Dolores High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.25 | SB | Jordan Elder | 4th | Prelims H2 | results |
13.48 | Jordan Elder | 3rd | Finals H1 | results | |
14.02 | SB | Sydney Smith | 16th | Prelims H4 | results |
14.12 | w SB | Grace Burress | 20th | Prelims H6 | results |
15.42 | w SB | Akira Edwards | 50th | Prelims H6 | results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
28.40 | w | Jordan Elder | 11th | Prelims H6 | results |
31.22 | w SB | Grace Burress | 34th | Prelims H4 | results |
33.39 | w SB | Akira Edwards | 49th | Prelims H4 | results |
34.21 | w SB | Erin Brown | 55th | Prelims H2 | results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:11.10 | SB | Grace Burress | 18th | Prelims H3 | results |
1:12.98 | SB | Erin Brown | 22nd | Prelims H2 | results |
1:14.93 | SB | Akira Edwards | 26th | Prelims H3 | results |
High Jump | |||||
5-2 | SB | Jordan Elder | 1st | Finals H1 | results |
4-4 | Sydney Smith | 7th | Finals H1 | results | |
Long Jump | |||||
16-5 | SB | Jordan Elder | 1st | Finals H1 | results |
12-9.25 | SB | Erin Brown | 30th | Finals H1 | results |
Discus | |||||
88-2 | Sam Castillo | 10th | Finals H1 | results | |
Shot Put | |||||
27-9.75 | Sam Castillo | 13th | Finals H1 | results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.51 | SB | Ryan Nowlin | 5th | Prelims H1 | results |
11.62 | Alden Adams | 12th | Prelims H6 | results | |
11.81 | Ryan Nowlin | 5th | Finals H1 | results | |
12.94 | SB | Tyler Nowlin | 54th | Prelims H5 | results |
12.96 | Shane Potter | 55th | Prelims H9 | results | |
13.06 | SB | Bryan Escarcega | 58th | Prelims H4 | results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
23.64 | w | Ryan Nowlin | 4th | Prelims H9 | results |
23.91 | w | Alden Adams | 10th | Prelims H5 | results |
24.00 | Ryan Nowlin | 5th | Finals H1 | results | |
26.32 | w SB | Tyler Nowlin | 40th | Prelims H8 | results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
59.94 | Shane Potter | 20th | Prelims H4 | results | |
1:06.38 | Josh Petrow | 36th | Prelims H1 | results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:10.44 | Phillip Hufman | 3rd | Finals H2 | results | |
2:34.23 | SB | Josh Petrow | 21st | Finals H1 | results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:55.88 | SB | Phillip Hufman | 9th | Finals H2 | results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
47.94 | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H2 | results | |
High Jump | |||||
5-2 | Tyler Nowlin | 7th | Finals H1 | results | |
Long Jump | |||||
14-5 | SB | Josh Petrow | 29th | Finals H1 | results |
Javelin | |||||
113-1 | SB | Phillip Hufman | 13th | Finals H1 | results |
Shot Put | |||||
36-1 | Bryan Escarcega | 10th | Finals H1 | results |