South Plains College Results
Women | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.32 | w SB | Success Umukoro | 2nd | Prelims H2 | Complete |
11.37 | Success Umukoro | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete | |
11.64 | w SB | Breanna Clarke | 12th | Prelims H2 | Complete |
11.66 | w SB | Brandy Hall | 13th | Prelims H3 | Complete |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
23.28 | SB | Success Umukoro | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete |
23.29 | Success Umukoro | 6th | Prelims H4 | Complete | |
27.95 | SB | Amber Simpson | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:10.63 | SB | Rushana Dwyer | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete |
2:14.65 | Rushana Dwyer | 2nd | Prelims H3 | Complete | |
2:14.96 | SB | Lilliana Guerrero | 4th | Prelims H1 | Complete |
2:15.51 | Lilliana Guerrero | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
2:19.14 | SB | Jeniel Jones | 10th | Prelims H3 | Complete |
2:39.87 | SB | Amber Simpson | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
14.17 | Ashyiria Savage | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
14.22 | Ashyiria Savage | 8th | Prelims H1 | Complete | |
15.18 | SB | Amber Simpson | 8th | Finals H3 | Complete |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
58.76 | SB | Shenell Tucker | 3rd | Finals H3 | Complete |
1:00.30 | SB | Safhia Hinds | 4th | Finals H3 | Complete |
1:01.50 | SB | Corlasia Scott | 6th | Finals H3 | Complete |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
44.44 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H2 | Complete |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:35.72 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete |
3:41.46 | Relay Team | 2nd | Prelims H2 | Complete | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
9:19.93 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete |
High Jump | |||||
5-5.75 | SB | Amaya Brown | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete |
5-4.25 | Amber Simpson | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Long Jump | |||||
16-11.25 | SB | Paula Ann Chambers | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete |
16-1.25 | w SB | Amber Simpson | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete |
Triple Jump | |||||
37-8.25 | Paula Ann Chambers | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Discus | |||||
150-7.5 | Kimola Hines | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
119-9.75 | Catherine Green | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Hammer Throw | |||||
143-3.75 | SB | Ronelle Plaza | 12th | Finals H2 | Complete |
134-7.75 | SB | Kimola Hines | 20th | Finals H2 | Complete |
Javelin | |||||
119-9.5 | Kimola Hines | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
68-7.25 | Amber Simpson | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Shot Put | |||||
42-3.75 | Ronelle Plaza | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
39-8 | SB | Catherine Green | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete |
26-3 | SB | Amber Simpson | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete |
Heptathlon | |||||
4038 | Amber Simpson | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Men | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
10.29 | w SB | Keontae Gaines | 13th | Prelims H2 | Complete |
10.45 | SB | Noah Lawson | 26th | Prelims H1 | Complete |
10.56 | w SB | Tajae Francis | 31st | Prelims H2 | Complete |
10.59 | SB | Nelvin Appiah-Konadu | 1st | Finals H2 | Complete |
11.23 | Harry Crosby | 4th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
20.60 | SB | Keontae Gaines | 12th | Prelims H4 | Complete |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
45.85 | SB | Gregory Prince | 6th | Finals H5 | Complete |
45.95 | SB | Jeremy Bembridge | 7th | Finals H6 | Complete |
48.51 | SB | Nelvin Appiah-Konadu | 1st | Finals H2 | Complete |
51.28 | Harry Crosby | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
1:47.25 | SB | Kimar Farquharson | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete |
1:48.64 | SB | Aron Tanui | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete |
1:50.02 | Kimar Farquharson | 1st | Prelims H1 | Complete | |
1:50.92 | Aron Tanui | 2nd | Prelims H4 | Complete | |
1:53.69 | Chevonne Hall | 13th | Prelims H5 | Complete | |
1500 Meter Run | |||||
3:51.04 | SB | Aron Tanui | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete |
3:57.70 | Aron Tanui | 8th | Prelims H2 | Complete | |
4:48.68 | SB | Nelvin Appiah-Konadu | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete |
4:54.29 | Harry Crosby | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
13.84 | Justin Guy | 3rd | Prelims H1 | Complete | |
13.94 | w SB | Dishaun Lamb | 5th | Prelims H3 | Complete |
14.16 | Dishaun Lamb | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
14.49 | Nelvin Appiah-Konadu | 1st | Finals H2 | Complete | |
15.62 | SB | Harry Crosby | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
51.24 | Caio Almeida | 3rd | Finals H5 | Complete | |
3000 Meter Steeplechase | |||||
9:57.46 | Maximus Palacios | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
39.76 | SB | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H3 | Complete |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:03.31 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H3 | Complete |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
7:33.54 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H2 | Complete |
High Jump | |||||
6-11.75 | SB | Kudakwashe Chadenga | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete |
6-8.75 | Nelvin Appiah-Konadu | 1st | Finals H2 | Complete | |
6-5.5 | SB | Billy Mosnier | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete |
5-10 | Harry Crosby | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Long Jump | |||||
24-3.25 | Elisha Teneus-Claude | 9th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
23-8.25 | w | Harry Crosby | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete |
22-7.75 | Tajae Francis | 18th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
22-1.75 | Nelvin Appiah-Konadu | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Pole Vault | |||||
15-9.75 | Django Segovia | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete | |
12-7.5 | Harry Crosby | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
11-3.75 | Nelvin Appiah-Konadu | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Discus | |||||
158-3.5 | Donroy Brown | 9th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
140-9.25 | Erick Marchan | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
139-9.25 | Charles Gaither | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
115-4.25 | SB | Nelvin Appiah-Konadu | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete |
106-5.25 | Harry Crosby | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Hammer Throw | |||||
178-5.25 | Charles Gaither | 4th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
142-5 | Erick Marchan | 18th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Javelin | |||||
145-11.25 | Harry Crosby | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
139-6 | Nelvin Appiah-Konadu | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Shot Put | |||||
56-8.75 | Donroy Brown | 6th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
32-11.75 | SB | Nelvin Appiah-Konadu | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete |
31-10 | SB | Harry Crosby | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete |
Decathlon | |||||
6987 | Nelvin Appiah-Konadu | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete | |
6476 | Harry Crosby | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete |