Volcano Vista High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.21 | Malia Sanchez | 1st | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
14.59 | Madison Perea | 4th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
29.77 | Treyanna Brown | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:08.67 | Alene Romero | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
1:10.05 | SB | Camryn Smith | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:49.93 | Emily Schrader | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
2:57.37 | SB | Anastasia Kubiak | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:53.17 | Gracey Yancy | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
20.35 | Miranda Salcedo | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
57.99 | Emma Foyt-Gade | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
50.73 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:50.55 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:13.59 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Sprint Medley Relay | |||||
4:53.74 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
4-6 | SB | Thea Woods | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
15-11 | Camryn Smith | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
27-4.25 | Camryn Smith | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
8-0 | SB | Thea Woods | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
6-6 | Camryn Smith | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
77-8 | Hailey Hendricks | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Javelin | |||||
72-9 | Marisa Sena | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
68-5 | SB | Hailey Hendricks | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
25-6 | Hailey Hendricks | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.72 | Nathan Diaz | 1st | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
11.98 | SB | Tristan Cordova | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
12.32 | Niko Salazer | 4th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
23.72 | Nathan Diaz | 1st | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
26.72 | SB | Isaiah Crespin | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
26.94 | SB | Skyler Hampton | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
52.71 | Aiden Davis | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
54.81 | Brayden Moss | 3rd | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
54.96 | Jude Lucero | 5th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:16.37 | SB | Orion Chavez | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
2:18.12 | Spencer Laughlin | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
2:19.00 | Brayden Jaramillo | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:53.27 | SB | Thomas Wharton | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
5:07.15 | Cruz Sanchez | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
10:53.64 | Stoney Cutchen | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
10:56.47 | Lucas Kedge | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
45.48 | SB | Bridger Schapp | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
46.26 | Cade Wallin | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
44.62 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:32.71 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Sprint Medley Relay | |||||
4:08.85 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
17-4.5 | Isaiah Crespin | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
16-7.75 | Manuel Gomez | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
16-6.25 | Richard Ross | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
34-5.5 | Richard Ross | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
11-0 | Keidyn Morin | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
10-6 | Richard Ross | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
126-9 | Manuel Gomez | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
125-3 | Daniel Campos | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Javelin | |||||
121-7 | Cade Wallin | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
115-9 | Luke Vaughn | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
45-10.25 | Daniel Campos | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
38-1.25 | Manuel Gomez | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |