Licensed to Slipstream Timing & Meet Management - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/21/2010 11:59 PM
TSSAA Division 2 EAST Section Finals
EAST SECTION
Baylor School, Chattanooga, TN - 5/18/2010 to 5/20/2010
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
East Region: R 12.13 5/15/2007 Glory Johnson, Webb Knoxvil
State: S 11.84 1980 Shariffa Barksdale, Harriman
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Butler, Marjorie 10 Webb School 12.26 1 6
2 Cannon, Alex 11 Baylor School 12.66 1 4
3 Poindexter, Jalesa 9 Girls Prep 12.99 1 3
4 Smith, Imani 8 Webb School 13.10 1 2
5 Stewart, Grace 9 Baylor School 13.16 1 1
6 Ridley, Allyson 10 St. Andrews-Sewa 13.33 2
7 Jenkins, Regan 9 Girls Prep 13.55 2
8 Gabaud, Elizabeth 9 St. Andrews-Sewa 14.15 2
9 Allen, Norquata 12 Girls Prep 15.12 2
-- Wilson, Emily 9 Baylor School DNS 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
East Region: R 24.79 5/15/2007 Glory Johnson, Webb Knoxvil
State: S 24.14 1978 Sheryl Pernell, Memphis South Side
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lansden, Destinee 9 Girls Prep 25.71 1 6
2 Cannon, Alex 11 Baylor School 26.33 1 4
3 Wilson, Emily 9 Baylor School 26.58 1 3
4 Proud, Katie 12 Webb School 27.04 1 2
5 Poindexter, Jalesa 9 Girls Prep 27.17 1 1
6 Stokes, Mckenzie 12 Girls Prep 27.41 2
7 Smith, Imani 8 Webb School 27.70 1
8 Hussani, Saher -- Webb School 28.49 2
Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
East Region: R 56.64 5/15/2007 Kate McKenzie, Baylor
State: S 54.54 1979 Judy Pollion, Kingsbury
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Elliot, Paige 9 Baylor School 58.91 6
2 Taylor, Nandia 12 Girls Prep 1:01.17 4
3 Mcbrien, Kate 10 Baylor School 1:01.89 3
4 Harman, Hagan 9 Baylor School 1:04.20 2
5 Felton, Rachel 10 Girls Prep 1:05.75 1
6 Dooley, Mclain -- Girls Prep 1:07.18
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
East Region: R 2:20.03 5/15/2007 Brandi Andrews, Girls Prep S
State: S 2:09.44 1978 Tania Wells, Melrose
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jumper, Hannah 11 Baylor School 2:17.26R 6
2 Haskins, Rebecca 10 Girls Prep 2:19.68R 4
3 Zimmerman, Amber 12 Webb School 2:20.87 3
4 Chandler, Haley 9 Baylor School 2:26.35 2
5 Ritchie, Natalie 10 Webb School 2:29.84 1
6 Henson, Betsy 9 Girls Prep 2:35.57
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
East Region: R 5:17.36 5/15/2007 Brandi Andrews, Girls Prep S
State: S 4:45.44 1977 Margaret Groos, Harpeth Hall
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jumper, Hannah 11 Baylor School 5:04.88R 6
2 Zimmerman, Amber 12 Webb School 5:17.15R 4
3 Godfrey, Tenley 11 Baylor School 5:20.14 3
4 Ritchie, Natalie 10 Webb School 5:20.56 2
5 Townsend, Ruthie 9 Baylor School 5:38.58 1
6 Bates, Haley 8 Girls Prep 6:04.96
7 Price, Lauren 9 Webb School 6:51.80
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
East Region: R 11:28.04 5/12/2009 Hannah Jumper, Baylor School
State: S 10:33.02 2006 Kathy Kroeger, Independence
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jumper, Hannah 11 Baylor School 11:03.04R 6
2 Godfrey, Tenley 11 Baylor School 11:36.94 4
3 Ritchie, Natalie 10 Webb School 11:45.66 3
4 Townsend, Ruthie 9 Baylor School 12:01.40 2
5 Brewer, Elle 12 Webb School 12:13.56 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
East Region: R 14.66 5/12/2009 Marjorie Butler, Webb School
State: S 13.73 2006 Jacquelyn Coward, Knox West
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Butler, Marjorie 10 Webb School 14.48R 1 6
2 Kemp, Tory 10 Girls Prep 14.78 1 4
3 Warm, Sally 11 Baylor School 15.48 1 3
4 Pannell, Taylor 11 Baylor School 15.52 1 2
5 Wicks, Victoria 08 Baylor School 16.73 2 1
6 Portera, Caroline 10 Girls Prep 18.14 2
7 Craighill, Katie 9 St. Andrews-Sewa 19.80 2
8 Key, Chandler 9 Girls Prep 20.09 2
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
East Region: R 44.79 5/12/2009 Marjorie Butler, Webb School
State: S 42.34 1984 Terkeler Shegog, Memphis Northside
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Butler, Marjorie 10 Webb School 44.08R 6
2 Kemp, Tory 10 Girls Prep 45.10 4
3 Rupe, Sydney 11 Baylor School 46.87 3
4 Wicks, Victoria 08 Baylor School 48.02 2
5 Pannell, Taylor 11 Baylor School 50.12 1
6 Daniel, Heather 11 Girls Prep 51.16
7 Williamson, Lauren 12 Girls Prep 51.64
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
East Region: R 48.81 5/15/2007 Girls Prep School, Girls Prep S
State: S 46.92 2000 Memphis East, Memphis East
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Girls Preparatory School 49.64 6
1) Lansden, Destinee 9 2) Clay, Chadarryl 10
3) Stokes, Mckenzie 12 4) Poindexter, Jalesa 9
2 Baylor School 49.88 4
1) Cannon, Alex 11 2) Harman, Hagan 9
3) Wilson, Emily 9 4) Stewart, Grace 9
3 St. Andrews - Sewanee School 55.91 2
1) Gabaud, Elizabeth 9 2) Gatta, Mary 10
3) Craighill, Katie 9 4) Ridley, Allyson 10
-- Webb School of Knoxville DQ Baton pickup out Z-2
1) Proud, Katie 12 2) Davis, Anna 10
3) Hurdle, Anna 10 4) Smith, Imani 8
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
East Region: R 1:44.37 5/15/2007 Girls Prep School, Girls Prep S
State: S 1:38.65 2004 Memphis East, Memphis East
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Girls Preparatory School 1:44.71 6
1) Lansden, Destinee 9 2) Clay, Chadarryl 10
3) Stokes, Mckenzie 12 4) Poindexter, Jalesa 9
2 Baylor School 1:45.11 4
1) Cannon, Alex 11 2) Pannell, Kelly 10
3) Wilson, Emily 9 4) Stewart, Grace 9
3 Webb School of Knoxville 1:51.25 2
1) Proud, Katie 12 2) Hurdle, Anna 10
3) Hussani, Saher -- 4) Smith, Imani 8
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
East Region: R 3:58.54 5/15/2007 Baylor, Baylor
State: S 3:52.15 2005 Rossview, Rossview
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Baylor School 4:03.10 6
1) Stewart, Grace 9 2) Harman, Hagan 9
3) Mcbrien, Kate 10 4) Elliot, Paige 9
2 Girls Preparatory School 4:07.86 4
1) Lansden, Destinee 9 2) Mills, Tiana 9
3) Haskins, Rebecca 10 4) Taylor, Nandia 12
3 Webb School of Knoxville 4:11.39 2
1) Davis, Anna 10 2) Keenum, Ishi 10
3) Zimmerman, Amber 12 4) Butler, Marjorie 10
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
East Region: R 9:42.10 5/12/2009 Baylor School, Baylor School
State: S 9:12.64 1979 Farragut, Farragut
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Girls Preparatory School 9:53.76 6
1) Haskins, Rebecca 10 2) Taylor, Nandia 12
3) Haskins, Jamie 12 4) Jackson, Lauren 11
2 Baylor School 10:05.24 4
1) Chandler, Haley 9 2) Hencke, Sarah --
3) Stagmaier, Mary 12 4) Duggan, Caitlin 9
3 Webb School of Knoxville 10:45.51 2
1) Davis, Anna 10 2) Thompson, Katie 9
3) Rosson, Hannah 9 4) Brewer, Elle 12
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
East Region: R 5-07 5/12/2009 Abbie Dill, Baylor School
State: S 6-00 2004 Lauren Stewart, Brentwood
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wilson, Julianne 12 Girls Prep 5-06.00 6
2 Dill, Abbie 11 Baylor School 5-04.00 4
3 Warm, Sally 11 Baylor School J5-04.00 3
4 Pannell, Taylor 11 Baylor School 5-02.00 2
5 Harrison, Claire 9 Girls Prep 4-06.00 1
-- Harper, Natalie 11 Girls Prep NH
-- Scarbrough, Rachel -- Webb School DNS
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
East Region: R 9-09 5/12/2009 Taylor Davidson, Baylor School
State: S 12-00 2007 Jennifer Garner, Briarcrest
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Keenum, Ishi 10 Webb School 9-00.00 6
2 Edmonds, Hannah 11 Baylor School 8-06.00 4
3 Greene, Haley 11 Girls Prep 7-06.00 3
4 Smith, Lizzy -- Baylor School J7-06.00 1.50
4 Kauffman, Kate Baylor School J7-06.00 1.50
6 Bonnyman, Claire 9 Webb School 7-00.00
7 Makepeace, Lydia 11 Girls Prep J7-00.00
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
East Region: R 18-02.25 5/15/2007 Glory Johnson, Webb Knoxvil
State: S 20-06 1979 Judy Pollion, Kingsbury
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kemp, Tory 10 Girls Prep 16-11.50 6
2 Warm, Sally 11 Baylor School 16-03.00 4
3 Mills, Tiana 9 Girls Prep 15-07.00 3
4 Proud, Katie 12 Webb School 14-08.00 2
5 Dill, Abbie 11 Baylor School 14-04.00 1
6 Wicks, Victoria 08 Baylor School 14-03.00
-- Ridley, Allyson 10 St. Andrews-Sewa DNS
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
East Region: R 37-11.50 5/12/2009 Sally Warm, Baylor School
State: S 43-00.25 2003 Cassie Gullickson, Brentwood
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Warm, Sally 11 Baylor School 36-02.50 6
2 Kemp, Tory 10 Girls Prep 34-06.00 4
3 Pannell, Taylor 11 Baylor School 33-03.25 3
4 Ridley, Allyson 10 St. Andrews-Sewa 33-00.50 2
5 Hurdle, Anna 10 Webb School 31-07.50 1
6 Mills, Tiana 9 Girls Prep 30-10.00
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
East Region: R 44-06.50 2006 MeLyn Thompson, GPS
State: S 47-01 1984 Angie Barker, Elizabethton
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Busby, Simone 10 Girls Prep 38-06.00 6
2 Johnson, Jayda 9 Webb School 34-02.00 4
3 Gilbert, Elle 11 St. Andrews-Sewa 30-08.00 3
4 Bandy, Finley 11 Girls Prep 30-02.00 2
5 Brown, Kassidy 10 Baylor School 28-08.00 1
6 Stamey, Lia 9 Girls Prep 28-04.00
7 Rowan, Sky 9 Webb School 27-02.00
8 Rogers, Katherine 10 Baylor School 26-11.00
9 Bock, Ryn 11 Baylor School 25-07.00
10 Beavers, Sarah 8 St. Andrews-Sewa 21-06.50
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
East Region: R 125-00.50 2006 MeLyn Thompson, GPS
State: S 155-08 1984 Angie Barker, Elizabethton
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Busby, Simone 10 Girls Prep 108-02 6
2 Bock, Ryn 11 Baylor School 102-06 4
3 Mills, Tiana 9 Girls Prep 99-09 3
4 Gilbert, Elle 11 St. Andrews-Sewa 97-01 2
5 Rogers, Katherine 10 Baylor School 96-07 1
6 Brown, Kassidy 10 Baylor School 91-10
7 Wood, Kelly 11 Webb School 90-10
8 Bandy, Finley 11 Girls Prep 88-07
9 Rowan, Sky 9 Webb School 81-05
10 Beavers, Sarah 8 St. Andrews-Sewa 59-06
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Girls 800 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Butler, Marjorie 10 Webb School 2:34.58 637
2 Wicks, Victoria 08 Baylor School 2:37.58 601
3 Warm, Sally 11 Baylor School 2:38.08 595
4 Pannell, Taylor 11 Baylor School 2:38.38 592
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Butler, Marjorie 10 Webb School 15.84 734
2 Pannell, Taylor 11 Baylor School 16.14 697
3 Warm, Sally 11 Baylor School 16.34 673
4 Wicks, Victoria 08 Baylor School 16.84 615
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Girls High Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Butler, Marjorie 10 Webb School 1.57m 701
1 Pannell, Taylor 11 Baylor School 1.57m 701
3 Warm, Sally 11 Baylor School 1.52m 644
4 Wicks, Victoria 08 Baylor School 1.42m 534
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Girls Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Warm, Sally 11 Baylor School 5.24m 626
2 Butler, Marjorie 10 Webb School 4.90m 532
3 Pannell, Taylor 11 Baylor School 4.63m 461
4 Wicks, Victoria 08 Baylor School 4.59m 451
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Girls Shot Put Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Butler, Marjorie 10 Webb School 10.16m 540
2 Warm, Sally 11 Baylor School 8.59m 438
3 Pannell, Taylor 11 Baylor School 8.40m 425
4 Wicks, Victoria 08 Baylor School 6.23m 286
Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
East Region: R 3312 5/12/2009 Margorie Butler, Webb School
State: S 3802 2005 Lauren Stewart, Brentwood
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Butler, Marjorie 10 Webb School 3144 6
2 Warm, Sally 11 Baylor School 2976 4
3 Pannell, Taylor 11 Baylor School 2876 3
4 Wicks, Victoria 08 Baylor School 2487 2
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
East Region: R 11.00 2002 Peyton Montgomery, Notre Dame
State: S 10.50 1999 Marquis Davis, Hamilton
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Huesman, Jacob 11 Baylor School 11.39 6
2 Hale, Luetenner 12 McCallie School 11.40 4
3 McColley, Deosha 10 Baylor School 11.83 3
4 Stagmaier, Robert Baylor School 12.21 2
5 Caldwell, Mac 11 McCallie School 12.48 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
East Region: R 22.08 2004 Michael Bingham, McCallie
State: S 20.84 1999 Marquis Davis, Hamilton
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hale, Luetenner 12 McCallie School 23.72 1 6
2 Butler, Neil 10 Webb School 24.21 1 4
3 Daniel, Eric 10 Baylor School 24.25 1 3
4 Jones, Matthew 8 McCallie School 24.53 1 2
5 Stagmaier, Robert Baylor School 25.32 2 1 25.317
6 Grayson, Jack 9 Webb School 25.33 2 25.321
7 Caldwell, Mac 11 McCallie School 25.37 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
East Region: R 48.51 2002 Willie Idlette, Baylor
State: S 46.74 1970 Darwin Bond, Dobyns-Bennett
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Shinn, Brian 11 McCallie School 52.20 6
2 Butler, Neil 10 Webb School 52.76 4
3 Hooker, Michael -- McCallie School 56.56 3
4 Chen, Matthew Baylor School 56.89 2
5 Plummer, Justin 10 Webb School 1:00.09 1
6 Brewole, Nick 10 Webb School 1:03.20
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
East Region: R 1:55.54 2004 James Strang, Baylor
State: S 1:50.20 1981 Jim Ailshie, Dobyns-Bennett
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lord, Brandon 12 Baylor School 2:03.78 6
2 Massey, Houston 11 Baylor School 2:10.83 4
3 Anderson, Douglas 12 McCallie School 2:11.33 3
4 Patel, Nihar 12 McCallie School 2:13.07 2
5 Jones, Matthew 8 McCallie School 2:13.31 1
6 Goodwin, John 11 Webb School 2:24.44
7 Robinson, John 10 Webb School 2:26.24
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
East Region: R 4:15.68 5/12/2009 Bill Matthews, Baylor School
State: S 4:05.75 2005 Andrew Bumbalough, Brentwood Academy
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lord, Brandon 12 Baylor School 4:12.99R 6
2 Dix, Taylor 12 Baylor School 4:35.54 4
3 Keith, Alex 12 McCallie School 4:50.59 3
4 Zeiser, Michael 10 McCallie School 4:52.05 2
5 Walters, Thomas 11 McCallie School 4:59.19 1
6 Greenlee, Elliot 9 Webb School 5:15.92
7 Brandt, Paul 10 Webb School 5:31.07
8 Farr, Drew 9 Webb School 5:47.66
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
East Region: R 9:10.14 5/12/2009 Bill Matthews, Baylor School
State: S 8:46.47 2004 Andrew Bumbalough, Brentwood Academy
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lord, Brandon 12 Baylor School 10:20.73 6
2 Dix, Taylor 12 Baylor School 10:23.23 4
3 Clarke, Anders 12 McCallie School 10:27.78 3
4 Zeiser, Michael 10 McCallie School 10:32.36 2
5 Keith, Alex 12 McCallie School 10:34.45 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
East Region: R 14.94 2002 Michael Binghma, McCallie
State: S 13.84 1981 Jeff Powell, Whites Creek
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hale, Keenan 11 McCallie School 14.69R 6
2 DeRico, Pierce 10 McCallie School 15.39 4
3 Taylor, Troy 11 Baylor School 15.68 3
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
East Region: R 39.43 2002 Michael Bingham, McCallie
State: S 36.58 1990 Ralph Thompson, Hillwood
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 DeRico, Pierce 10 McCallie School 40.47 6
2 Taylor, Troy 11 Baylor School 42.46 4
3 Cochran, Collin 11 McCallie School 44.44 3
4 Ruprect, Dan 9 McCallie School 45.30 2
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
East Region: R 42.59 5/13/2008 McCallie School, McCallie School
R Henderson, R Poindexter, D Cochran, E Ellison
State: S 41.24 1983 Oakland, Oakland
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McCallie School 43.77 6
1) Shinn, Brian 11 2) DeRico, Pierce 10
3) Gardenhire, Trell 11 4) Hale, Keenan 11
2 Baylor School 45.21 4
1) Taylor, Troy 11 2) Oellerich, Matthew 10
3) McColley, Deosha 10 4) Huesman, Jacob 11
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
East Region: R 1:29.44 5/13/2008 Webb School of Knoxville, Webb Sch.-Knxvll
D Boyce, T Perez, B Campbell, S Pressley
State: S 1:26.08 2006 Antioch, Antioch
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McCallie School 1:33.37 6
1) Gardenhire, Trell 11 2) Meacham, Jalem --
3) Jones, Matthew 8 4) Hale, Luetenner 12
2 Baylor School 1:35.88 4
1) McColley, Deosha 10 2) Oellerich, Matthew 10
3) Daniel, Eric 10 4) Huesman, Jacob 11
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
East Region: R 3:28.54 5/12/2009 Webb School of Knoxville, Webb School
J Anderson, C Blance, H Little, A Hutchins
State: S 3:16.21 2002 Cordova, Cordova
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McCallie School 3:35.12 6
1) Humphries, Grant -- 2) Gardenhire, Trell 11
3) Couch, Davis 10 4) Shinn, Brian 11
2 Baylor School 3:37.40 4
1) Bryant, Patrick 10 2) Russell, Wes 10
3) Lowe, Christian 11 4) Lord, Brandon 12
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
East Region: R 8:16.31 2002 Baylor, Baylor
State: S 7:44.74 1982 Hillsboro, Hillsboro
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McCallie School 8:31.59 6
1) Anderson, Douglas 12 2) Clarke, Anders 12
3) Jones, Matthew 8 4) Patel, Nihar 12
2 Webb School of Knoxville 8:31.75 4
1) Hatcher, Trey 12 2) Bergeron, O'Neill 12
3) Fuqua, Jake 12 4) Jones, Lucas 12
3 Baylor School 8:44.16 2
1) Massey, Houston 11 2) Russell, Wes 10
3) Bryant, Patrick 10 4) Lowe, Christian 11
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
East Region: R 6-06 1998 Tim Parker, et al, Baylor
State: S 7-02 1996 Eric Draper, White Station
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hale, Keenan 11 McCallie School 6-02.00 6 0+0
2 Wilson, Terrance 11 McCallie School 6-00.00 4 0+0
3 Bryant, Patrick 10 Baylor School 5-08.00 3 0+0
-- Ruprect, Dan 9 McCallie School DNS
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
East Region: R 14-08 2003 Alex Wise, Webb
State: S 15-10.75 2002 Michael Hogue, Houston
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chandler, Mark 12 McCallie School 11-00.00 6 0+0
2 McCurry, Brad 10 McCallie School J11-00.00 4 0+1
3 DeVaney, Frazier 10 McCallie School J11-00.00 3 1+0
4 Oellerich, Matthew 10 Baylor School 10-06.00 2 2+0
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
East Region: R 22-08.50 2002 Willie Idlette, Baylor
State: S 24-07.50 1997 Camron Howard, Tullahoma
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Huesman, Jacob 11 Baylor School 21-03.00 6
2 Shinn, Brian 11 McCallie School 17-11.25 4
3 Daniel, Eric 10 Baylor School 17-10.00 3
4 Belcher, Beau 11 McCallie School 17-05.00 2
5 Bryant, Patrick 10 Baylor School 16-10.00 1
6 Bryant, Chandler 10 St. Andrews-Sewa 15-02.00
-- Wilson, Terrance 11 McCallie School DNS
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
East Region: R 46-01.50 2003 Michael Bingham, McCallie
State: S 49-10 2003 Dominique Smith, Memphis Central
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 DeRico, Pierce 10 McCallie School 41-11.00 6
2 Taylor, Troy 11 Baylor School 41-08.75 4
3 Hale, Keenan 11 McCallie School 41-03.00 3
4 Ruprect, Dan 9 McCallie School 37-04.00 2
5 Daniel, Eric 10 Baylor School 37-02.50 1
6 Bryant, Chandler 10 St. Andrews-Sewa 32-11.00
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
East Region: R 53-04.50 2005 Ayanga Okpokowuruk, McCallie
State: S 67-01.25 1997 Scott Denbo, MBA
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nunnally, James 12 McCallie School 47-06.50 6
2 Oden, Donta 10 St. Andrews-Sewa 44-11.50 4
3 Gaines, Paden 12 McCallie School 44-09.75 3
4 McCurry, Andrew 10 McCallie School 43-10.75 2
5 Cantelou, Parker 12 Baylor School 39-05.50 1
6 Starnes, Bryan 10 Baylor School 38-00.00
7 Li, Jianqiao 12 Baylor School 32-08.50
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
East Region: R 149-04 2006 Antonio Frazier, Baylor
State: S 187-10 1986 Brent Collins, Jefferson County
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cantelou, Parker 12 Baylor School 126-05 6
2 Oden, Donta 10 St. Andrews-Sewa 114-03 4
3 Sivley, Billy Baylor School 108-05 3
4 Youngblood, Tye 10 McCallie School 106-02 2
5 Tompkins, Drew 11 McCallie School 101-09 1
6 Bergeron, O'Neill 12 Webb School 99-07
7 Li, Jianqiao 12 Baylor School 98-05
8 Hamby, Adam 10 Webb School 80-07
-- Fredebeil, Will 10 McCallie School FOUL
Decathlon: #1 Boys 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hale, Keenan 11 McCallie School 11.74 703
1 Shin, Brian 11 McCallie School 11.74 703
3 DeRico, Pierce 10 McCallie School 11.94 663
4 Massey, Houston 11 Baylor School 12.74 513
Decathlon: #5 Boys 400 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 DeRico, Pierce 10 McCallie School 52.44 706
2 Shin, Brian 11 McCallie School 53.54 659
3 Hale, Keenan 11 McCallie School 53.74 650
4 Massey, Houston 11 Baylor School 55.94 562
Decathlon: #10 Boys 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Massey, Houston 11 Baylor School 4:42.28 666
2 DeRico, Pierce 10 McCallie School 5:13.98 482
3 Shin, Brian 11 McCallie School 5:19.38 453
4 Hale, Keenan 11 McCallie School 5:58.98 268
Decathlon: #6 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hale, Keenan 11 McCallie School 14.94 857
2 DeRico, Pierce 10 McCallie School 15.42 799
3 Shin, Brian 11 McCallie School 19.12 422
4 Massey, Houston 11 Baylor School 22.74 165
Decathlon: #9 Boys High Jump Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hale, Keenan 11 McCallie School 1.96m 767
2 DeRico, Pierce 10 McCallie School 1.68m 528
3 Massey, Houston 11 Baylor School 1.62m 480
4 Shin, Brian 11 McCallie School 1.42m 331
Decathlon: #4 Boys Pole Vault Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hale, Keenan 11 McCallie School 2.59m 262
2 Shin, Brian 11 McCallie School 2.28m 195
2 Massey, Houston 11 Baylor School 2.28m 195
2 DeRico, Pierce 10 McCallie School 2.28m 195
Decathlon: #7 Boys Long Jump Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hale, Keenan 11 McCallie School 5.64m 510
2 DeRico, Pierce 10 McCallie School 5.61m 504
3 Shin, Brian 11 McCallie School 5.33m 447
4 Massey, Houston 11 Baylor School 4.95m 373
Decathlon: #3 Boys Triple Jump Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 DeRico, Pierce 10 McCallie School 12.82m 556
2 Hale, Keenan 11 McCallie School 11.82m 439
3 Shin, Brian 11 McCallie School 11.09m 358
4 Massey, Houston 11 Baylor School 10.48m 295
Decathlon: #8 Boys Shot Put Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 DeRico, Pierce 10 McCallie School 12.85m 658
2 Hale, Keenan 11 McCallie School 12.61m 643
3 Shin, Brian 11 McCallie School 9.64m 464
4 Massey, Houston 11 Baylor School 9.40m 450
Decathlon: #2 Boys Discus Throw Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 DeRico, Pierce 10 McCallie School 37.24m 609
2 Hale, Keenan 11 McCallie School 29.39m 452
3 Massey, Houston 11 Baylor School 26.11m 389
4 Shin, Brian 11 McCallie School 20.98m 290
Boys Decathlon
=======================================================================
East Region: R 6801 2004 Michael Bingham, McCallie
State: S 7377 2007 Michael Ayers, Ravenwood
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 DeRico, Pierce 10 McCallie School 5700 6
2 Hale, Keenan 11 McCallie School 5551 4
3 Shin, Brian 11 McCallie School 4322 3
4 Massey, Houston 11 Baylor School 4088 2
Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Baylor School 128 2) Girls Preparatory School 89
3) Webb School of Knoxville 61 4) St. Andrews - Sewanee Sch 9
Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) McCallie School 152 2) Baylor School 100
3) Webb School of Knoxville 13 4) St. Andrews - Sewanee Sch 8