New Mexico State University Results
Women | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
60 Meter Dash | |||||
8.17 | SB | Deann Williams | 9th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
8.18 | SB | Amanda Trujillo | 10th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
10.36 | SB | Que'aire Smith | 16th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
26.01 | SB | LaSasha Aldredge | 6th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
26.67 | SB | Jndia Cleveland | 9th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
26.91 | SB | Katherine Beach | 11th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
28.63 | SB | Sara Sipes | 16th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
29.24 | SB | Deserae Cota | 17th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:00.21 | SB | LaSasha Aldredge | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1:00.96 | SB | Katherine Beach | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1:07.25 | SB | Sara Sipes | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1:10.19 | SB | Jessica Payne | 9th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
1:10.20 | SB | Alyssa Flores | 10th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
One Mile Run | |||||
5:21.13 | SB | Samantha Thompson | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |
5:21.47 | SB | Brittany Hurtado | 6th | Finals | Complete Results |
5:31.42 | SB | Courtney Schultz | 9th | Finals | Complete Results |
5:39.31 | SB | Camille Schultz | 10th | Finals | Complete Results |
5:39.44 | SB | Melanie Clay | 11th | Finals | Complete Results |
5:52.80 | SB | April Lewis | 13th | Finals | Complete Results |
6:17.52 | SB | Adrienne Larson | 14th | Finals | Complete Results |
3000 Meter Run | |||||
10:49.70 | SB | Ingrid Flores | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
11:27.12 | SB | Brandi Gutierrez | 4th | Finals | Complete Results |
13:23.63 | SB | Lizbeth Mata | 10th | Finals | Complete Results |
60 Meter Hurdles | |||||
9.04 | SB | Jndia Cleveland | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
9.34 | SB | Jndia Cleveland | 2nd | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
10.12 | SB | Jessica Payne | 4th | Finals | Complete Results |
10.25 | SB | Jessica Payne | 4th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
10.88 | SB | Alyssa Flores | 6th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
11.19 | SB | Alyssa Flores | 6th | Finals | Complete Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:06.35 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals | |
High Jump | |||||
5-0.25 | SB | Jordan Wood | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
18-10.75 | SB | Deserae Cota | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
18-3 | SB | Jndia Cleveland | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |
17-2 | SB | Deann Williams | 7th | Finals | Complete Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
35-3.5 | SB | Deann Williams | 1st | Finals | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
37-6.75 | SB | Jordan Wood | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |
Weight Throw | |||||
51-11.5 | SB | Randi Grimes | 1st | Finals | Complete Results |
48-6.75 | SB | Michelle Barnard | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
36-3 | SB | Vanessa Lowe | 9th | Finals | Complete Results |