64
11 Hughes, R Hope Christi 2:18.39
12 Garcia, J Cibola 2:19.72
13 Garley, E Highland 2:24.28
14 Okomu, D Highland 2:29.16
15 Burress, M Sandia Prep 2:39.69
16 Breedlove, B Hope Christi 2:40.94
Section 2
1 Scorfina, F Cibola 1:55.73
2 Flores, A Cleveland 1:59.83
3 Cutlip, T Eldorado 1:59.84
4 Pyeatt, J Rio Rancho 2:00.29
5 Wyss, K Acad 2:00.33
6 Lantz, B Manzano 2:00.55
7 Brooks, M Eldorado 2:00.90
8 Kerstetter, J Manzano 2:03.31
9 Gorman, C Albuquerque 2:03.55
10 Chael, N Manzano 2:03.88
11 Ramos, A Rio Rancho 2:04.09
12 Bratzler, C Acad 2:06.16
13 Escalada, Q Cleveland 2:06.88
14 Salazar, M Cleveland 2:07.55
15 Cleveland, D Volcano Vist 2:08.08
16 Lesansee, J Acad 2:08.77
17 Rossillon, E Eldorado 2:08.81
18 Buttry, N La Cueva 2:09.23
19 Lucero, C St Pius X 2:11.28
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Arruti, D Volcano Vist 4:57.77
2 Armijo-Lucero, E Atrisco Heri 5:01.92
3 Moe, T Volcano Vist 5:02.80
4 Arnot, S Highland 5:04.61
5 Clayton, G Valencia 5:06.50
6 Eikhoff, K Manzano 5:06.79
7 Romero, A Atrisco Heri 5:10.96
8 Trainor, J Hope Christi 5:12.48
9 Albert, S Sandia Prep 5:12.60
10 Jury, V Sandia Prep 5:13.85
11 Otero, J Del Norte 5:14.99
12 Garley, E Highland 5:16.59
13 Morreal, B Sandia Prep 5:17.07
14 Noakes, C West Mesa 5:21.67
15 Rocha, J Atrisco Heri 5:22.54
16 Barker, J Hope Christi 5:32.22
17 Torres, E Hope Christi 5:39.64
Section 2
1 Kerstetter, J Manzano 4:38.32
2 Fenton, B La Cueva 4:42.82
3 Eppes, C Rio Rancho 4:43.48
4 Escalada, Q Cleveland 4:44.28
5 Heit, T La Cueva 4:48.70
6 Tuite, J Del Norte 4:50.83
7 Goettee, J Los Alamos 4:51.15
8 Mascarenas, N Volcano Vist 4:51.63
9 Bernardone, L Eldorado 4:56.57
10 Stanopiewicz, W Acad 4:58.15
11 Atencio, T Cibola 4:59.13
12 Trujillo, A Valencia 4:59.68
13 Sinclair, J St Pius X 5:01.19
14 Bernstein, M Acad 5:06.43
15 Lucero, C St Pius X 5:08.09
16 Vigil, M Pojoaque Val 5:33.62
Section 3
1 Scorfina, F Cibola 4:19.58
2 Mayoral, J Cleveland 4:20.80
3 Potter, T Eldorado 4:21.15
4 Lucero, F Rio Rancho 4:33.76
5 Lesansee, J Acad 4:35.27
6 Monroe, A Eldorado 4:36.08
7 Serna, M St Pius X 4:37.08
8 Harlow, C Cibola 4:39.25
9 Lawton, T Rio Rancho 4:39.54
10 Erives, M Albuquerque 4:40.66
11 Santistevan, J Pojoaque Val 4:42.22
12 Walker, M Los Alamos 4:42.61
13 Buttry, N La Cueva 4:43.29
14 Gonzales, B Albuquerque 4:47.89
15 Panana, P Cleveland 4:55.56
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Harlow, C Cibola 9:46.76
2 Rossillon, E Eldorado 9:53.83
3 Flores, A Cleveland 9:55.42
4 Santistevan, J Pojoaque Val 9:59.51
5 Serna, M St Pius X 10:00.17
6 Panana, P Cleveland 10:06.84
7 Bosquez, A Volcano Vist 10:09.75
8 Arruti, D Volcano Vist 10:11.73
9 Goke, M Rio Rancho 10:12.29
10 Kedge, A Acad 10:12.72
11 Paredes, D Rio Rancho 10:14.28
12 Erives, M Albuquerque 10:20.28
13 Walker, H Los Alamos 10:24.05
14 Atencio, T Cibola 10:24.05
15 Watson, H Cleveland 10:24.32
16 Amestoy, T Rio Rancho 10:25.04
17 Siminski, P Hope Christi 10:25.45
18 Tuite, J Del Norte 10:29.38
19 Wood, P Hope Christi 10:29.83
20 Hassan, A Acad 10:41.74
21 Eikhoff, K Manzano 10:46.32
22 Sanford, C Eldorado 10:49.39
23 Harrington, M Acad 10:52.82
24 Martuccio, L Cibola 10:55.18
25 Corcoran, R St Pius X 10:59.28
26 Weinstein, M Hope Christi 10:59.61
27 Arnot, S Highland 11:07.51
28 Thomas, H Volcano Vist 11:14.91
29 Romero, A Atrisco Heri 11:24.68
30 Rocha, J Atrisco Heri 11:29.77
31 Okomu, D Highland 11:31.14
32 Baca, F Valencia 12:06.49
33 Amble, D Valencia 13:50.65
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Wise, A Manzano 17.43
2 Nance, A Highland 17.52
3 Mullen, T Los Alamos 19.15
4 Montoya, J Albuquerque 19.21
5 Aguirre, G Valencia 20.46
6 Morales, R Atrisco Heri 24.55
Section 2
1 Garza, R Eldorado 16.38
2 Ahlers, G Los Alamos 17.04
3 Burge, C Valley 18.00
4 Weaver, J Los Alamos 18.12
5 Sanchez, T Valley 18.22
6 Williams, Z Hope Christi 18.81
7 Peasley, J Valencia 19.17
Section 3
1 Moyer, S Hope Christi 15.92
2 Amberg, C Eldorado 16.03
3 Ogilvie, I Volcano Vist 16.59
4 Powdrell, M Cibola 16.61
5 Grice, A Atrisco Heri 16.70
6 Hammon, P Los Lunas 17.18
7 Atencio, J Hope Christi 17.21
Section 4
1 Weig-Pickering, N Acad 14.66
2 Munoz, N Cleveland 15.10
3 Jackson, M Rio Rancho 15.16
4 Slade, N Acad 15.54
5 Foley, J Rio Rancho 16.10
6 Hibbitt, P Acad 16.33
7 Frieberg, K Cleveland 16.40
8 Kofchur, C Cleveland 16.46
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Nance, A Highland 44.93
2 Berry, J St Pius X 45.86
3 Martinez, R St Pius X 51.12
Section 2
1 Williams, Z Hope Christi 44.72
2 Aguirre, G Valencia 46.02
3 Weaver, J Los Alamos 46.06
4 Wise, A Manzano 47.65
5 Buttner, J Acad 47.86
6 Morales, R Atrisco Heri 50.64
Section 3
1 Garza, R Eldorado 43.88
2 Mullen, T Los Alamos 44.91
3 Sanchez, T Valley 45.25
4 Montoya, J Albuquerque 45.52
5 Longacre, G Pojoaque Val 45.75
6 Dykhuis, T Hope Christi 46.04
7 Burge, C Valley 46.13
8 Gonzales, J West Mesa 50.23
Section 4
1 Ogilvie, I Volcano Vist 42.92
2 Amberg, C Eldorado 43.03
3 Powdrell, M Cibola 44.35
4 Hernandez, J Atrisco Heri 44.64
5 Ahlers, G Los Alamos 45.16
6 Peasley, J Valencia 46.25
Section 5
1 Frieberg, K Cleveland 40.78
2 Hammon, P Los Lunas 41.44
3 Kofchur, C Cleveland 42.22
4 Slade, N Acad 42.36
5 Foley, J Rio Rancho 43.51
6 Atencio, J Hope Christi 44.14
-- Leyva, J Manzano FS
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Highland 'A' 44.89
1) Moncada, L 2) Bustillos, E
3) Ortega, J 4) Horton, N
2 Academy 'A' 45.35
1) Grimes, D 2) Nguyen, D
3) Weig-Pickering, N 4) Blumenschein, M
3 West Mesa 'A' 46.83
1) Thompson, D 2) Solis, S
3) McCray, K 4) Gonzales, J
5) Akers, E 6)
4 Valley 'A' 46.94
1) Gutierrez, M 2) Ramirez, J
3) Macias, S 4) Torrez, C
5 St Pius X 'A' 48.25
1) Berry, J 2) Shull, A
3) Kennedy, G 4) Howard, J
Section 2
1 Albuquerque 'A' 43.88
1) Stevens, N 2) Stevens, C
3) Lopez, R 4) Williams, A
5) Gutirrez, N 6)
2 La Cueva 'A' 45.16
1) Bui, T 2) Langile, C
3) Overacker, A 4) Vierra, T
5) Garcia, J 6) Padilla, K
3 Hope Christian 'A' 45.28
1) Torgrimson, N 2) Keys, K
3) Martin, N 4) Ownbey, J
4 Los Lunas 'A' 45.33
1) Torres, J 2) Moore, R
3) Luna, J 4) Samuels, O
5 Del Norte 'A' 45.62
1) Szabo, D 2) Mendoza, M
3) Leyba, J 4) Wiggins, D
6 Pojoaque Valley 'A' 45.72
1) Romero, K 2) Martinez, I
3) Neuman-Roper, D 4) Martinez, I
7 Sandia Prep 'A' 47.47
1) Fitzgerald, K 2) Tenorio, Z
3) Roberts, D 4) Vigil, A
-- Eldorado 'A' DQ out of zone
1) Ball, D 2) Nash, R
3) Lovesee, L 4) Barela, L
Section 3
1 Atrisco Heritage 'A' 42.58
1) Hernandez, J 2) Hernandez-LaCour, D
3) Grice, A 4) Alvidrez, R
2 Valencia 'A' 42.94
1) Sparkman, D 2) Robinson, C
3) McClarran, T 4) Burbank, J
3 Cleveland 'A' 43.02
1) Davis, C 2) Munoz, N
3) Chavez, T 4) Oakes, G
4 Volcano Vista 'A' 43.41
1) Peele, R 2) Goldston, A
3) Streetz, C 4) Robinson, T
5 Manzano 'A' 44.54
1) Connor, K 2) Cordova, I
3) Gray, S 4) Countee, C
5) Leyva, J 6) Countee, T
6 Los Alamos 'A' 45.13
1) Dennison, X 2) Ellis, S
3) Ortega, A 4) McCall, S
-- Rio Rancho 'A' DNF
1) Jiggetts, K 2) Morgan, J
3) Foley, T 4) Finnegan, J
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Del Norte 'A' 1:35.97
1) Szabo, D 2) Mendoza, M
3) Leyba, J 4) Wiggins, D
2 Eldorado 'A' 1:36.20
1) Ball, D 2) Barela, L
3) Nash, R 4) McFarlin, J
3 St Pius X 'A' 1:42.08
1) Hernandez, M 2) Howard, J
3) Oritz, A 4) Rosenthal, J
Section 2
1 Los Lunas 'A' 1:33.31
1) Torres, J 2) Moore, R
3) Sanchez, A 4) Samuels, O
2 Hope Christian 'A' 1:34.72
1) Torgrimson, N 2) Keys, K
3) Root, C 4) Ownbey, J
3 Pojoaque Valley 'A' 1:35.60
1) Romero, K 2) Neuman-Roper, D
3) Vanchaik, J 4) Rios, J
4 Los Alamos 'A' 1:35.80
1) Dennison, X 2) Ellis, S
3) Ortega, A 4) McCall, S
5 Atrisco Heritage 'A' 1:36.15
1) Hernandez-LaCour, D 2) Ordonez, J
3) Alvidrez, R 4) Grice, A
5) Vigil, J 6) Hines, K
6 Valencia 'A' 1:42.00
1) Wallace, D 2) Aumiller, C
3) Fredrickson, R 4) Rel, S
Section 3
1 Cleveland 'A' 1:29.17
1) Bennett, M 2) Munoz, N
3) Oakes, G 4) Chavez, T
2 Volcano Vista 'A' 1:30.99
1) Peele, R 2) Streetz, C
3) Schaap, A 4) Robinson, T
5) Thomas, H 6) Goldston, A
3 Rio Rancho 'A' 1:31.97
1) Finnegan, J 2) Barreras, M
3) Alvarado, M 4) Jackson, M
4 Manzano 'A' 1:35.78
1) Cordova, I 2) Countee, C
3) Countee, T 4) Walker, H
5 La Cueva 'A' 1:37.04
1) Bui, T 2) Padilla, K
3) Overacker, A 4) Garcia, J
5) Vierra, T 6)
-- Albuquerque 'A' DNF
1) Williams, A 2) Lopez, R
3) Stevens, C 4) Love, A
5) Stevens, N 6)
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Highland 'A' 3:33.87
1) Ortega, J 2) Bustillos, E
3) Nance, A 4) Sorge, G
2 Albuquerque 'A' 3:34.13
1) Stevens, C 2) Williams, A
3) Molinar, A 4) Prieto, H
3 Eldorado 'A' 3:35.64
1) Lovesee, L 2) Potter, T
3) Cutlip, T 4) Monroe, A
5) Amberg, C 6) Garza, R
4 Pojoaque Valley 'A' 3:43.06
1) Romero, K 2) Martinez, I
3) Vanchaik, J 4) Rios, J
5 Academy 'A' 3:46.96
1) Bratzler, C 2) Nguyen, D
3) Wyss, K 4) Slade, N
6 Hope Christian 'A' 3:49.64
1) Esterly, T 2) Moyer, S
3) Ownbey, J 4) Keys, K
7 Atrisco Heritage 'A' 3:58.01
1) Garcia, A 2) Carrillo, V
3) Odongo-Morris, V 4) Ordonez, A
5) Moore, D 6) Ordonez, J
-- La Cueva 'A' DNF
1) Swanson, G 2) McKee, G
3) Michelson, N 4) Judkins, M
Section 2
1 Cleveland 'A' 3:27.72
1) Davis, C 2) Hunt, R
3) Oakes, G 4) Munoz, N
2 Volcano Vista 'A' 3:35.48
1) Andrew, M 2) Roberson, R
3) Cleveland, D 4) Robinson, T
5) Goldston, A 6) Schaap, A
3 Rio Rancho 'A' 3:36.46
1) Getchell, R 2) Pyeatt, J
3) Alvarado, M 4) Russell, D
4 Cibola 'A' 3:39.12
1) Scorfina, F 2) Mossman, J
3) Walton, A 4) Garza, R
5 Los Alamos 'A' 3:39.21
1) Roback, J 2) Ahlers, G
3) Ortega, A 4) Betts, M
6 Valencia 'A' 3:39.65
1) Robinson, C 2) Wallace, D
3) Urquigi, U 4) McClarran, T
7 Manzano 'A' 3:40.05
1) Conner, K 2) Kerstetter, J
3) Leyva, J 4) Gray, S
5) Cordova, I 6) Chael, N
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 St Pius X 'A' 3:48.77
1) Duran, S 2) Culbreith, L
3) Caress, L 4) Ballou, C
2 Volcano Vista 'A' 3:51.49
1) Thomas, H 2) Goldston, A
3) Schaap, A 4) McAdam, T
5) Andrew, M 6) Moe, T
3 La Cueva 'A' 3:53.79
1) Bui, T 2) Nguyen, J
3) Fenton, B 4) Langile, C
5) Garcia, J 6) Overacker, A
4 Cibola 'A' 3:53.95
1) Mossman, J 2) Wilson, C
3) Walton, A 4) Garza, R
5 Los Lunas 'A' 3:55.42
1) Luna, J 2) Samuels, O
3) Sanchez, A 4) Padilla, C
6 Albuquerque 'A' 3:57.53
1) Lopez, R 2) Love, A
3) Martinez, J 4) Gonzales, B
7 Valencia 'A' 4:17.78
1) Wallace, D 2) Fredrickson, R
3) Rel, S 4) Clayton, G
8 Atrisco Heritage 'A' 4:26.49
1) Ordonez, A 2) Odongo-Morris, V
3) Ordonez, J 4) Moore, D
5) Torres, D 6) Garcia, A
Section 2
1 Eldorado 'A' 3:41.12
1) Amberg, C 2) Potter, T
3) Monroe, A 4) Lovesee, L
2 Rio Rancho 'A' 3:41.69
1) Jiggetts, K 2) Morgan, J
3) Finnegan, J 4) Lucero, F
3 Cleveland 'A' 3:42.25
1) Bennett, M 2) Henry, R
3) Abramson, M 4) Mayoral, J
4 Hope Christian 'A' 3:59.18
1) Torgrimson, N 2) Martin, N
3) Root, C 4) Torres, J
5 Academy 'A' 4:05.63
1) Nguyen, D 2) Blumenschein, M
3) Greer, J 4) Kedge, A
6 Los Alamos 'A' 4:10.85
1) McCall, S 2) Walker, H
3) Timmerman, I 4) Walker, M
5) Mullen, T 6)
7 Pojoaque Valley 'A' 4:14.30
1) Martinez, R 2) Martinez, I
3) Longacre, G 4) Vigil, M
Boys High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Flight 1
1 Weig-Pickering, N Acad 6-02.00
1 Ford, J Valley J6-02.00
1 Hibbitt, P Acad J6-02.00
1 Armenta, A Cibola J6-02.00
5 Meyer-Hagen, C Hope Christi 6-00.00
5 Earnest, J Cleveland 6-00.00
7 Sedberry, T La Cueva 5-10.00
7 McCall, S Los Alamos 5-10.00
7 Kahalah, N La Cueva 5-10.00
7 Cutlip, T Eldorado 5-10.00
11 Scrimshaw, N Los Alamos 5-08.00
11 Moore, R Los Lunas 5-08.00
11 Chavez, T Cleveland 5-08.00
11 Culbreith, L St Pius X 5-08.00
15 Melville, A Eldorado 5-06.00
15 Williams, Z Hope Christi 5-06.00
15 Alvidrez, R Atrisco Heri 5-06.00
15 Roberts, D Sandia Prep 5-06.00
-- Jiggetts, K Rio Rancho NH
-- O'Hea, S Eldorado NH
-- Rodriguez, J Atrisco Heri NH
-- Stahl, M Sandia Prep NH
-- Gutirrez, N Albuquerque NH
-- Montoya, J Albuquerque NH
-- Moyer, S Hope Christi NH
-- Anaya, J Valley NH
-- Morgan, J Rio Rancho NH
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Atencio, J Hope Christi 13-00.00
2 Walker, H Manzano 12-06.00
3 Bem, T Cleveland 12-00.00
4 Jurgensen, T Hope Christi J11-06.00
4 Matthew, M West Mesa 11-06.00
4 Drop, S Los Alamos J11-06.00
7 Johnson, L Los Alamos J11-00.00
7 Lowe, T Valencia J11-00.00
7 Cadman, T Eldorado 11-00.00
10 Watson, N La Cueva 10-06.00
10 Aragon, Z La Cueva 10-06.00
10 Gutirrez, G Valencia 10-06.00
10 Nguyen, D Acad 10-06.00
10 Getchell, R Rio Rancho 10-06.00
15 McLamb, B Cleveland 10-00.00
15 Kelly-Romero, R Los Lunas 10-00.00
15 Lardner, R St Pius X 10-00.00
18 Reynolds, S Los Alamos 9-06.00
18 Mandeville, N Cleveland 9-06.00
-- Hughes, R Hope Christi NH
-- Gabaldon, G Los Lunas NH
-- Remer, G Acad NH
-- Andrews, Z Acad NH
-- Perez, H Valley NH
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Molinar, A Albuquerque 19-02.00
2 Ortega, J Highland 18-11.50
3 Gutirrez, N Albuquerque 18-07.00
4 De Leon, A Cibola 18-06.00
5 Horton, N Highland 18-05.25
6 Guerrero, B Bernalillo 18-05.00
7 Roberts, D Sandia Prep 18-04.00
8 Roberson, R Volcano Vist 18-00.50
-- Ramirez, J Valley ND
-- Thompson, D West Mesa ND
-- Martinez, R Pojoaque Val ND
-- Campbell, J Bernalillo ND
-- Tapia, J Valencia ND
-- Hibbitt, P Acad ND
-- Ortega, A Los Alamos ND
-- Manicke, M Sandia Prep ND
-- Brooks, J Rio Grande ND
-- Gutierrez, M Valley ND
-- Askenazy, A Sandia Prep ND
-- Kelly-Romero, S Los Lunas ND
-- Romero, K Pojoaque Val ND
-- Dion, V Eldorado ND
-- Martin, N Hope Christi ND
-- Hesinger, I Hope Christi ND
-- Eldridge-Kane, D La Cueva ND
Flight 2
3 Hernandez, J Atrisco Heri 18-11.50
3 Betts, M Los Alamos 18-11.50
5 Cordova, I Manzano 18-07.00
6 LiRosi, A Cleveland 18-01.25
-- Bui, T La Cueva ND
-- Montoya, J Albuquerque ND
-- McCray, K West Mesa ND
-- Nagy, G Valencia ND
-- Conner, K Manzano ND
-- Ortega, N Los Alamos ND
-- Feichko, D Eldorado ND
-- Perea, G Valencia ND
-- Kocurek, B Hope Christi ND
-- Solis, S West Mesa ND
Flight 3
1 Jackson, M Rio Rancho 21-11.00
2 Wiggins, D Del Norte 21-01.00
3 Goldston, A Volcano Vist 20-05.25
4 Jiggetts, K Rio Rancho 20-05.00
5 Davis, C Cleveland 20-03.00
6 Robinson, T Volcano Vist 20-02.50
7 Blumenschein, M Acad 19-10.75
8 Ford, J Valley 19-10.00
9 Slade, N Acad 19-06.50
10 Petrey, K Cleveland 19-04.50
10 Martinez, I Pojoaque Val 19-04.50
12 Martinez, D Cibola 18-00.00
-- Countee, T Manzano ND
-- Powers, J Eldorado ND
-- DeGraaf, Z Rio Grande ND
-- Armenta, A Cibola ND
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Flight 1
1 Ortega, J Highland 39-11.00
2 Overacker, A La Cueva 39-03.00
3 Roberson, R Volcano Vist 38-11.00
4 Feichko, D Eldorado 36-02.25
-- DeGraaf, Z Rio Grande ND
-- Scrimshaw, N Los Alamos ND
-- Cotter, K Los Alamos ND
-- Gutierrez, M Valley ND
-- Molina, A Valley ND
-- De Leon, A Cibola ND
-- Powdrell, M Cibola ND
Flight 2
1 Goldston, A Volcano Vist 42-07.50
2 Horton, N Highland 40-01.50
3 Hibbitt, P Acad 38-04.50
4 Eldridge-Kane, D La Cueva 38-01.25
5 O'Hea, S Eldorado 37-07.00
6 Timmerman, I Los Alamos 37-00.75
7 Lopez, E Cleveland 36-05.00
8 Perea, G Valencia 36-01.00
8 Powers, J Eldorado 36-01.00
10 Sedberry, T La Cueva 35-09.00
11 Berry, J St Pius X 35-05.50
12 Grimes, D Acad 35-05.00
-- Roberts, D Sandia Prep ND
-- Sluder, M St Pius X ND
-- Bailey, S Rio Rancho ND
-- Marquez, R Valencia ND
Flight 3
1 Petrey, K Cleveland 42-10.00
2 Sanchez, T Valley 41-04.50
3 Kocurek, B Hope Christi 41-02.50
4 Moyer, S Hope Christi 41-01.50
5 Wiggins, D Del Norte 41-01.00
6 Meyer-Hagen, C Hope Christi 41-00.00
7 Armenta, A Cibola 40-00.00
8 Hein, P Rio Rancho 39-06.50
9 Robinson, T Volcano Vist 39-06.00
10 LiRosi, A Cleveland 39-05.00
11 Nagy, G Valencia 38-01.50
-- Foley, J Rio Rancho ND
-- Blumenschein, M Acad ND
-- De La Rosa, R Rio Grande ND
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Flight 1
1 Thompson, T Highland 40-04.50
-- Lujan, R Hope Christi ND
-- Marquez, J Rio Grande ND
-- Taylor, R Hope Christi ND
-- Lovato, K Atrisco Heri ND
-- Babcock, C Eldorado ND
-- Montoya, J Hope Christi ND
-- Crawford, M Valencia ND
-- Overacker, A La Cueva ND
-- Begay, J Highland ND
-- Lucero, P Rio Grande ND
-- Binkley, S Sandia Prep ND
-- Robinson, C Albuquerque ND
-- Roman, E Albuquerque ND
-- Romero, J Atrisco Heri ND
Flight 2
1 Madrid, N Volcano Vist 44-05.00
2 Bell, J Cibola 41-07.00
3 Curry, M La Cueva 40-11.50
-- Lebeaux, T Cibola ND
-- Robinson, C Valencia ND
-- Stanton, B Bernalillo ND
-- Garcia, R Rio Rancho ND
-- Shueler, J Los Alamos ND
-- Hansen, T Los Lunas ND
-- Ghahate, T Highland ND
-- Hammond, E Rio Rancho ND
-- Tourville, B Sandia Prep ND
-- Lowe, Z Valencia ND
-- Baldonado, I Bernalillo ND
-- Daughtery, D West Mesa ND
-- Chappell, J Acad ND
Flight 3
1 Budick, M Volcano Vist 57-11.00
2 Stinson, C Rio Rancho 53-06.00
3 Pimentel Jr, J Cibola 51-00.00
4 Branch, D Cleveland 47-06.50
5 Kane, D La Cueva 46-08.50
6 Schluter, A Eldorado 45-08.00
7 Sanchez, A Valley 45-01.00
8 Anderson, J Cleveland 43-05.50
9 Rincon, J Atrisco Heri 43-03.00
10 Cortez, J Cleveland 41-08.50
11 Brown, D Valley 41-04.50
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Flight 1
1 Nelson, D Hope Christi 116-11
-- Schroeder, C Sandia Prep ND
-- Collins, T Los Alamos ND
-- Williams, N Valencia ND
-- Monclova, J Bernalillo ND
-- Stanton, B Bernalillo ND
-- Arenas, A Rio Grande ND
-- Saltes, T Valley ND
-- Elbert, N Hope Christi ND
-- Jackson, A Cibola ND
-- Jara, J West Mesa ND
-- Tafoya, B Hope Christi ND
-- Halton, K Volcano Vist ND
-- Robinson, C Albuquerque ND
-- Barreras, M Rio Rancho ND
-- Begay, J Highland ND
-- Thompson, T Highland ND
-- Lucero, P Rio Grande ND
-- Miller, C Rio Grande ND
-- Sluder, M St Pius X ND
-- Keane, T Los Alamos ND
-- Duran, A Albuquerque ND
-- Lopez, A Albuquerque ND
Flight 2
1 Morris, J Acad 125-08
2 Curry, M La Cueva 117-07
3 Bell, J Cibola 116-11
4 Martinez, M Valley 115-00
-- Hansen, T Los Lunas ND
-- Givens, K Eldorado ND
-- Harmon, Z West Mesa ND
-- Robinson, C Valencia ND
-- Campbell, R La Cueva ND
-- Shueler, J Los Alamos ND
-- Kane, D La Cueva ND
-- Sanchez, A Valley ND
Flight 3
1 Budick, M Volcano Vist 161-03
2 Roseborough, M Cleveland 156-08
3 Anderson, J Cleveland 139-10
4 Cox 11, D Atrisco Heri 137-09
5 Van Bastian, L Cleveland 133-10.50
6 Crawford, C Eldorado 129-11
7 Stinson, C Rio Rancho 123-05
8 Pimentel Jr, J Cibola 122-05
-- Hammond, E Rio Rancho ND
-- Ghahate, T Highland ND
-- Schluter, A Eldorado ND
Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Flight 1
1 Armenta, A Cibola 153-03
2 Lesansee, E Acad 128-03
-- Stokley, D Atrisco Heri ND
-- Hults, M Rio Grande ND
-- Salazar, N Hope Christi ND
-- Stahl, M Sandia Prep ND
-- Lovato, K Atrisco Heri ND
-- Elbert, N Hope Christi ND
-- Winn, D Albuquerque ND
-- Robinson, C Albuquerque ND
-- Anaya, J Valley ND
-- Dennis, M Sandia Prep ND
-- Escobar, A Highland ND
-- Velazquez, R Highland ND
-- Stahl, A Sandia Prep ND
Flight 2
1 Drop, S Los Alamos 147-03
2 Simpson, B Eldorado 142-07
3 Vanhoose, D Bernalillo 141-09
4 Martinez, D Cibola 134-02
5 Cunico, M Los Alamos 133-09
6 Jones, J La Cueva 133-00
7 Dykhuis, T Hope Christi 128-09
8 Hendzel, B La Cueva 128-01
9 Barreras, M Rio Rancho 128-00
-- Lowe, Z Valencia ND
-- George, R La Cueva ND
-- Morris, J Acad ND
-- Brown, D Valley ND
-- Medina, E St Pius X ND
-- Powers, J Eldorado ND
-- Arenas, A Rio Grande ND
-- Hernandez-LaCour, D Atrisco Heri ND
-- Kelly-Romero, S Los Lunas ND
-- Rizzo, T Los Lunas ND
-- Nagy, G Valencia ND
-- Romero, J West Mesa ND
-- Berry, J St Pius X ND
-- Marquez, R Valencia ND
Flight 3
1 Budick, M Volcano Vist 189-10
2 Homme, K Cleveland 177-04
3 Armijo, M Rio Rancho 173-04
4 Leitch, B Cleveland 166-09
5 Bailey, S Rio Rancho 164-10
6 Smith, M Cleveland 157-08
7 Pham, B Cibola 151-11
8 Chavez, P Rio Grande 148-11
9 Acosta, C Volcano Vist 147-09
10 Romero, A Eldorado 141-09
11 Martinez, M Volcano Vist 141-02
12 Dennison, X Los Alamos 128-06
Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Cleveland 88.33 2) Eldorado 85
3) La Cueva 47.50 4) Rio Rancho 47
5) Volcano Vista 39 6) Valencia 27
7) Los Alamos 25 8) Los Lunas 21
9) Cibola 20 10) Highland 14
10) St Pius X 14 12) Hope Christian 12.33
13) Sandia Prep 9 14) Manzano 2
15) West Mesa 1.50 16) Academy 1.33
Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Cleveland 112.50 2) Rio Rancho 58
2) Volcano Vista 58 4) Eldorado 30
5) Cibola 29 5) Academy 29
7) Atrisco Heritage 25 8) Valencia 21
9) Hope Christian 18.50 10) St Pius X 12
10) Los Lunas 12 12) Albuquerque 8
12) Highland 8 14) Manzano 7
14) Valley 7 16) Del Norte 6
17) Pojoaque Valley 4 18) West Mesa 3
18) La Cueva 3 20) Los Alamos 2
21) Bernalillo 1