Air Force Academy Results
Women | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.48 | w SB | Tawny Lambuth | 14th | Prelims H1 | Friday Results |
12.70 | w SB | Jessamy Barton | 15th | Prelims H1 | Friday Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
56.58 | SB | Bethany Gross | 10th | Prelims H2 | Friday Results |
57.91 | SB | Jessica Mapes | 15th | Prelims H3 | Friday Results |
1:01.39 | SB | Cathy Haycraft | 20th | Prelims H3 | Friday Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:11.56 | SB | Ally Romanko | 8th | Finals | Saturday Results |
2:14.37 | SB | Ally Romanko | 3rd | Prelims | Friday Results |
2:19.00 | SB | Morgan Mosby | 10th | Prelims | Friday Results |
5000 Meter Run | |||||
19:01.68 | SB | Katherine Ward | 16th | Finals | Saturday Results |
19:23.98 | SB | Kate Kanetzky | 18th | Finals | Saturday Results |
10,000 Meter Run | |||||
39:56.98 | SB | Kate Kanetzky | 10th | Finals | Friday Results |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
1:05.48 | SB | Rachel Thomas | 11th | Prelims H3 | Friday Results |
1:05.72 | SB | Danielle Mccarty | 12th | Prelims H3 | Friday Results |
3000 Meter Steeplechase | |||||
12:27.56 | SB | Jen Bremser | 10th | Finals | Friday Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
47.73 | SB | Relay Team | 8th | Finals H1 | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:45.05 | SB | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H1 | |
High Jump | |||||
5-4.25 | SB | Danielle Mccarty | 13th | Finals | Saturday Results |
5-2.25 | SB | Lesly Torres | 15th | Finals | Saturday Results |
Long Jump | |||||
18-2 | w SB | Bethany Gross | 13th | Finals | Friday Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
12-9.5 | SB | Kimber Shealy | 5th | Finals | Friday Results |
11-3.75 | SB | Bizzy Mellado | 12th | Finals | Friday Results |
11-3.75 | SB | Tawny Lambuth | 12th | Finals | Friday Results |
11-3.75 | SB | Pia Goodman | 15th | Finals | Friday Results |
Discus | |||||
159-3.75 | SB | Sara Neubauer | 1st | Finals | Friday Results |
144-3 | SB | Paige Blackburn | 4th | Finals | Friday Results |
139-4.5 | SB | Christina Burke | 10th | Finals | Friday Results |
127-4.25 | SB | Katy Moorkamp | 17th | Finals | Friday Results |
Hammer Throw | |||||
193-7.25 | SB | Sara Neubauer | 3rd | Finals | Friday Results |
136-7 | SB | Rachel Gebauer | 14th | Finals | Friday Results |
134-0.75 | SB | Katy Moorkamp | 15th | Finals | Friday Results |
129-0.5 | SB | Christina Burke | 16th | Finals | Friday Results |
123-11.5 | SB | Paige Blackburn | 17th | Finals | Friday Results |
Javelin | |||||
149-10.75 | SB | Katie Weber | 1st | Finals | Saturday Results |
140-3 | SB | Sara Neubauer | 3rd | Finals | Saturday Results |
121-4 | SB | Paige Blackburn | 9th | Finals | Saturday Results |
Shot Put | |||||
51-1.5 | SB | Sara Neubauer | 1st | Finals | Saturday Results |
45-8.5 | SB | Paige Blackburn | 8th | Finals | Saturday Results |
38-9 | SB | Rachel Gebauer | 12th | Finals | Saturday Results |
38-3 | SB | Katy Moorkamp | 13th | Finals | Saturday Results |
Men | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
22.61 | SB | Uzor Udensi | 15th | Prelims H3 | Friday Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
47.32 | SB | Manuel Smith | 4th | Finals | Saturday Results |
47.75 | SB | Chris Severino | 6th | Finals | Saturday Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
1:50.33 | SB | Tyler Stanley | 4th | Finals | Saturday Results |
1:51.72 | SB | Tyler Stanley | 3rd | Prelims H2 | Friday Results |
1:57.16 | SB | Nick White | 12th | Prelims H2 | Friday Results |
1500 Meter Run | |||||
3:51.11 | SB | Alex Zubey | 6th | Finals | Saturday Results |
3:51.78 | SB | Jim Wamsley | 7th | Finals | Saturday Results |
5000 Meter Run | |||||
14:19.31 | SB | Justin Tyner | 2nd | Finals | Saturday Results |
14:54.46 | SB | Jim Wamsley | 5th | Finals | Saturday Results |
14:58.06 | SB | Zach Nordahl | 6th | Finals | Saturday Results |
15:07.15 | SB | Jeremy Drenckhahn | 7th | Finals | Saturday Results |
10,000 Meter Run | |||||
32:04.74 | SB | Jonathan Rock | 3rd | Finals | Friday Results |
32:53.97 | SB | Jeremy Drenckhahn | 5th | Finals | Friday Results |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
14.60 | SB | Bryce Bergman | 3rd | Finals | Saturday Results |
14.76 | SB | Bryce Bergman | 4th | Prelims H2 | Friday Results |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
51.48 | SB | Bryce Bergman | 4th | Finals | Saturday Results |
52.72 | SB | Bryce Bergman | 3rd | Prelims H1 | Friday Results |
54.60 | SB | Justin Manchester | 9th | Prelims H1 | Friday Results |
3000 Meter Steeplechase | |||||
9:40.26 | SB | Zach Nordahl | 9th | Finals | Friday Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
42.60 | SB | Relay Team | 5th | Finals | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:12.57 | SB | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals | |
High Jump | |||||
6-7.25 | SB | Zach Wood | 4th | Finals | Friday Results |
6-4.75 | SB | Travis Smith | 5th | Finals | Friday Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
17-0.75 | SB | Nick Frawley | 3rd | Finals | Saturday Results |
16-4.75 | SB | Joel Nolan | 5th | Finals | Saturday Results |
16-4.75 | SB | Rob Simmons | 6th | Finals | Saturday Results |
16-4.75 | SB | Chase Cooper | 9th | Finals | Saturday Results |
15-11 | SB | Cale Simmons | 10th | Finals | Saturday Results |
Discus | |||||
158-2.75 | SB | James Cole | 7th | Finals | Friday Results |
147-6.5 | SB | Sean Herbison | 10th | Finals | Friday Results |
140-3 | SB | Robert Drye | 14th | Finals | Friday Results |
137-6.75 | SB | Kyle Schwochow | 15th | Finals | Friday Results |
Hammer Throw | |||||
185-10 | SB | Robert Drye | 4th | Finals | Friday Results |
163-10.25 | SB | Sean Herbison | 9th | Finals | Friday Results |
127-7.5 | SB | James Cole | 12th | Finals | Friday Results |
Javelin | |||||
223-7 | SB | Conner Van Fossen | 3rd | Finals | Saturday Results |
197-7.25 | SB | Wyatt Warnick | 5th | Finals | Saturday Results |
183-7.25 | SB | Jon Santiago | 6th | Finals | Saturday Results |
149-1 | SB | Michael Tibbs | 12th | Finals | Saturday Results |
Shot Put | |||||
51-8.75 | SB | Kyle Schwochow | 8th | Finals | Saturday Results |
51-7.25 | SB | James Cole | 9th | Finals | Saturday Results |
49-1.25 | SB | Sean Herbison | 13th | Finals | Saturday Results |
43-9.25 | SB | Robert Drye | 17th | Finals | Saturday Results |