Capitan High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.98 | Estrella Sedillo | 3rd | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
14.09 | SB | Lyndee Bason | 4th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
14.53 | Shelby Herron | 5th | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
15.37 | SB | Jenna Herbert | 8th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
16.69 | SB | Mary Howard | 21st | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
28.49 | Estrella Sedillo | 3rd | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
29.74 | Adrianna Romero | 4th | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
31.69 | SB | Jenna Herbert | 11th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
33.17 | SB | Julianna Carrillo | 20th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:13.10 | SB | Jenna Herbert | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1:31.44 | Diamond Starr | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:54.65 | Adrianna Romero | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
2:56.30 | Meghan Traylor | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
2:59.89 | SB | Lilly Scruggs | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:24.99 | SB | Mckenzie Gibson | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
13:45.69 | SB | Mckenzie Gibson | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
16.82 | Dakota Hazen | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
51.02 | Dakota Hazen | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
1:00.29 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
2:02.90 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
5:14.74 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Sprint Medley Relay | |||||
5:24.25 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
4-6 | Adrianna Romero | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4-0 | SB | Kara Vallance | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
15-7 | Lyndee Bason | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
13-10 | Estrella Sedillo | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
13-9.5 | SB | Kara Vallance | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
12-9 | Mckenzie Gibson | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
12-8 | Meghan Traylor | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
29-4 | Adrianna Romero | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
9-6 | Dakota Hazen | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
7-0 | Shelby Herron | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
6-5 | Mckenzie Nunez | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
83-9 | SB | Dominique Valadez | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
76-0 | Melena Proctor | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
63-6 | SB | Dakota Hazen | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Javelin | |||||
97-8 | Dominique Valadez | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
67-9 | Melena Proctor | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
54-1 | SB | Julianna Carrillo | 17th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
28-7 | Melena Proctor | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
28-0 | Dominique Valadez | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.02 | Jacob Smith | 3rd | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
12.78 | SB | Kyle Wright | 11th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
12.78 | Steven Gutierrez | 12th | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
13.00 | SB | Julian Garcia | 15th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
14.81 | SB | Jakob Plante | 24th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
26.45 | SB | Julian Garcia | 9th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
27.49 | SB | Casey Jo Serna | 13th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
30.09 | SB | Zander Walter | 21st | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:01.27 | Casey Jo Serna | 3rd | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
1:07.24 | SB | Casey Mccarty | 7th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
1:07.61 | SB | Luciano Gutierrez | 9th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
1:09.62 | SB | Andres Mcwilliams | 11th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
1:11.45 | Zander Walter | 13th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:12.11 | Tanner Lowrance | 1st | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
2:15.29 | Kort Sparks | 2nd | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
2:57.93 | SB | Zander Walter | 21st | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:03.48 | Wyatt Lowrance | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
5:22.90 | SB | Tanner Lowrance | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
11:12.49 | SB | Wyatt Lowrance | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
21.00 | SB | Domingo Montes | 1st | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
22.97 | Garrison Weems | 4th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
50.01 | Domingo Montes | 4th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
52.73 | Garrison Weems | 6th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
46.93 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:41.06 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:14.00 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Sprint Medley Relay | |||||
4:09.93 | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
5-4 | Price Bowen | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
18-5 | Jacob Smith | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
18-1.5 | Tanner Lowrance | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
17-9 | SB | Domingo Montes | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
16-8 | Paul Payan | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
16-2 | SB | Casey Jo Serna | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
35-7 | Duncan Daugherty | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
35-1 | Julian Garcia | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
34-5 | SB | Garrison Weems | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
32-0 | SB | Kyle Wright | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
28-4 | Zander Walter | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
10-6 | Kort Sparks | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
9-6 | Andres Mcwilliams | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
7-6 | Casey Mccarty | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
94-0 | James Keith | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
85-10 | Shane Barnwell | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
78-2.5 | SB | Tristan Rolfing | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Javelin | |||||
100-6 | Casey Mccarty | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
94-8 | Shane Barnwell | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
87-6 | SB | Tristan Rolfing | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
87-2 | SB | Luciano Gutierrez | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
39-11 | Shane Barnwell | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
35-8 | SB | James Keith | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
35-2 | SB | Steven Gutierrez | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
28-8 | SB | Tristan Rolfing | 24th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
23-10 | SB | Jesse West | 28th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |