Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run
Pl Name Year Team Time
1 Nickolas Yacone 12 Mayfield 17:46.20
2 Brett Bybee 10 Onate 18:00.18
3 Caleb Baca 12 ST. Pius 18:03.17 1
4 Dawson Gunn RRHS 18:05.71 2
5 Butch Bottini LLHS 18:06.03 3
6 Lance Lueras LLHS 18:13.97 4
7 Matthew Baldwin 12 Onate 18:16.49
8 Cebastian Marquez RRHS 18:19.88 5
9 Alexander Pineda Centennial 18:23.50 6
10 Leonard Nevarez RRHS 18:27.92 7
11 Leif Martin 11 ST. Pius 18:32.42 8
12 Benjamin Widner 10 Las Cruces 18:34.77 9
13 Vance Rudolph RRHS 18:36.48 10
14 Jaime Prieto 10 Mayfield 18:40.07
15 Thomas Heilman 12 Onate 18:43.15
16 Aidan Trujillo 11 ST. Pius 18:45.82 11
17 Michael Marcelli RRHS 18:47.09 12
18 Adam Donaldson RRHS 18:56.55 13
19 Matthew Krizek 10 Las Cruces 18:59.88 14
20 Mica Sparks LLHS 19:01.72 15
21 Treyton Padilla LLHS 19:03.38 16
22 Craig Fort Centennial 19:04.61 17
23 Ovedio Lujan 11 Moriarty 19:05.84 18
24 Cale Pilgreen 12 Oak Grove 19:14.65
25 Dax Rios Centennial 19:17.06 19
26 Matt Buerschen 12 ST. Pius 19:17.89 20
27 Johnny Jarvis RRHS 19:18.41 21
28 Tanner Black Santa Fe 19:21.62 22
29 Wyatt Lowrance Capitan 19:31.11 23
30 Rodolfo Sandoval Centennial 19:32.63 24
31 Ezekiel Tercero Centennial 19:34.30 25
32 John Baker LLHS 19:37.68 26
33 Romello Dominguez Moriarty 19:40.02 27
34 Joey Troyer LLHS 19:40.41 28
35 Matthew Holguin 10 Silver 19:40.78 29
36 Isaiah Zunic Oak Grove 19:41.22
37 Sam Buerschen 9 ST. Pius 19:41.92 30
38 Edgar Rodriguez Ruidoso 19:42.58 31
39 Santos Sisneros 10 Belen 19:42.98 32
40 Shawn Colton Rogers 10 Silver 19:43.85 33
41 Sam Vistine Centennial 19:44.58 34
42 Henry Schuett Moriarty 19:46.40 35
43 Moses Stacy Centennial 19:48.56 36
44 Corey Flores Ruidoso 19:50.98 37
45 Ryan Segura Ruidoso 19:59.44 38
46 Cruz Kaufman 11 Las Cruces 20:02.17 39
47 Wyatt Griffin Capitan 20:07.61 40
48 Mason Nichols Santa Fe 20:07.94 41
49 Enias Armijo LLHS 20:08.86 42
50 William Neeley 12 Hot Springs 20:15.68 43
51 Andrew Parks 10 Onate 20:30.60
52 David Vaquera 10 Moriarty 20:34.77 44
53 Johnny Austin 12 Belen 20:38.78 45
54 Tobias Fernandez Oak Grove 20:43.56
55 Ian Simpson Ruidoso 20:45.74 46
56 Aaron Lopez 12 Silver 20:55.87 47
57 ANDREAS OSO Grants 21:00.73
58 Abram Rosas Capital 21:03.63
59 Colton Plant Valencia 21:19.37
60 Michael Gabriel Lopez 9 Silver 21:25.25 48
61 Joshua Namingha Capital 21:25.79
62 Eugene Sanchez Valencia 21:31.92
63 Revolution Rivera Oak Grove 21:40.71
64 Mack McKittrick Ruidoso 21:41.71 49
65 RUBEN SHROULOTE Grants 21:41.96
66 Evan Marion Santa Fe 21:43.41 50
67 Austin Wilson 11 Las Cruces 21:52.35 51
68 Martin Tapia Moriarty 21:55.25 52
69 Blaze Sheets 9 Belen 21:55.68 53
70 David Castillo 9 Belen 21:57.43 54
71 Luke Chavez 11 Belen 22:07.70 55
72 Dale Toya 9 Walatowa 22:21.38 56
73 Duncan Daugherty Capitan 22:21.64 57
74 Kort Sparks Capitan 22:26.56 58
75 Tobias Olson 9 Moriarty 22:37.03 59
76 Jayden Mendibles Capitan 22:49.48 60
77 Kevin Rodiquez Hot Springs 22:53.14 61
78 Miguel Leon 10 Silver 22:57.59 62
79 Jayden Lucero Moriarty 23:01.79 63
80 COLIN LEE Grants 23:04.90
81 Tyler Loretto 10 Walatowa 23:06.13 64
82 Matthew Chavez Santa Fe 23:06.63 65
83 Allen Wallace 9 Las Cruces 23:08.35 66
84 DYLAN LEE Grants 23:08.64
85 Julian Richard 8 Silver 23:11.29 67
86 Adam Duran Santa Fe 23:15.27 68
87 Augustine Sisneros 8 Belen 23:17.18 69
88 Tyler Gilliam Valencia 23:18.33
89 Christopher Hamilton 10 Las Cruces 23:25.01 70
90 Joe Diaz 8 Silver 23:27.80 71
91 Angelo Sisneros 11 Belen 23:29.59 72
92 Brannan Artman 12 Hot Springs 24:17.35 73
93 Eric Bernal 10 Las Cruces 24:37.36 74
94 Tyrese Armijo 11 Walatowa 24:39.79 75
95 Landen Bilyeu 10 Hot Springs 24:41.61 76
96 Gates Graham Capitan 25:42.99 77
97 Ethan Curliss 11 Hot Springs 27:23.07 78
98 Jonte Cajero 12 Walatowa 28:33.80 79
99 Joshua Secatero 9 Walatowa 33:52.36 80
Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run
Pl Name Yr Team Time Score
1 Raquel Chavez Valencia 20:48.43
2 Faith Lovato RRHS 21:12.89 1
3 Jessica Rios Centennial 21:25.36 2
4 Gracey Lovato RRHS 22:06.44 3
5 SKYLAR CHARLIE Grants 22:13.86 4
6 Maya Holder Santa Fe 22:16.72 5
7 Violet Francisco RRHS 22:17.56 6
8 Alyssa Epperson 12 Onate 22:24.80 7
9 Zoe Martinez-Crook RRHS 22:33.73 8
10 Simone Ropp Santa Fe 22:44.13 9
11 Gracie Baca 10 ST. Pius 22:44.73 10
12 KRISTINA SIMPSON Grants 22:48.74 11
13 Athena Paguio RRHS 22:49.42 12
14 Maricia Marquez 9 ST. Pius 22:53.35 13
15 Kalynn Bowser Capitan 23:05.23 14
16 Serenity Chavez Centennial 23:05.64 15
17 Trista Cordova 9 ST. Pius 23:09.31 16
18 Donmiarre Notah 12 Moriarty 23:09.94 17
19 Carisa Salcido 11 ST. Pius 23:16.98 18
20 Charisma Cutshall RRHS 23:24.59 19
21 Marie Kalb 11 ST. Pius 23:38.78 20
22 Tea Bloomfield 10 Onate 23:39.51 21
23 Rebekah Sparks LLHS 23:46.04 22
24 Raegan Gorzeman 10 Mayfield 23:53.14
25 Amanda Sparks LLHS 23:57.09 23
26 Amalia Cruz LLHS 24:00.65 24
27 Sonja Lopez Valencia 24:01.51
28 Kiyah Padilla LLHS 24:03.57 25
29 Aryana Young 12 Onate 24:07.62 26
30 Olivia Drake Centennial 24:28.26 27
31 Naomi Pearse 10 Onate 24:30.02 28
32 CADENCE SIOW Grants 24:37.92 29
33 Maleah Goldie Oak Grove 24:58.10
34 Brynn Olsen 10 Onate 25:12.77 30
35 Morgan Laws 10 Onate 25:19.14 31
36 DEANA GARCIA Grants 25:24.16 32
37 Joie Hernandez Las Cruces 25:28.45 33
38 Valeria Marmolejo Las Cruces 25:32.05 34
39 Josslynn Ochoa 10 Onate 25:32.67 35
40 Chelsea Stiverson 11 Moriarty 25:33.14 36
41 Kiara King Valencia 25:37.26
42 Emma Traylor Capitan 25:38.71 37
43 Tessa Buck 11 Moriarty 25:44.59 38
44 Jaelyn Sanchez Grants 25:49.01 39
45 Kodi Hayhurst 12 Hot Springs 25:57.16 40
46 ANDRIA MOQUINO Grants 26:20.28 41
47 Loralyn Schmutz 10 Moriarty 26:29.25 42
48 Jada Dean Centennial 26:33.47 43
49 Evalinn Volk 8 Moriarty 26:37.37 44
50 Vida Campos 12 Mayfield 26:40.62
51 Katrina Cuylear Las Cruces 26:42.68 45
52 Lexi Kahlich Capitan 26:43.87 46
53 Ariana Duran Mayfield 26:44.09
54 Miranda Romero Las Cruces 26:46.40 47
55 Reinita Irizarry Santa Fe 26:47.31 48
56 Isabel Lempke Centennial 27:14.78 49
57 Mary Dodge LLHS 27:19.61 50
58 Maya Ellers Santa Fe 27:31.70 51
59 Mischa Vasquez 12 Mayfield 27:34.85
60 Amber Lujan Santa Fe 27:51.45 52
61 Lilly Scruggs Capitan 27:56.40 53
62 Grace Aragon 9 ST. Pius 28:08.13 54
63 Kylee Wales Capitan 28:16.00 55
64 Sharon Minnix Ruidoso 28:19.77
65 Kenna Roberts 12 ST. Pius 28:30.87 56
66 Karson Million Las Cruces 28:47.40 57
67 Katherina Krizek Las Cruces 28:53.30 58
68 Molly Schroeder Las Cruces 28:56.61 59
69 Dominique Martin Grants 29:11.57 60
70 Sandra Rios 10 Hot Springs 29:17.55 61
71 Raquel Rojas 12 Hot Springs 29:21.22 62
72 Abby Dankert 8 Hot Springs 30:34.13 63
73 Kaisa Baca 9 Moriarty 30:35.53 64
74 Emilee Lindsay Capitan 30:42.42 65
75 Marissa Varela 10 Hot Springs 31:04.52 66
76 Krystina Waquie 10 Walatowa 36:57.37
77 Darla Herrera Moriarty 40:06.47 67
78 Lizzy Waite Hot Springs 43:12.31 68
JV Girls 5000 Meter Run
Pl Name Yr Team Time Score
1 Welana Sanchez Bernalillo 25:17.17
2 Dacia Marquez RRHS 25:19.98 1
3 Emelee Swift Centennial 25:20.29
4 Myla Williams 9 Onate 25:58.48 2
5 Jada Neely RRHS 26:05.57 3
6 Julie Mason 11 Onate 26:22.04 4
7 Isabelle Parsons RRHS 26:29.76 5
8 Marleigh Smith RRHS 26:50.04 6
9 Makaila Hill 10 Onate 27:10.45 7
10 Marissa Paredes RRHS 27:17.47 8
11 Perciliana Moquino Bernalillo 28:20.90
12 Ryanne Larisch 10 Silver 28:56.24 9
13 Sosaya Call Santa Fe 28:59.55 10
14 Jaiden Eustice Santa Fe 29:07.72 11
15 Makayla Lopez Centennial 29:13.58
16 Kelly Linsday RRHS 29:24.46 12
17 Megan McMufrey RRHS 29:29.10 13
18 Haley Cruz 11 Onate 29:32.05 14
19 Lily Cook Santa Fe 29:52.34 15
20 Marisol Bloomfield 10 Onate 29:58.69 16
21 Haley Victor RRHS 30:06.85
22 Nizhoni Atencio RRHS 30:08.37
23 Emma Rudd 8 Silver 30:20.89 17
24 Paige Larcher 9 Onate 30:27.05 18
25 Hannah Skinner 9 Silver 30:55.14 19
26 Georgianna Varangis RRHS 31:03.21
27 Lili Gadret Santa Fe 31:11.79 20
28 Nautica Thomas RRHS 31:26.86
29 Abby Galan RRHS 31:35.67
30 Samantha Spiers Santa Fe 32:01.55 21
31 Naveah Dodge LLHS 32:23.80 22
32 Bella Root Santa Fe 32:56.67 23
33 Alexis McKinney 10 Silver 33:01.67 24
34 Hayley Watchman LLHS 33:24.87 25
35 Erica Castellano 11 Onate 33:37.26 26
36 Eliena Galbraith RRHS 33:40.37
37 Katelyn Clark 8 Silver 33:59.39 27
38 Kelly Marry LLHS 34:13.99 28
39 Melanie Hutchison LLHS 34:51.39 29
40 Audrey Abeita LLHS 35:04.87 30
41 Madi Marks RRHS 36:06.20
42 Karen Medina Capital 38:33.45
JV Boys 5000 Meter Run
Pl Name Yr Team Time Score
1 Ethan Spangenberg RRHS 19:33.60 1
2 Luca Alexander RRHS 19:34.13 2
3 Jimmy Molina RRHS 19:41.64 3
4 Mason Steele RRHS 19:48.78 4
5 Dana Benavidez RRHS 20:02.14 5
6 Cody Savage RRHS 20:09.04 6
7 Danny Parsons RRHS 20:10.20 7
8 Devlin Whitson LLHS 20:13.13 8
9 Jason Wiberg RRHS 20:32.07
10 Justin Taylor 11 Silver 20:49.33 9
11 Kennedy Alexander RRHS 21:06.54
12 Brandon Shiplet LLHS 21:12.73 10
13 Timothy Padron 12 Onate 21:28.70 11
14 Darren Pena Ruidoso 21:30.04 12
15 Brandon Miller Centennial 21:32.91 13
16 Jacob Castillo 10 Onate 21:39.52 14
17 Evan Ball Centennial 21:44.50 15
18 Skyler Galbraith RRHS 21:44.90
19 John Lara 9 Onate 21:45.25 16
20 Jaydon Hill RRHS 21:55.47
21 Jacob Prewitt LLHS 21:56.08 17
22 Andrew McKinney LLHS 21:57.55 18
23 Parker Drake Centennial 21:58.47 19
24 Cemlyn Griffiths 10 Onate 21:59.51 20
25 Aaron Lara Centennial 21:59.87 21
26 Jonathan Aguilar Bernalillo 22:21.65 22
27 Josh Padilla LLHS 22:26.53 23
28 Steve Lopez-Hurtado RRHS 22:30.51
29 Scott Aguilar Bernalillo 22:33.01 24
30 Matt Marry LLHS 22:35.92 25
31 Alejandro Verduzco Centennial 22:44.08 26
32 Aaron Sandoval 10 ST. Pius 22:44.49 27
33 Estevan Gallegos LLHS 22:49.34 28
34 Luke Waddoups 11 ST. Pius 22:52.07 29
35 Derek Mansaiestewa Bernalillo 22:57.78 30
36 Justin Cintron Ruidoso 23:01.17 31
37 Bryan Windsor 10 Moriarty 23:01.66
38 Donovin Monotya 11 ST. Pius 23:03.23 32
39 Andrew Chavez Ruidoso 23:06.87 33
40 Charles Bentley 12 Moriarty 23:07.61
41 Emery Crespin Bernalillo 23:20.65 34
42 Jade Turcotte Capitan 23:27.64 35
43 Jordan Cintron Ruidoso 23:30.81 36
44 Isaiah Sanchez RRHS 23:33.68
45 Michael Bryant 12 Onate 23:42.64 37
46 Kaleb Vileria LLHS 23:43.85
47 Brendan� Salceies 11 ST. Pius 23:45.02 38
48 Bluebird Askan Santa Fe 23:50.64
49 Cameron-Dwight Glenn 12 Onate 23:51.27 39
50 Aaron Tenorio Bernalillo 24:02.34 40
51 Andrew Garcia 9 ST. Pius 24:05.71 41
52 Ethan Cichon 12 Las Cruces 24:09.19 42
53 Maximiliano Quintana Capital 24:16.73
54 Addam Barrett 10 Mayfield 24:18.80
55 Jose Acedo 9 Silver 24:21.50 43
56 Jayross Edwards Capitan 24:24.28 44
57 Ethan Christiano 10 Las Cruces 24:26.85 45
58 Estevan Bencomo 10 Onate 24:28.88 46
59 Devlyn Scott Capitan 24:33.72 47
60 Enrique Mendez 9 Las Cruces 24:41.38 48
61 CJ Smith Centennial 24:41.68 49
62 Ren Murata-Long Santa Fe 24:49.66
63 Alex Sandoval 10 ST. Pius 24:59.47 50
64 Nicholas Grijalva 11 Mayfield 25:01.67
65 Dexter Pierce LLHS 25:12.29
66 Kameron Major Valencia 25:20.46
67 Robert-Trey Greeman 8 Silver 25:26.96 51
68 Kyler Claw RRHS 25:37.42
69 Andrew Galan RRHS 25:39.15
70 Taylor Black RRHS 25:39.41
71 Joaquin Hickey 9 Onate 25:44.98
72 Ethan Chavez 9 Las Cruces 26:01.79 52
73 Brody Scruggs Capitan 26:07.03 53
74 Jack Curry 11 Las Cruces 26:20.35 54
75 Christopher Chacon RRHS 26:26.95
76 Jonathan Leuenberger Centennial 26:30.32 55
77 Andres Chavez 12 Moriarty 26:38.82
78 Josh McMillian 10 Silver 26:44.50 56
79 Jacksyn Troxclair RRHS 26:50.10
80 David Flores 10 Las Cruces 27:01.31 57
81 Julian Zuniga Moriarty 27:15.28
82 Nathan Matthews 9 ST. Pius 27:22.61 58
83 Dylan Charlie Bernalillo 28:05.47 59
84 Cyhrus Ligouri Ruidoso 28:20.65 60
85 Chris Beale RRHS 28:35.92
86 Collin Williams RRHS 29:05.29
87 Lake Ortiz Bernalillo 29:13.16 61
88 Armando Carrillo 11 ST. Pius 29:14.14
89 Michaell Calkin 10 Silver 29:14.67 62
90 Steven Marruffo RRHS 29:46.89
91 Tre Jim Bernalillo 30:25.16
92 Noah Williams Capitan 30:56.33 63
93 Luca Buckley Capital 31:32.87
94 Joshua Riley RRHS 32:05.67