Albuquerque Academy Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:12 PM 4/12/2010 Page 1
Marilyn Sepulveda 2010 -4/12/2010
UNM
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Armstead, Krista Sandia Prep 12.22 11.83
2 Walker, Kendra Onate 12.32 12.10
3 Lonesome, Sondai Manzano 12.29 12.13
4 Davis, Diera Hobbs 12.13 12.14
5 Ealey, Chase Los Alamos 12.14 12.27
6 Marler, Aasha Hope Christian 12.28 12.31
7 Sanchez, Juanita Los Lunas 12.53 12.44
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Armstead, Krista Sandia Prep 25.08 24.12
2 Meade, Zoe Onate 25.41 24.69
3 Davis, Diera Hobbs 26.21 25.09
4 Lonesome, Sondai Manzano 25.65 25.18
5 Owens, Ebony Highland 26.05 25.28
6 McCorkle, Stephanie Volcano Vista 26.31 25.79
7 Amershek, Katie Cibola 26.38 26.44
8 Barnard, Cara Melrose 26.19 26.64
Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brown, Mickey La Cueva 1:00.54 59.75
2 Lewis, Kelsi Hobbs 1:00.57 1:00.19
3 Lalla, Amber Mayfield 1:00.60 1:00.33
4 Nelson, Erika Hope Christian 59.72 1:00.61
5 Peterson, Sara Carlsbad 1:01.09 1:01.24
6 Throckmorton, Paige Albuquerque Academy 1:00.73 1:01.76
7 Sabick, Maggie La Cueva 1:01.04 1:02.03
8 Ballou, Cesserie St. Pius X 1:00.84 1:02.08
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hannah, Kristy Eldorado 2:24.05 2:21.71
2 Walsh, Kessi Hope Christian 2:27.79 2:22.97
3 Browning, Carly La Cueva 2:29.28 2:24.35
4 Olesinki, Anna Roswell 2:23.50 2:26.07
5 Wright, Beth Albuquerque 2:26.12 2:26.60
6 Valdez, Meghan Rio Rancho 2:29.13 2:26.92
7 Schunk, Sofie La Cueva 2:27.98 2:27.56
8 Digiovanna, Sara Cleveland 2:29.53 2:28.45
9 Porter, Carly La Cueva 2:25.42 2:29.04
10 Rhodes, Jherica Hobbs 2:29.69 2:29.42
11 Durkin, Emma St. Pius X 2:27.60 2:29.80
12 Montoya, Adrienne Estancia 2:29.30 2:30.02
13 Baeza, Audrey Hobbs 2:25.72 2:30.18
14 Trujillo, Victoria Los Alamos 2:26.26 2:40.22
Albuquerque Academy Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:12 PM 4/12/2010 Page 1
Marilyn Sepulveda 2010 -4/12/2010
UNM
Results
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lewiecki, Caroline Manzano 5:27.05 5:27.23
2 Rascon, Nisa Valencia 5:32.00 5:28.22
3 Sevilla, Gloria Gadsden 5:42.00 5:29.84
4 Thurman, Jennalee Del Norte 5:28.30 5:30.47
5 Norskog, Kate St. Michael's 5:26.54 5:31.79
6 Lente, Kendra Los Lunas 5:27.84 5:33.03
7 Grace, Jordan La Cueva 5:31.83 5:34.79
8 Hawk, Diana Eldorado 5:33.76 5:35.71
9 Joles, Betsy Albuquerque Academy 5:40.35 5:38.48
10 Padilla, Jenna Rio Rancho 5:26.87 5:42.76
11 Katzman, Jackie Bosque School 5:42.00 5:46.98
12 Lucero, Eliyah Los Lunas 5:39.66 5:52.86
13 Aragon, Ivana Del Norte 5:45.00 5:56.69
14 Jackson, Katie Albuquerque 5:34.80 6:10.26
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Walker, Holly Los Alamos 11:55.23 11:54.59
2 Lementino, Tamara Rio Rancho 12:00.74 12:01.17
3 Gonzales, Malia Cleveland 12:00.33 12:04.28
4 Kaufman, Caroline East Mountain 12:31.48 12:04.54
5 Woody, Elisa Volcano Vista 12:22.56 12:22.00
6 Benally, Myka Kirtland Central 12:30.00 12:24.23
7 Lee, Leann Zuni 12:39.89 12:30.75
8 Dunlap, Megan Albuquerque Academy 12:30.05 12:34.63
9 Littleford, Alana Cleveland 12:14.36 12:38.81
10 Pittman, Emily Los Alamos 12:31.40 12:40.64
11 Buchanan, Brittany Hope Christian 12:27.00 12:43.58
12 Gillson, Alexandra Gallup 11:44.37 12:44.08
13 Davis, Camille Eldorado 12:24.01 12:45.19
14 Honnell, Victoria Los Alamos 12:30.89 12:50.63
15 Waconda, Lenora St. Pius X 12:31.20 12:55.22
16 Johnson, Michaela Carlsbad 12:31.96 13:14.57
17 Zubia, Blanca Hobbs 12:23.99 13:17.25
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Williams, Kelli Belen 15.86 15.27
2 Martin, Kaylin La Cueva 15.80 15.40
3 Foutz, Shantel Kirtland Central 16.30 15.47
4 Elkins, Kyla Grants 16.22 15.68
5 Castallenos, Natalie Gadsden 15.41 15.87
6 Ashcroft, Kourtni Kirtland Central 16.14 16.01
7 Newell, Anicka Highland 16.28 16.03
8 Cordova, CiCi Rio Rancho 16.33 16.17
Albuquerque Academy Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:12 PM 4/12/2010 Page 1
Marilyn Sepulveda 2010 -4/12/2010
UNM
Results
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Armstead, Krista Sandia Prep 45.60 46.05
2 Throckmorton, Amanda Albuquerque Academy 48.15 47.16
3 Rossillon, Marie Eldorado 47.68 48.00
4 Barela, Christy St. Pius X 48.27 48.04
5 Martin, Kaylin La Cueva 47.55 48.17
6 Newell, Anicka Highland 47.98 48.49
7 Sanchez, Mariah Los Lunas 47.00 50.40
8 Algermissen, Anna Albuquerque Academy 48.59 50.44
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Meade, Zoe Onate 5-04.00 5-04.00
2 Norero, Laura Rio Rancho 5-00.00 5-00.00
2 Wendelberger, Laura Los Alamos 5-00.00 5-00.00
4 Jenrette, Nicole Los Lunas 5-00.00 J5-00.00
5 Perry, Jennifer Albuquerque Academy 5-02.00 J5-00.00
6 Bernitsky, Laura Albuquerque Academy 5-00.00 4-10.00
7 Benage, Lindsay Los Alamos 5-02.00 J4-10.00
8 Sanchez, Juanita Los Lunas 5-00.00 J4-10.00
9 Marra, Shelby Silver 5-00.00 4-08.00
10 De May, Lindsay Santa Fe Prep 5-00.00 J4-08.00
-- Rodriguez, Sarah Volcano Vista 5-00.00 NH
-- Castallenos, Natalie Gadsden 5-00.00 NH
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Newell, Anicka Highland 11-00.00 12-00.00
2 Stirling, Annie Cimarron 10-06.00 J12-00.00
3 Black, Taylor Mayfield 9-06.00 9-06.00
3 Saiz, Pilar Rio Rancho 9-06.00 9-06.00
5 deKay, Jaclyn Piedra Vista 8-09.00 9-00.00
6 Lindsey, Bailey Cibola 8-09.00 J9-00.00
7 Boyd, Brittany Piedra Vista 9-00.00 J9-00.00
8 Quintana, Fran Rio Rancho 8-09.00 8-00.00
-- Duncan, Tayler Kirtland Central 9-06.00 NH
-- Cordova, CiCi Rio Rancho 9-09.00 NH
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brown, Anteisha Clovis 17-11.00 18-03.25
2 Owens, Ebony Highland 17-05.00 17-09.75
3 Turner, Yeshemabet Pecos 17-06.00 17-08.50
4 Weeks, Emily Los Alamos 16-09.00 17-04.25
5 Meade, Zoe Onate 16-10.00 17-03.50
6 Jenrette, Nicole Los Lunas 16-11.50 17-01.50
7 Chirpas, Brianna Volcano Vista 16-08.00 17-00.75
8 Traynham, Michelle Valencia 16-11.00 16-04.50
Albuquerque Academy Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:12 PM 4/12/2010 Page 1
Marilyn Sepulveda 2010 -4/12/2010
UNM
Results
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Owens, Ebony Highland 35-11.00 38-07.75
2 Marler, Aasha Hope Christian 37-00.00 38-06.00
3 Turner, Yeshemabet Pecos 37-00.00 37-09.00
4 Brown, Anteisha Clovis 34-11.50 37-05.00
5 Blaisure, Shawna Estancia 35-05.00 35-10.75
6 Esquibel, Linda West Las Vegas 35-05.00 35-09.50
7 Algermissen, Anna Albuquerque Academy 34-03.50 35-00.00
-- Sylla, Bontouraby Highland 33-01.00 ND
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ealey, Chase Los Alamos 43-07.50 45-02.50
2 Heslop, Melanie Kirtland Central 40-00.50 40-05.50
3 Coss, Madison Cimarron 34-08.75 35-01.50
4 Herrera, Brianna Alamogordo 34-00.00 34-10.50
5 Dexel, Taylor Farmington 36-01.00 33-09.50
6 McGee, Vanessa Mayfield 34-06.50 33-05.50
7 Wolfram, Jenae Valencia 33-11.00 31-10.00
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Heslop, Melanie Kirtland Central 121-01 121-03
2 Herrera, Brianna Alamogordo 113-00 113-10
3 Hogue, Shaqria Rio Rancho 107-08 105-03
4 Ney, Rachel La Cueva 109-10 103-04
5 Gerber, Tiffany Alamogordo 110-04 103-00
6 Paul, Cheyenne Mayfield 107-07 101-10
7 Weber, Sara St. Pius X 06-03.75 101-01
8 Galli, Kim Farmington 106-06 82-02
Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nichols, Alexandra Los Alamos 118-07 132-07
2 Galli, Kim Farmington 122-01 129-01
3 Gerber, Tiffany Alamogordo 115-11 121-02
4 Hawkins, Kelsea Rio Rancho 121-11 117-08
5 Brown, Kalana Clovis 115-03 117-07
6 Chavez, Felicia Cuba 125-11 117-03
7 Smith, Kimberly Kirtland Central 117-01 115-10
8 Villalba, Sabrina Silver 116-00 107-01
9 Smith, Britni Jo Carlsbad 115-07 106-02
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Weary, Taylor Alamogordo 10.89 10.40
Albuquerque Academy Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:12 PM 4/12/2010 Page 1
Marilyn Sepulveda 2010 -4/12/2010
UNM
Results
....Boys 100 Meter Dash
2 Newsome, Joshua Farmington 10.92 10.56
3 Dupree, Larry Rio Rancho 10.56 10.68
4 Warner, Jerrell Los Lunas 10.66 10.70
5 Ratliffe, Jordan Sandia 10.65 10.77
6 Galindo, Eric Carlsbad 10.86 10.78
7 Willis, Sean Belen 10.90 11.40
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Weary, Taylor Alamogordo 21.71 21.19
2 Warner, Jerrell Los Lunas 21.96 21.83
3 Goodman, Reece Capital 22.25 21.99
4 Gallegos, Jonathan La Cueva 22.32 22.07
5 Wilson, Tyler Hobbs 22.27 22.47
6 Sanchez, Jake Valencia 22.43 22.83
Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Goodman, Reece Capital 50.76 48.98
2 McKee, Riley La Cueva 50.45 51.14
3 Morrison, Connor Manzano 51.46 51.25
4 Cogswell, Kris Onate 51.00 52.18
5 Paisano, Ryan Del Norte 51.43 52.69
6 Cortez, Jeremy Los Lunas 50.99 53.26
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Duran, Bronson Sandia Prep 1:55.56 1:57.43
2 Garcia, Josh Alamogordo 1:57.28 1:58.62
3 Cordova, John Hope Christian 1:56.56 1:58.98
4 Tarin, Sam St. Pius X 1:57.92 2:01.73
5 Gallegos, Jessy Valencia 2:04.02 2:02.84
6 Rueda, Ramon Mayfield 2:01.78 2:03.71
7 Mondragon, Nikolai La Cueva 2:02.85 2:03.90
8 Arias, Jose Gadsden 2:04.00 2:04.05
9 Duarte, Sal Hobbs 2:00.37 2:04.11
10 Martinez, CJ Eldorado 2:01.42 2:04.49
11 Chavez, Dylan Highland 2:03.58 2:05.78
12 Lash, Eduardo Gallup 2:01.35 2:06.67
13 Lumpkin, Darnell Belen 2:03.65 2:09.85
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pittman, Kyle Los Alamos 4:25.90 4:25.05
Albuquerque Academy Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:12 PM 4/12/2010 Page 1
Marilyn Sepulveda 2010 -4/12/2010
UNM
Results
....Boys 1600 Meter Run
2 Zacharias, Patrick Albuquerque Academy 4:34.07 4:30.59
3 Rubalcaba, Caleb Rio Rancho 4:33.03 4:30.60
4 Teske, Jonathan Alamogordo 4:32.89 4:31.95
5 Meyer, Christian Sandia 4:31.70 4:33.82
6 Kersh, Stephen Sandia Prep 4:33.73 4:35.71
7 Longenbaugh, Neil Albuquerque Academy 4:32.31 4:36.52
8 Fenton, Eric Hope Christian 4:39.07 4:42.00
9 Villescas, Dylan Mayfield 4:41.87 4:45.27
10 Lueras, Justin Los Lunas 4:36.74 4:46.01
11 Wolfe, Elijah Rio Rancho 4:39.09 4:53.11
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rieder, Jefferson Albuquerque Academy 9:58.94 10:09.84
2 Florez, Julian Hobbs 9:58.81 10:17.53
3 Wynn, Emmett Albuquerque Academy 10:16.41 10:21.04
4 Montoya, Michael Manzano 10:07.63 10:27.01
5 Fastwolf, Kyle La Cueva 10:03.00 10:31.22
6 Lueras, Justin Los Lunas 10:06.80 10:32.47
7 Cruz, Maurice Albuquerque Academy 10:13.42 10:35.14
8 Jochems, Louis Albuquerque Academy 10:06.01 10:38.50
9 Wermer, Tim Los Alamos 10:13.07 10:40.51
10 Clark, Ryan Albuquerque Academy 9:36.24 10:41.47
11 Betty, Ryan Rio Rancho 10:13.42 11:07.14
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lewis, Charles Highland 14.25 14.12
2 McGovern, Riley Farmington 14.59 14.65
3 Fuentes, Daniel Hobbs 15.50 14.93
4 Hayes, Jason Onate 15.60 15.49
5 Williams, Aaron Hobbs 15.14 15.51
6 Garcia, Estaban Volcano Vista 15.45 15.66
7 Newell, Gary Alamogordo 15.69 15.69
8 Martinez, Joey Roswell 15.60 15.74
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lewis, Charles Highland 38.40 39.21
2 McGovern, Riley Farmington 39.24 40.03
3 Redmond, Morgan Santa Fe 40.89 41.27
4 Hathaway, Ryder Kirtland Central 41.64 42.08
5 Baxter, Dylan Volcano Vista 41.62 42.36
6 Maldonado, Jesus Manzano 41.86 42.43
7 Aragon, Brandon Highland 41.63 43.40
8 Fuentes, Daniel Hobbs 41.37 43.64
Albuquerque Academy Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:12 PM 4/12/2010 Page 1
Marilyn Sepulveda 2010 -4/12/2010
UNM
Results
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Garner, Brandon Onate 6-02.00 6-08.00
2 Brown, Javon Sandia 6-02.00 6-02.00
3 Wallace, Jacob Alamogordo 6-00.00 6-00.00
3 Fang, Jason Sandia 6-02.00 6-00.00
3 Gjullin, Aaron Bosque School 6-02.00 6-00.00
3 Miller, Markus Alamogordo 6-04.00 6-00.00
7 Buck, Austin Valencia 6-00.00 5-10.00
7 Goodman, Reece Capital 6-00.00 5-10.00
-- Archibeque, Alex Volcano Vista 6-00.00 NH
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bevins, Dane Rio Rancho 13-03.00 14-03.00
2 Fant, Daniel Rio Rancho 14-04.00 J14-03.00
3 Cain, Kamron Artesia 13-00.00 13-09.00
4 Keppler, Andrew Onate 12-03.00 13-03.00
5 Feddema, David Albuquerque Academy 12-06.00 J13-03.00
6 Petro, Chris Cleveland 13-00.00 J13-03.00
7 Lucero, Keith Highland 12-03.00 12-09.00
8 Springer, Ryan Hobbs 13-03.00 12-03.00
9 Tat, Tung Highland 12-09.00 11-03.00
-- Ross, Will La Cueva 12-03.00 NH
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dupree, Larry Rio Rancho 23-00.00 23-10.50
2 Mc Coy, Dakarai Albuquerque Academy 20-09.00 22-10.75
3 Campbell, Warrick Highland 22-01.00 22-09.00
4 Gonzales, Issac Valencia 20-08.75 21-11.50
5 Castillo, Orlando Belen 21-03.00 21-05.50
6 Ratliffe, Jordan Sandia 21-04.00 21-03.00
7 Woods, Jonathan Gadsden 21-02.00 21-02.50
8 Miller, Markus Alamogordo 20-09.00 21-00.50
9 Garner, Brandon Onate 20-08.50 20-11.25
10 Galindo, Eric Carlsbad 20-10.00 20-00.00
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Campbell, Warrick Highland 48-01.00 48-06.50
2 Mc Coy, Dakarai Albuquerque Academy 41-07.50 45-08.50
3 Garner, Brandon Onate 41-09.00 45-03.50
4 Fang, Jason Sandia 44-01.50 45-00.00
5 McGovern, Riley Farmington 42-09.00 44-07.00
6 Woods, Jonathan Gadsden 41-03.00 42-07.50
7 Babatunde, Fatai Belen 41-08.25 42-04.50
8 Fleischer, Jordan Albuquerque Academy 41-09.50 41-06.75
9 Martinez, Joey Roswell 42-05.50 39-09.00
Albuquerque Academy Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:12 PM 4/12/2010 Page 1
Marilyn Sepulveda 2010 -4/12/2010
UNM
Results
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Chavez, Richard Clovis 59-09.00 58-02.00
2 Schaap, Hayden Cibola 50-08.50 51-00.00
3 Hernandez, Zach Onate 50-10.00 50-11.00
4 Betts, Kenneth Clovis 49-06.50 50-03.00
5 Troncoso, Dillon Gallup 49-07.25 50-01.00
6 Romero, Ralph Cibola 49-01.00 49-00.00
7 Trujillo, Adrian Volcano Vista 46-03.00 48-07.00
8 Powers, Justin Alamogordo 46-01.25 47-06.00
9 Slade, Taylor Sandia 48-08.50 45-06.00
10 Pounds, Willie Eldorado 48-01.00 45-02.50
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pounds, Willie Eldorado 167-01 162-10
2 Chavez, Richard Clovis 170-06 160-10
3 Hernandez, Zach Onate 164-00 160-04
4 Powers, Justin Alamogordo 149-05 139-01
5 Curry, Colton Farmington 152-03 136-10
6 Diaz, Jesus Gadsden 141-10 132-10
7 Johnston, Bobby Del Norte 140-00 130-08
8 Funsten, Oliver Los Alamos 141-00 130-02
9 Fry, Kevin Hobbs 140-00 127-01
10 DeReu, Josh Rio Rancho 148-05 121-09
Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Schaap, Hayden Cibola 184-05 178-08
2 Ellis, Michael (Aaron) Mayfield 188-11 172-04
3 Trevino, Christian Onate 173-06 170-10
4 Greer, Matt La Cueva 169-00 169-03
5 Smith, Jeffery Los Lunas 165-06 168-11
6 Richards, Brian La Cueva 171-06 164-06
7 Kozemchak, Michael Cibola 166-03 156-02
8 Romero, Ralph Cibola 165-07 155-01
9 Rcom, Sanue Highland 166-11 144-08
10 Hoisington, Eric Eldorado 170-02 143-11