Licensed to Las Cruces High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/3/2018 04:18 PM
2017 Santa Teresa High School Track & Field Invitational - 3/4/2017
Santa Teresa High School
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
Disclaimer
Due to a timing malfunction, the times for the top 6 runners were not recorded properly.
They were the fastest heat and with back-up timeres. The coaches decided that based on
stop watch times, no one qualified therefore, the times are kept for place but are not
qualifing times.
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Wilson, Akihra Onate HS 12.56 11.44 6 7
2 Attiogbe, Christa Centennial H 13.00 11.75 6 5
3 Burke, Denali Silver High 13.10 11.94 6 4
4 Harris, Destinay Riverside Hi 12.88 12.14 6 3
5 Chaparro, Yasmin Deming High 13.10 12.24 6 1
5 Espinoza, Bianca Santa Teresa 13.00 12.24 6 1
5 Adams, Alexandra Mayfield HS 13.62 12.24 6 1
8 Garcia, Alysa Mayfield HS 13.80 14.34 5
9 Segura, Brianna Mayfield HS 15.10 14.35 4
10 Bailey, Margret Silver High 13.90 14.39 5
11 DeSantiago, Aisha Riverside Hi 14.46 2
12 Soto, Anabel Gadsden High 14.00 14.48 5
13 Hudson, Veronica Onate HS 14.36 14.57 5
14 Minjares, Daniela Anthony High 14.61 4
15 Badillo, Roxanna Irvin 14.66 3
16 Majerczyk, April Anthony High 14.68 1
17 Vasquez, April Clint High S 14.84 2
18 Arambula, Maria Chaparral Hi 14.87 3
19 Weinberg, Cheyanne Chaparral Hi 14.90 3
20 Laws, Autumn Cobre High S 13.85 14.94 5
21 Martinez, Destiny Riverside Hi 15.02 1
22 Pecina, Alma Irvin 15.10 3
23 Gabaldon, Evelyn Santa Teresa 14.00 15.14 5
24 Rivera, Rosa Chaparral Hi 15.18 2
25 Anchondo, Darleen Gadsden High 14.00 15.25 5
26 Buchard, Dixy Santa Teresa 14.00 15.51 5
27 Bush, Ruby Anthony High 15.52 1
28 Enriquez, Wendy Bowie High S 15.53 2
29 Sandoval, Alliyah Cobre High S 14.78 15.56 4
29 Soriano-Melero, Brianna Onate HS 15.27 15.56 4
31 Acosta, Grecia Cobre High S 14.82 15.65 4
32 Friderchs, Zazie Silver High 14.60 15.91 4
33 Rojas, Andrea Las Cruces H 16.04 2
34 Vargas, Daisy Clint High S 16.17 2
35 Smith, Krystena Deming High 16.34 1
36 Grinde, Yvonne Las Cruces H 16.62 3
37 Carbajal, Kissi Clint High S 16.72 4
38 Lopez, Yareth Bowie High S 17.75 3
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Attiogbe, Christa Centennial H 26.99 27.89 6 7
2 Espinoza, Bianca Santa Teresa 28.00 28.42 6 5
3 Gandara, Gabrielle Clint High S 28.47 3 4
4 Chaparro, Yasmin Deming High 28.50 28.50 6 3
5 Bridges, Bethany Centennial H 27.80 29.08 6 2
6 Lopez, Jennifer Riverside Hi 29.22 2 1
7 Mares, Bianca Chaparral Hi 29.31 2
8 Sanchez, Michelle Bowie High S 28.80 29.33 5
9 Rubal, Kaylene Irvin 29.52 1
10 Holguin, Katelynn Gadsden High 31.20 29.84 4
11 Garcia, Briana Gadsden High 28.32 30.10 6
12 Taylor, Desirae Silver High 29.69 30.19 5
13 Reyes Lukins, Aris Mayfield HS 28.80 30.52 6
14 Ruiz, Ashley Santa Teresa 30.00 30.58 5
15 Aleman, Katie Centennial H 28.90 30.69 5
16 Stevens, Kayla Mayfield HS 29.91 30.71 5
17 Vasquez, April Clint High S 30.80 2
18 Villalobos, Marianna Onate HS 31.20 31.02 4
19 Moreno, Dulce Bowie High S 31.10 2
19 Vargas, Daisy Clint High S 31.10 2
21 Rendon, Desiree Riverside Hi 31.12 2
22 Sanchez, Crystal Gadsden High 29.64 31.32 5
23 Diaz, Kaelyn Onate HS 31.93 31.46 4
24 Orozco, Amy Santa Teresa 31.00 31.50 4
25 O'Keefe, Gabriela Silver High 30.00 31.67 5
26 Rivera, Rosa Chaparral Hi 31.73 3
27 Gonzales, Savanna Silver High 30.90 31.97 5
28 Marshal, Stacey Irvin 32.08 1
29 Snyder, Jessica Deming High 32.23 1
30 Badillo, Roxanna Irvin 32.28 3
31 Weinberg, Cheyanne Chaparral Hi 32.39 3
32 Rodriguez, Briana Anthony High 32.59 1
33 Crane, Jasmine Cobre High S 32.80 32.97 4
34 Rojas, Andrea Las Cruces H 34.49 34.35 4
35 Smith, Krystena Deming High 34.75 3
36 Villalobos, Railyn Cobre High S 34.70 35.32 4
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Gegax, Jessa Centennial H 1:00.00 1:01.05 5 7
2 Gonzales, Ciara Clint High S 1:04.45 1 5
3 Rubal, Kaylene Irvin 1:05.00 1:05.25 5 4
4 Palacios, Haily Mayfield HS 1:05.00 1:05.34 5 3
5 Soriano, Alondra Gadsden High 1:07.25 1:06.05 4 2
6 Archuleta, Myra Centennial H 1:05.10 1:06.36 5 1
7 Paradis, Teresa Onate HS 1:04.50 1:07.28 5
8 Aleman, Katie Centennial H 1:07.80 1:07.31 4
9 Espinoza, Bianca Santa Teresa 1:04.00 1:07.71 5
10 Gonzales, Savanna Silver High 1:04.00 1:07.83 5
11 Gonzalez, Gabriela Clint High S 1:09.28 2
12 Gorzeman, Raegan Mayfield HS 1:05.00 1:10.09 5
13 Guerrero, Adalee Santa Teresa 1:08.00 1:10.27 4
14 Arredondo, Alize Cobre High S 1:16.00 1:10.78 3
15 Plasters, Shaelynn Deming High 1:11.78 1
16 Villegas, Katherine Bowie High S 1:16.20 1:12.40 3
17 Parks, Lora Onate HS 1:13.00 1:12.83 4
18 Rodriguez, Virginia Chaparral Hi 1:13.20 3
19 Jimenez, Fatima Cobre High S 1:17.00 1:13.30 3
20 Chacon, Daveena Chaparral Hi 1:13.51 1
21 Paez, Gabriela Bowie High S 1:15.20 1:13.59 3
22 Villegas, Frances Onate HS 1:15.00 1:14.11 4
23 Alba, Alyssa Mayfield HS 1:13.00 1:14.43 4
24 Bjornstand, Ava Silver High 1:11.00 1:14.58 4
25 Perez, Selena Riverside Hi 1:15.10 1
26 Marshal, Stacey Irvin 1:15.30 2
27 Laws, Autumn Cobre High S 1:15.00 1:15.83 3
28 Ruiz, Dominique Santa Teresa 1:15.00 1:18.92 4
29 Carrillo, Crystal Deming High 1:21.11 3
30 Perez, Diamond Riverside Hi 1:22.82 2
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Martinez, Desiree Centennial H 2:25.00 2:24.43 7
2 Ramirez, Rocio Riverside Hi 2:32.84 5
3 Gorzeman, Raegan Mayfield HS 2:33.00 2:36.57 4
4 Palacios, Haily Mayfield HS 2:37.00 2:41.97 3
5 Guerrero, Adalee Santa Teresa 2:40.00 2:47.28 2
6 Ersingheus, Annie Las Cruces H 2:47.56 1
7 Ortiz, Megan Santa Teresa 2:50.00 2:58.52
8 Garcia, Joselyn Irvin 2:59.32
9 Santistevan, Kathleen Deming High 3:05.57
10 Dean, Sierra Cobre High S 3:15.00 3:06.33
11 Wright, Maria Onate HS 3:19.00 3:12.17
12 Conklin, Maria Cobre High S 3:32.00 3:27.56
13 Sanchez, Jasmine Anthony High 3:56.11
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Guerrero, Jayleen Santa Teresa 5:45.00 5:56.82 7
2 Ramirez, Rocio Riverside Hi 5:58.49 5
3 Hurst, Megan Onate HS 5:42.00 6:03.54 4
4 Chavez, Serenity Centennial H 6:15.00 6:10.31 3
5 Drake, Olivia Centennial H 6:10.00 6:10.56 2
6 Keeley, McKenna Mayfield HS 6:40.00 6:24.63 1
7 Ramirez, Mariana Riverside Hi 6:27.20
8 Cordova, Marisol Chaparral Hi 6:29.81
9 Aguilar, Brisa Clint High S 6:41.21
10 Zapata, Vivian Clint High S 6:46.50
11 Garcia, Joselyn Irvin 6:50.00 6:52.99
12 Santistevan, Kathleen Deming High 7:03.26
13 Leahy, Kenya Silver High 7:05.01
14 Lozano, Brandy Santa Teresa 6:40.00 7:10.11
15 Avila, Jailen Santa Teresa 7:00.00 7:11.53
16 Martinez, Michelle Riverside Hi 7:23.11
17 Robles, Itzel Gadsden High 7:56.85
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Guerrero, Jayleen Santa Teresa 12:30.00 12:39.18 7
2 Taylor, Catherine Centennial H 12:10.00 13:11.07 5
3 Drake, Olivia Centennial H 13:00.00 13:15.82 4
4 Keeley, McKenna Mayfield HS 13:25.66 3
5 Chavez, Serenity Centennial H 13:10.00 13:48.99 2
6 Zapata, Vivian Clint High S 13:53.22 1
7 Cordova, Marisol Chaparral Hi 13:53.97
8 Ramirez, Mariana Riverside Hi 14:46.67
9 Mason, Julie Onate HS 15:26.06
10 Martinez, Michelle Riverside Hi 15:41.07
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Wofford, Payton Onate HS 16.80 17.17 3 7
2 Sanchez, Michelle Bowie High S 18.68 18.33 3 5
3 Almanza, Adriana Riverside Hi 18.72 18.69 3 4
4 Rewalt, Allison Centennial H 19.80 19.12 3 3
5 Muniz, Itzel Mayfield HS 19.56 19.30 3 2
6 Jimenez, Krista Deming High 20.03 1 1
7 Black, Madison Onate HS 20.08 1
8 Cordova, Ruby Irvin 20.63 2
9 Stoner, Ally Centennial H 19.81 21.06 3
10 Venegas, Anahi Silver High 20.10 21.71 2
11 Rodriquez, Marissa Silver High 21.62 21.75 2
12 White, Randi Silver High 18.30 21.88 3
13 Ceballos, Renae Irvin 22.22 2
14 Florentino, Sujey Mayfield HS 22.78 2
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Stoner, Ally Centennial H 53.90 52.78 3 7
2 Aguilar, Brisa Clint High S 53.38 2 5
3 Black, Madison Onate HS 54.20 3 4
4 Leanos, Julissa Riverside Hi 54.67 3 3
5 Gamboa, Destiny Las Cruces H 54.69 55.00 3 2
6 Rewalt, Allison Centennial H 55.00 55.54 3 1
7 Muniz, Itzel Mayfield HS 58.82 55.70 3
8 Fragoso, Alyssa Onate HS 55.83 2
9 Aguilera, Brianna Onate HS 56.46 1
10 Acosta, Celia Las Cruces H 57.31 57.56 3
11 Almanza, Adriana Riverside Hi 58.62 2
12 White, Randi Silver High 1:00.08 2
13 Jackmen, Jeaden Las Cruces H 1:02.97 2
14 Martinez, Katie Mayfield HS 1:05.45 1
15 Rodriquez, Marissa Silver High 1:07.36 2
16 Venegas, Anahi Silver High 1:10.62 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Centennial HS 'A' 50.50 51.22 2 10
1) Ruiz, Precious 2) Attiogbe, Christa
3) Clemons, Kyra 4) Gegax, Jessa
2 Onate HS 'A' 51.89 52.46 2 8
3 Clint High School 'A' 53.18 2 6
1) Vasquez, April 2) Gonzales, Ciara
3) Gonzalez, Gabriela 4) Gandara, Gabrielle
4 Mayfield HS 'A' 53.36 2 4
1) Adams, Alexandra 2) Roberts, Kelly
3) Garcia, Alysa 4) Medrano, Devette
5 Las Cruces High School 'A' 53.75 53.54 2 2
1) Acosta, Celia 2) Lopez, Taya
3) Gamboa, Destiny 4) Lively, Madison
6 Riverside High School 'A' 54.79 1 1
7 Gadsden High School 'A' 55.22 1
1) Soto, Anabel 2) Garcia, Briana
3) Sanchez, Crystal 4) Soriano, Alondra
8 Anthony High School 'A' 56.30 1
1) Minjares, Daniela 2) Rodriguez, Briana
3) Bush, Ruby 4) Majerczyk, April
9 Irvin 'A' 56.50 56.34 2
10 Chaparral High School 'A' 56.47 2
1) Marquez, Priscilla 2) Mares, Bianca
3) Marquez, Andrea 4) Arambula, Maria
11 Bowie High School 'A' 56.30 57.28 2
1) Enriquez, Wendy 2) Moreno, Dulce
3) Villegas, Katherine 4) Sanchez, Michelle
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Centennial HS 'A' 1:52.00 1:51.14 10
1) Mihecoby, Savanah 2) Ruiz, Precious
3) Clemons, Kyra 4) Bridges, Bethany
2 Onate HS 'A' 1:53.99 1:52.32 8
3 Mayfield HS 'A' 1:52.83 6
1) Adams, Alexandra 2) Roberts, Kelly
3) Garcia, Alysa 4) Medrano, Devette
4 Las Cruces High School 'A' 1:55.00 1:52.99 4
1) Acosta, Celia 2) Lopez, Taya
3) Gamboa, Destiny 4) Lively, Madison
5 Silver High Fighting Colts, Bo 'A' 2:02.00 1:53.20 2
6 Chaparral High School 'A' 2:04.20 1
1) Marquez, Priscilla 2) Marquez, Andrea
3) Mares, Bianca 4) Arambula, Maria
7 Bowie High School 'A' 2:15.40 2:06.07
1) Enriquez, Wendy 2) Moreno, Dulce
3) Muniz, Daniela 4) Villegas, Katherine
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Centennial HS 'A' 4:15.00 4:12.05 10
1) Archuleta, Myra 2) Martinez, Desiree
3) Mihecoby, Savanah 4) Gegax, Jessa
2 Gadsden High School 'A' 4:34.41 8
1) Garcia, Briana 2) Sanchez, Crystal
3) Anchondo, Darleen 4) Soriano, Alondra
3 Onate HS 'A' 4:27.00 4:42.99 6
4 Chaparral High School 'A' 5:04.71 4
1) Chacon, Daveena 2) Weinberg, Cheyanne
3) Rodriguez, Virginia 4) Cordova, Marisol
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Centennial HS 'A' 4:36.00 4:41.57 10
1) Mihecoby, Savanah 2) Ruiz, Precious
3) Martinez, Ashley 4) Taylor, Catherine
2 Onate HS 'A' 4:52.00 4:42.47 8
3 Las Cruces High School 'A' 4:50.00 4:56.40 6
1) Acosta, Celia 2) Lively, Madison
3) Lopez, Taya 4) Ersingheus, Annie
4 Cobre High School 'A' 4:50.00 5:09.47 4
1) Sandoval, Alliyah 2) Laws, Autumn
3) Arredondo, Alize 4) Jimenez, Fatima
5 Chaparral High School 'A' 5:15.94 2
1) Marquez, Andrea 2) Marquez, Priscilla
3) Rodriguez, Virginia 4) Mares, Bianca
6 Mayfield HS 'A' 5:31.84 1
1) Segura, Brianna 2) Adams, Alexandra
3) Black, Briana 4) Stevens, Karelly
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rewalt, Allison Centennial H 4-10.00 7
2 Burke, Denali Silver High 4-08.00 4-08.00 5
3 O'Keefe, Gabriela Silver High 4-04.00 4-06.00 4
4 Camacho, Aurora Riverside Hi 4-06.00 2.50
4 Aguilera, Brianna Onate HS 4-10.00 4-06.00 2.50
6 Garcia, Briana Gadsden High 4-10.00 4-06.00 1
7 Anchondo, Darleen Gadsden High 4-10.00 4-04.00
8 Gamboa, Destiny Las Cruces H 4-00.00
8 Lopez, Lizmary Riverside Hi 4-00.00
-- Wilson, Iris Riverside Hi NH
-- Gonzales, Jennifer Onate HS NH
-- Nutt, Sadie Centennial H NH
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gandara, Gabrielle Clint High S 17-05.00 16-01.00 7
2 Nutt, Sadie Centennial H 15-10.00 5
3 Clemons, Kyra Centennial H 15-04.00 15-04.00 4
4 Leanos, Julissa Riverside Hi 14-09.50 3
5 Roberts, Kelly Mayfield HS 14-09.00 14-08.50 2
6 Gonzales, Jennifer Onate HS 14-03.50 1
7 Rubal, Kaylene Irvin 14-03.00
8 Chaparro, Yasmin Deming High 15-00.00 14-00.50
9 Anchondo, Darleen Gadsden High 13-11.00
10 Medrano, Devette Mayfield HS 12-02.50 13-09.50
11 Garcia, Alysa Mayfield HS 13-03.00 13-04.50
12 Badillo, Roxanna Irvin 13-04.00
13 Pecina, Alma Irvin 13-03.00
14 Minjares, Daniela Anthony High 12-10.50
15 Diaz, Kaelyn Onate HS 12-08.00
15 Gutierrez, Devine Chaparral Hi 12-08.00
17 Bjornstand, Ava Silver High 12-03.50
18 Majerczyk, April Anthony High 12-01.50
19 Archuleta, Myra Centennial H 14-00.00 11-10.00
20 Smith, Krystena Deming High 10-01.00
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nutt, Sadie Centennial H 33-00.00 32-00.50 7
2 Garcia, Briana Gadsden High 31-09.00 32-00.00 5
3 Holguin, Katelynn Gadsden High 30-04.00 31-03.00 4
4 Bridges, Bethany Centennial H 28-00.00 30-07.00 3
5 Bailey, Margret Silver High 25-00.00 30-05.00 2
6 Minnick, Bailee Centennial H 31-00.00 30-00.00 1
7 Garcia, Alysa Mayfield HS 28-07.00 28-06.50
8 Badillo, Roxanna Irvin 30-00.00 28-02.50
9 Rubal, Kaylene Irvin 27-11.00
10 Bjornstand, Ava Silver High 23-00.00 25-03.50
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Daugherty, Pilar Onate HS 37-02.00 35-05.00 7
2 Hernandez, Victoria Irvin 28-10.00 31-08.50 5
3 Jaquez, Faith Silver High 26-00.00 27-05.50 4
4 Aguirre, Alessia Clint High S 26-04.50 3
5 Soto, Leslie Bowie High S 25-11.00 26-02.00 2
6 Pedraza, Nichole Cobre High S 23-06.00 26-00.50 1
7 Briscoe, Shanna Centennial H 23-03.50
8 Trewern, Haley Silver High 23-00.00 23-01.00
9 Pereya, Letezia Mayfield HS 23-00.00 23-00.00
10 Ornelas, Miah Riverside Hi 22-09.00
10 Arriola, Eliza Riverside Hi 22-09.00
12 Gomez, Jamie Irvin 22-04.00 22-05.00
12 Cardoza, Azlynn Silver High 23-00.00 22-05.00
14 Munoz, Bianca Irvin 22-04.50
15 Hernandez, Michelle Bowie High S 22-02.00
16 Williams, Elena Deming High 22-01.00
17 Estrada, Ramona Cobre High S 22-05.00 21-09.00
18 Durham, Amber Gadsden High 21-03.50
19 Ramirez, Erica Chaparral Hi 21-04.00 20-08.00
20 Camunez, Vanessa Deming High 19-11.50
21 Jordan, Atziry Cobre High S 21-05.00 19-10.00
22 Ebright, Katelyn Deming High 19-08.00
23 Torres, Kassandra Centennial H 17-11.00
24 Enriquez, Wendy Bowie High S 17-04.00
25 Milligan, Rachel Centennial H 15-10.50
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hernandez, Victoria Irvin 96-02 99-06 7
2 Conklin, Josephine Silver High 90-00 85-02 5
3 Daugherty, Pilar Onate HS 80-00 4
4 Briscoe, Shanna Centennial H 77-08 3
5 Gutierrez, Stephanie Las Cruces H 77-01 2
6 Enriquez, Wendy Bowie High S 73-10 77-01 1
7 Ramos, Brianna Gadsden High 76-00
8 Chavez, Jacqueline Irvin 88-00 73-05
9 Gomez, Jamie Irvin 61-00 72-05
10 Acosta, Grecia Cobre High S 64-09 70-04
11 Stagner, Tesliegh Silver High 70-00 65-04
12 Aguirre, Alessia Clint High S 63-03
13 Soto, Leslie Bowie High S 62-09
14 Williams, Elena Deming High 62-00
15 Durham, Amber Gadsden High 61-05 61-01
16 Bednorz, Amber Silver High 65-00 59-02
17 Pereya, Letezia Mayfield HS 60-00 59-01
18 Dorsey, Aubrey Centennial H 58-03
19 Ornelas, Miah Riverside Hi 56-02
20 Camunez, Vanessa Deming High 55-00
21 Torres, Kassandra Centennial H 50-05
22 Arana, Makayla Cobre High S 53-00 46-06
23 Salinas, Edainh Riverside Hi 45-07
24 Nieves, Alize Cobre High S 42-04 43-02
25 Sanchez, Cristina Deming High 37-04 41-00
26 Lopez, Yareth Bowie High S 39-00
Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pedraza, Nichole Cobre High S 79-09 7
2 Trewern, Haley Silver High 71-00 77-02 5
3 Acosta, Grecia Cobre High S 74-11 4
4 Dorsey, Aubrey Centennial H 75-00 74-08 3
5 Chavez, Jordan Silver High 69-00 2
6 Gutierrez, Stephanie Las Cruces H 62-11 1
7 Briscoe, Shanna Centennial H 75-00 62-09
8 Ebright, Katelyn Deming High 61-03
9 Camunez, Vanessa Deming High 59-11
10 Williams, Elena Deming High 59-06
11 Maynes, Ana Cobre High S 54-11
12 Mendoza, Frances Chaparral Hi 50-02 49-09
13 Friderchs, Zazie Silver High 54-00 42-11
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Martinez, Abel Chaparral Hi 11.04 11.17 6 7
2 Gomez, Adrian Centennial H 11.39 11.57 6 5
3 Arreola, Jonathon el paso high 11.47 11.62 6 4
4 Alvarado, Aaron Deming High 11.50 11.66 6 3
5 Rodriguez, Joseph Chaparral Hi 11.59 11.67 6 2
6 Herrera, Steven Mayfield HS 11.70 11.74 6 1
7 Ronquillo, Arath Onate HS 12.98 11.82 3
8 Ramirez, Israel Las Cruces H 11.96 3
9 Iglesias, Drew Deming High 12.02 2
10 Villalba, Javier Clint High S 12.20 3
11 Barela, Robert Mayfield HS 11.30 12.23 6
12 Ramirez, Luis Clint High S 12.28 2
13 Alarcon, Joe Riverside Hi 12.35 2
14 Villescas, Armando Las Cruces H 12.23 12.37 4
15 Senressie, Rashid el paso high 11.84 12.38 5
15 Martinez, T.J. Silver High 11.95 12.38 5
17 Diaz, Justin Bowie High S 12.11 12.50 5
18 Diaz, Rocky Silver High 11.95 12.55 5
19 Arroyo, Joshua Riverside Hi 12.57 3
20 Sedor, Max Centennial H 11.99 12.59 5
21 Beltran, Enrique Gadsden High 12.20 12.60 4
22 Carter, Silas Centennial H 11.99 12.63 5
23 Diaz, Joel Gadsden High 12.50 12.76 4
24 Calderon, Luis Mayfield HS 12.51 12.81 4
25 Granillo, Ezekiel Onate HS 12.72 12.83 4
26 Vielma, Gio el paso high 12.47 12.86 4
27 Contreras, Ivan Santa Teresa 12.88 2
28 Gonzalez, Alejandro Riverside Hi 13.18 3
29 Alvarado, Luis Cobre High S 12.70 13.34 4
30 Watts, Don Las Cruces H 12.90 13.35 4
31 Mariscal, Tony III Deming High 11.70 13.41 6
32 Garduza, Dominic Bowie High S 13.31 13.44 3
33 Ricarte, Juan Santa Teresa 13.66 2
34 Martinez, Isaiah Gadsden High 13.76 2
35 Fuentes, Isaiah Santa Teresa 15.20 2
36 Barraza, Sebastian Clint High S 17.39 1
37 Escobedo, Miguel Chaparral Hi 17.41 1
38 Lee, Zach Cobre High S 17.42 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Martinez, Abel Chaparral Hi 23.52 23.14 6 7
2 Herrera, Steven Mayfield HS 24.95 24.23 6 5
3 Rueckner, Karsten Centennial H 24.00 24.57 6 4
4 Saiz, Anthony Riverside Hi 24.62 1 3
5 Murga, Bruce Riverside Hi 24.74 2 2
6 Rico, Matthew Riverside Hi 24.84 3 1
7 Sanchez, Joshua Anthony High 24.94 4
8 Ramriez, Angel Gadsden High 25.27 3
9 Geronimo, Victor el paso high 25.32 25.34 5
10 Saenz, Axel Centennial H 25.00 25.38 6
11 Sanchez, Daniel Deming High 25.54 2
12 Lopez Galvan, Victor Bowie High S 25.60 25.63 5
13 Barela, Robert Mayfield HS 25.40 25.70 5
14 Sedor, Max Centennial H 24.70 25.74 6
15 Padilla, Israel el paso high 25.23 25.76 5
16 Villalba, Javier Clint High S 25.87 3
17 Escobedo, Pedro Gadsden High 24.90 26.19 6
18 Moran, Julio Deming High 26.24 2
19 Harrison, Casey Mayfield HS 26.00 26.29 5
20 Carrasco, Benz Deming High 26.44 2
21 Sanchez, Raymond Clint High S 26.72 3
21 Watts, Don Las Cruces H 27.00 26.72 4
23 Jimenez, Andrew Bowie High S 26.40 26.89 4
24 Villegas, Esteban Santa Teresa 26.95 1
25 Huerta, Hernan el paso high 25.86 27.02 5
26 Magallanes, Edwardo Gadsden High 25.20 27.05 6
26 Ortiz, Phillip Las Cruces H 27.05 1
28 Flores, Ismael Onate HS 28.12 27.12 4
29 Cervantes, Brandon Chaparral Hi 27.19 3
30 Dominguez, EuSabio Silver High 25.90 27.62 5
31 Avila, Kevin Clint High S 27.64 2
32 Alvarado, Luis Cobre High S 28.20 28.14 4
33 Noble, Preston Las Cruces H 28.74 2
34 Carranza, Emiliano Onate HS 28.18 29.98 4
35 Heredia, Isaac Santa Teresa 30.48 3
36 Fuentes, Isaiah Santa Teresa 31.04 2
37 Lee, Zach Cobre High S 31.46 3
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Chavez, Brandon Silver High 50.50 49.76 6 7
2 Calvillo, Ismael Chaparral Hi 53.70 51.59 6 5
3 Carrillo, Luciano el paso high 52.95 52.94 6 4
4 Turner, Cy Centennial H 52.60 53.50 6 3
5 Espinoza, Aaron Santa Teresa 54.00 54.03 6 2
6 Villescas, Joshua Gadsden High 55.40 54.06 5 1
7 Geronimo, Victor el paso high 55.26 54.93 5
8 Herrera, Zeke Mayfield HS 56.68 55.65 5
9 Sierra, Martin Riverside Hi 55.68 2
10 Gutierrez, Luis Riverside Hi 56.43 3
11 Giovanetti, Rhavi Deming High 56.85 1
12 Tercero, Ezekiel Centennial H 55.20 56.94 5
13 St Hilaire, Liam Centennial H 55.00 57.08 6
14 Gonzalez, Aaron Mayfield HS 58.52 57.58 4
15 Ortiz, Phillip Las Cruces H 58.20 59.05 4
16 Contreras, Ivan Santa Teresa 59.14 3
17 Varela, Carlos Bowie High S 1:00.62 59.19 4
18 Rodriguez, Zach el paso high 57.62 59.38 5
19 Cervantes, Brandon Chaparral Hi 59.40 2
20 Escalente, Michael Gadsden High 58.60 59.54 4
21 Torres, Hugo Clint High S 1:00.52 1
22 Lozano, Elian Deming High 1:01.02 3
23 Calderon, Luis Mayfield HS 1:01.00 1:01.11 4
24 Alarcon, Rudy Deming High 1:01.17 2
25 Franco, Gabe Las Cruces H 1:01.28 2
26 Jimenez, Andrew Bowie High S 1:00.32 1:01.80 4
27 Hernandez, Andres Gadsden High 57.25 1:01.87 5
28 Lopez, Ernesto Bowie High S 59.81 1:03.93 4
29 Roberts, Dyemond Cobre High S 1:04.14 1
30 Dominguez, Antonio Onate HS 1:15.00 1:07.68 3
31 Heredia, Isaac Santa Teresa 1:07.72 1
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Drake, Dawson Centennial H 2:03.00 2:00.10 1 7
2 Martinez, Garrett Las Cruces H 2:09.00 2:03.50 1 5
3 Espinoza, Aaron Santa Teresa 2:04.00 2:03.60 1 4
4 Anchondo, Angel Santa Teresa 2:06.00 2:04.80 1 3
5 Bilvado, Ryker Onate HS 2:15.00 2:05.50 1 2
6 Rydecki, Nate Centennial H 2:14.00 2:07.10 1 1
7 Brown, Jonathan Las Cruces H 2:12.00 2:07.50 1
8 Crichton, Remington Mayfield HS 2:13.00 2:09.60 1
9 Giovanetti, Rhavi Deming High 2:12.00 2
10 Lopez, Oscar Silver High 2:14.00 2:12.70 1
11 Gonzalez, Issac Gadsden High 2:12.90 2
12 Gonzalez, Aaron Mayfield HS 2:16.00 2:13.30 1
13 Hernandez Ortega, Brayan Bowie High S 2:21.94 2:14.60 1
14 Lopez, Luis Mayfield HS 2:23.00 2:15.30 2
15 Vistine, Sam Centennial H 2:18.00 2:15.40 1
16 Zamora Martinez, Juan Bowie High S 2:22.83 2:16.10 2
17 Gueta, Jorge Riverside Hi 2:17.30 2
18 Garcia, Juan Las Cruces H 2:26.00 2:18.70 2
19 Lopez, Irvin Santa Teresa 2:12.00 2:19.10 1
20 Hernandez, Alan Riverside Hi 2:21.60 2
21 Torres, Hugo Clint High S 2:25.00 2
22 Hernandez-Villanueva, Is Bowie High S 2:30.76 2:25.50 2
23 Grajeda, Benjamin el paso high 2:14.00 2:25.70 1
24 Lozano, Elian Deming High 2:27.80 2
25 Martin, Steve Clint High S 2:28.50 2
26 Desantos, Andre el paso high 2:16.00 2:29.80 1
27 Renteria, Nathaniel Deming High 2:36.90 2
28 Tafoya, Antonio Cobre High S 2:38.70 2
29 Flores, Brandon Anthony High 2:41.50 2
30 Gonzales, John Cobre High S 2:44.00 2
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Stevens, Jeremy Centennial H 4:44.00 4:46.45 1 7
2 Anchondo, Angel Santa Teresa 4:50.00 4:56.00 1 5
3 Avila, Matthew el paso high 5:17.00 4:58.82 1 4
4 Ontiveros, Jacob el paso high 4:53.00 5:01.32 1 3
5 Lemke, John Centennial H 4:55.00 5:05.14 1 2
6 Gonzales, Tristen Santa Teresa 4:55.00 5:10.15 1 1
7 Cordova, Jesus Chaparral Hi 5:10.44 2
8 Rocha, Felipe Clint High S 5:11.09 2
9 Sanchez, Adan Mayfield HS 5:10.00 5:12.60 1
10 Ramirez, Nicolas Las Cruces H 5:06.00 5:13.77 1
11 Medrano, Pedro Chaparral Hi 5:16.05 2
12 Crichton, Remington Mayfield HS 4:56.00 5:16.20 1
13 Garcia, Adam Centennial H 5:09.00 5:17.89 1
14 Stone, Doug Silver High 5:20.00 5:19.03 1
15 Hernandez Ortega, Brayan Bowie High S 5:19.45 2
16 Perez, Alan Riverside Hi 5:09.00 5:19.96 1
17 Zamora Martinez, Juan Bowie High S 5:22.56 2
18 Snyder, Daniel Deming High 5:26.20 2
19 Prieto, Jaime Mayfield HS 5:14.00 5:26.64 1
20 Rodriquez, Isaac Onate HS 4:50.00 5:27.33 1
21 Chavez, Juan Clint High S 5:29.67 2
22 Brown, Jonathan Las Cruces H 5:27.00 5:33.36 1
23 Osuna, Benito Cobre High S 5:48.68 2
24 Chacon, Wilbert Santa Teresa 5:15.00 5:49.28 1
25 Martinez, Joshua Gadsden High 6:10.30 2
26 Renteria, Nathaniel Deming High 6:19.04 2
27 Gonzales, John Cobre High S 6:55.33 2
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stevens, Jeremy Centennial H 10:30.00 10:25.34 7
2 Lopez, Luis Mayfield HS 10:52.00 10:38.38 5
3 Avila, Matthew el paso high 11:15.00 10:42.93 4
4 Yacone, Nick Mayfield HS 10:43.00 10:59.92 3
5 Garcia, Adam Centennial H 11:00.00 11:00.97 2
6 Ramirez, Nicolas Las Cruces H 11:12.00 11:01.18 1
7 Baldwin, Matthew Onate HS 10:45.00 11:03.77
8 Stone, Doug Silver High 11:20.00 11:09.82
9 Medrano, Pedro Chaparral Hi 11:10.70
10 Ruiz, Juan Santa Teresa 10:50.00 11:13.78
11 Cordova, Jesus Chaparral Hi 11:15.32
12 Gonzales, Tristen Santa Teresa 10:50.00 11:15.78
13 Rocha, Felipe Clint High S 11:16.57
14 Lemke, John Centennial H 10:45.00 11:26.25
15 Rodriquez, Isaac Onate HS 10:40.00 11:38.23
16 Chavez, Juan Clint High S 11:40.20
17 Snyder, Daniel Deming High 11:51.40
18 Grajeda, Benjamin el paso high 11:24.00 12:12.55
19 Joe, Brandon Deming High 12:13.13
20 Chadwick, Zach Mayfield HS 12:39.00 12:23.29
21 Mendietta, George Clint High S 12:31.86
22 Osuna, Benito Cobre High S 12:40.77
23 Clymore, Dylan Las Cruces H 12:48.34
24 Vierra, Andre Santa Teresa 12:00.00 12:58.18
25 Sanchez, Freddy Deming High 13:03.54
26 Kaufman, Cruz Las Cruces H 13:18.88
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Herrera, Joel Mayfield HS 16.53 16.74 3 7
2 Gear, Adam Centennial H 16.70 16.98 3 5
3 Valles, Alexander Gadsden High 17.50 17.79 3 4
4 Patterson, Luke Onate HS 18.00 17.89 3 3
5 Lucero, Nathaniel Silver High 18.60 18.78 3 2
6 Perea, Isaiah Mayfield HS 19.32 19.14 3 1
7 Flores, Cesar Santa Teresa 19.23 1
8 Pickard, Isaac Riverside Hi 18.90 19.37 3
9 Escarcega, Damian Riverside Hi 18.50 19.54 3
10 Silva, Jesus Riverside Hi 19.58 2
11 Rodriguez, Jesus Chaparral Hi 19.87 1
12 Jabalera, Elmer Deming High 20.29 2
13 Sedillo, Diego Centennial H 19.60 20.47 2
14 Villegas, Mario Onate HS 21.20 20.53 2
15 Rodriguez, Sam Cobre High S 20.79 1
16 Tomaziefski, Matthew Onate HS 21.40 21.42 2
17 Acosta, Gabe Centennial H 21.85 1
18 Gaxiola, Axel Cobre High S 24.78 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Valles, Alexander Gadsden High 45.30 44.20 4 7
2 Lucero, Nathaniel Silver High 44.95 44.41 4 5
3 Herrera, Joel Mayfield HS 45.08 44.96 4 4
4 Rocha, Jesus Clint High S 47.34 2 3
5 Lopez Galvan, Victor Bowie High S 51.62 47.55 3 2
6 Perea, Isaiah Mayfield HS 48.45 47.58 4 1
7 Tomaziefski, Matthew Onate HS 47.77 2
8 Gear, Adam Centennial H 46.96 47.91 4
9 Flores, Cesar Santa Teresa 48.18 1
10 Carrillo, Marco Clint High S 48.45 1
11 Navarrete, Luis Chaparral Hi 48.67 3
12 Varela, Carlos Bowie High S 48.74 48.75 4
13 Valdivia, Jahaziel Clint High S 47.19 48.88 4
14 Escalente, Michael Gadsden High 48.78 49.72 4
15 Gomez, David Centennial H 51.46 50.14 3
16 Pickard, Isaac Riverside Hi 50.61 2
17 Rodriguez, Jesus Chaparral Hi 50.98 2
18 Sedillo, Diego Centennial H 53.50 51.02 3
19 Rodriguez, Sam Cobre High S 51.87 2
20 Escarcega, Damian Riverside Hi 53.09 1
21 Hernandez, Christian Bowie High S 53.51 53.10 3
22 Jabalera, Elmer Deming High 53.55 1
23 Reveles, Adrian Riverside Hi 55.80 2
24 Carranza, Emiliano Onate HS 56.62 3
25 Gaxiola, Axel Cobre High S 1:02.81 3
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Chaparral High School 'A' 44.26 44.01 2 10
1) Calvillo, Ismael 2) Martinez, Abel
3) Rodriguez, Joseph 4) Guzman, Kevin
2 Centennial HS 'A' 44.80 44.76 2 8
1) Benavidez, Christian 2) Rodriguez, Darren
3) Gomez, Adrian 4) Blowers, James
3 Silver High Fighting Colts, Bo 'A' 44.70 44.99 2 6
4 Mayfield HS 'A' 45.72 1 4
1) Barela, Robert 2) Harrison, Casey
3) Maryuen, Christopher 4) Herrera, Steven
5 el paso high 'A' 45.63 45.92 2 2
1) Arreola, Jonathon 2) Gonzalez, Eddie
3) Kennedy, Marcos 4) Carrillo, Luciano
6 Deming High School 'A' 46.01 1 1
1) Mariscal, Tony III 2) Iglesias, Drew
3) Garcia, Trini Jr 4) Alvarado, Aaron
7 Riverside High School 'A' 46.04 1
8 Onate HS 'A' 48.99 46.61 2
9 Las Cruces High School 'A' 46.66 2
1) Franco, Gabe 2) Villescas, Armando
3) Clark, Ricky 4) Ramirez, Israel
10 Bowie High School 'A' 47.88 47.24 2
1) Holguin, Armando 2) Hernandez, Julian
3) Carrasco, William 4) Diaz, Justin
11 Clint High School 'A' 48.15 1
1) Villalba, Javier 2) Valdivia, Jahaziel
3) Barraza, Sebastian 4) Ramirez, Luis
12 Gadsden High School 'A' 48.26 1
1) Escobedo, Pedro 2) Hernandez, Andres
3) Magallanes, Edwardo 4) Villescas, Joshua
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Chaparral High School 'A' 1:35.70 1:33.51 2 10
1) Rodriguez, Joseph 2) Calvillo, Ismael
3) Guzman, Kevin 4) Martinez, Abel
2 Centennial HS 'A' 1:35.00 1:34.53 2 8
1) Rodriguez, Darren 2) Rayos, Dominic
3) Rueckner, Karsten 4) Blowers, James
3 Onate HS 'A' 1:39.90 1:38.79 2 6
4 Silver High Fighting Colts, Bo 'A' 1:46.00 1:39.37 2 4
5 Las Cruces High School 'A' 1:43.00 1:39.65 2 2
1) Franco, Gabe 2) Villescas, Armando
3) Clark, Ricky 4) Ramirez, Israel
6 Bowie High School 'A' 1:37.39 1:43.31 2 1
1) Puga, Alfonso 2) Hernandez, Julian
3) Murillo, John Carlos 4) Holguin, Armando
7 Cobre High School 'A' 2:00.00 1:48.69 2
1) Jasso, Jesse 2) Guljas, Alex
3) Rodriguez, Sam 4) Gonzales, Thomas
8 Mayfield HS 'A' 1:57.24 1
1) Barela, Robert 2) Harrison, Casey
3) Perea, Isaiah 4) Herrera, Steven
-- el paso high 'A' DQ 1
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Centennial HS 'A' 3:32.00 3:35.45 2 10
1) Rodriguez, Darren 2) Ortiz, Jorge
3) Turner, Cy 4) Blowers, James
2 Silver High Fighting Colts, Bo 'A' 3:40.00 3:41.23 2 8
3 Las Cruces High School 'A' 3:40.00 3:47.81 2 6
1) Franco, Gabe 2) Ramirez, Israel
3) Martinez, Garrett 4) Williams, Osaze
4 Riverside High School 'A' 3:49.31 1 4
5 Onate HS 'A' 3:46.00 3:49.73 2 2
6 Mayfield HS 'A' 3:53.94 2 1
1) Herrera, Joel 2) Herrera, Zeke
3) Gonzalez, Aaron 4) Maryuen, Christopher
7 Chaparral High School 'A' 3:54.73 1
1) Ponce, Uriel 2) Cervantes, Brandon
3) Perez, Jesus 4) Escobedo, Miguel
8 Bowie High School 'A' 3:53.83 3:56.85 2
1) Carrasco, William 2) Lopez, Ernesto
3) Lopez Galvan, Victor 4) Murillo, John Carlos
9 Deming High School 'A' 4:11.54 2
1) Carrasco, Brian 2) Carrasco, Benz
3) Chavez, Abel 4) Alarcon, Rudy
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 el paso high 'A' 3:54.11 1 10
2 Las Cruces High School 'A' 3:48.00 3:59.58 2 8
1) Villescas, Armando 2) Clark, Ricky
3) Martinez, Garrett 4) Williams, Osaze
3 Silver High Fighting Colts, Bo 'A' 3:54.00 4:00.65 2 6
4 Chaparral High School 'A' 4:09.41 2 4
1) Guzman, Kevin 2) Escobedo, Miguel
3) Cervantes, Brandon 4) Gallardo, Anthony
5 Bowie High School 'A' 4:12.33 2 2
1) Holguin, Armando 2) Puga, Alfonso
3) Jimenez, Andrew 4) Hernandez Ortega, Brayan
6 Mayfield HS 'A' 4:16.83 1 1
1) Calderon, Luis 2) Harrison, Casey
3) Herrera, Zeke 4) Crichton, Remington
7 Onate HS 'A' 3:59.00 4:17.41 2
8 Deming High School 'A' 4:20.47 2
1) Iglesias, Drew 2) Carroll, James
3) Giovanetti, Rhavi 4) Alarcon, Rudy
-- Centennial HS 'A' 3:49.00 DQ 2
1) Benavidez, Christian 2) Rayos, Dominic
3) Vasquez, Lj 4) Drake, Dawson
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Maryuen, Christopher Mayfield HS 6-02.00 6-04.00 7
2 Piel, Justin el paso high 6-00.00 6-00.00 5
3 Garcia-Washburn, Drizzt Centennial H 5-10.00 4
4 Sanchez, Joshua Anthony High 5-08.00 3
5 Wright, Dedric Riverside Hi 5-08.00 2
6 Escarcega, Damian Riverside Hi 5-06.00 1
7 Jasso, Jesse Cobre High S 5-06.00
8 Iglesias, Drew Deming High 5-04.00
8 Carroll, James Deming High 5-10.00 5-04.00
8 Varela, Carlos Bowie High S 5-04.00 5-04.00
8 Luna, Miguel Centennial H 5-04.00
8 Martinez, Preston Onate HS 5-04.00
13 Magallanes, Edwardo Gadsden High 5-02.00
14 Noble, Preston Las Cruces H 5-00.00
14 Rocha, Jesus Clint High S 5-00.00
-- Garduza, Dominic Bowie High S 5-00.00 NH
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Maryuen, Christopher Mayfield HS 20-10.00 19-06.00 7
2 Rodriguez, Darren Centennial H 20-00.00 19-05.00 5
3 Gomez, Adrian Centennial H 20-00.00 18-03.00 4
4 Sanchez, Daniel Deming High 18-02.00 3
5 Rueckner, Karsten Centennial H 20-04.00 17-11.00 2
6 Johnson, Jason Onate HS 17-10.00 1
7 Gonzalez, Eddie el paso high 16-09.00 17-08.00
8 Vielma, Gio el paso high 17-02.00 17-07.00
9 Kennedy, Marcos el paso high 17-04.00 17-01.00
9 Fuentes, Christian Onate HS 17-01.00
11 Ramirez, Manuel Cobre High S 16-05.00
11 Villescas, Armando Las Cruces H 17-00.00 16-05.00
11 Magallanes, Edwardo Gadsden High 17-00.00 16-05.00
14 Dominguez, EuSabio Silver High 16-02.00
15 Villegas, Esteban Santa Teresa 16-01.00
16 Perez, Jesus Chaparral Hi 15-10.00
17 Lopez Galvan, Victor Bowie High S 17-09.00 15-02.00
18 Espinoza, Adrian Riverside Hi 14-09.00
18 Varela, Carlos Bowie High S 16-09.00 14-09.00
20 Heredia, Isaac Santa Teresa 14-08.00
20 Escobedo, Pedro Gadsden High 17-08.00 14-08.00
22 Jasso, Jesse Cobre High S 14-03.00
23 Jacquez, Sergio Cobre High S 13-09.00
24 Camarillo, Jime Anthony High 13-02.00
25 Flores, Brandon Anthony High 12-02.00
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Maryuen, Christopher Mayfield HS 42-03.00 42-03.00 7
2 Garcia-Washburn, Drizzt Centennial H 41-00.00 40-07.00 5
3 Ramirez, Manuel Cobre High S 40-00.00 4
4 Pineda, Christian Clint High S 39-06.00 38-00.00 3
5 Sierra, Martin Riverside Hi 37-10.00 2
6 Wright, Dedric Riverside Hi 37-05.00 1
7 Perez, Nathan Centennial H 38-00.00 37-00.00
8 Magallanes, Edwardo Gadsden High 35-00.00 36-07.00
9 Dominguez, EuSabio Silver High 36-05.00
10 Phokapant, Pakawan Centennial H 35-00.00 35-00.00
11 Hernandez Ortega, Brayan Bowie High S 34-10.00
12 Perea, Isaiah Mayfield HS 35-01.00 34-02.00
13 Carroll, James Deming High 35-11.00 33-04.00
14 Flournoy, Abram Onate HS 31-07.00
15 Padilla, Israel el paso high 36-08.00 31-04.00
16 Murillo, John Carlos Bowie High S 31-01.00
17 Silvas, Isaiah Cobre High S 31-00.00
18 Rodriguez, Zach el paso high 35-04.00 29-07.00
19 Duran, Nate el paso high 35-03.00 29-02.00
20 Jacquez, Sergio Cobre High S 25-06.00
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Terrazas, Aaron Deming High 42-09.00 45-00.00 7
2 Santaella, Andres Gadsden High 38-05.00 42-08.50 5
3 Acosta, Adner Centennial H 42-00.00 41-08.50 4
4 Montiel Rosales, Benjami Chaparral Hi 40-02.00 41-06.50 3
5 Hernandez, Jacob Centennial H 40-00.00 39-04.00 2
6 Martinez, Eric Las Cruces H 39-05.00 38-00.00 1
7 Ruiz, Amado Riverside Hi 37-07.00
8 Kennedy, Matt Silver High 37-00.00 36-08.50
9 Lennon, Brandon Gadsden High 32-00.00 36-00.00
10 Palmer, Daniel Centennial H 40-00.00 35-07.00
11 Pettes, Ivan Onate HS 35-04.50
12 Peterson, Colin Mayfield HS 34-00.00 35-02.50
13 Moreno, Sebastian el paso high 37-03.00 34-10.50
14 Garcia, Isaiah Cobre High S 34-07.00
15 Cruz, Chrs Silver High 36-06.00 34-06.50
16 Arroyo, Nicolas Santa Teresa 34-04.50
17 Rodriguez, Alex Deming High 32-05.00 34-03.50
17 Trejo, Joseph Mayfield HS 36-00.00 34-03.50
19 DeLeon, Alonzo Clint High S 34-02.50
20 Jimenez, Antonio Bowie High S 35-09.00 33-01.00
21 Hernandez, Christian Bowie High S 33-05.00 33-00.50
22 Newell, Gabriel Las Cruces H 33-10.00 32-11.00
23 Berrios, Carlos Riverside Hi 32-05.00
24 Gomez, Mike Clint High S 31-10.00
25 Richardson, Jay Silver High 31-00.00 31-09.50
26 Valles, Daniel Riverside Hi 31-06.50
27 Arroyo, Oscar Deming High 28-06.00 31-05.50
27 Badillo, Jesus Cobre High S 31-05.50
29 Rodriguez, Stanley Santa Teresa 31-03.50
30 Castillo, Juan Pablo Mayfield HS 32-00.00 31-03.00
31 Rosales, Isaac Clint High S 30-06.50
32 Ollivier, Benni Cobre High S 30-01.50
33 Saenz, Jose Santa Teresa 29-08.00
34 Graciano, Enrique el paso high 28-05.00 29-01.50
35 Cortez, Javier Bowie High S 27-04.00
36 Martinez, Bruce el paso high 26-11.50
37 Maestas, DeAngelo Onate HS 24-00.00
38 Villalobos, Brandon Anthony High 20-04.00
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mauldin, Gavin Centennial H 130-00 140-04.50 7
2 Cruz, Chrs Silver High 136-00 136-04.50 5
3 Pettes, Ivan Onate HS 120-07 121-00 4
4 Hernandez, Jacob Centennial H 120-00 117-11 3
5 Trejo, Joseph Mayfield HS 112-00 113-06.50 2
6 Trujillo, Nacor Mayfield HS 100-00 111-10 1
7 Martinez, Bruce el paso high 114-06 107-06
8 Terrazas, Aaron Deming High 101-00 106-05.50
9 Jimenez, Dominic Las Cruces H 98-02 106-00.50
10 Acosta, Adner Centennial H 109-00 105-08.50
11 Saenz, Jose Santa Teresa 105-02
12 Sierra-Hernandez, James Silver High 102-00 104-02
13 Newell, Gabriel Las Cruces H 94-06 103-11
14 Rodriguez, Alex Deming High 87-03 103-09
15 Esparza, Kris Clint High S 98-08.50
16 Esparza, Aaron Clint High S 98-08
17 Avila, Jacob Santa Teresa 96-09
18 Ramirez, Numa Gadsden High 93-05 96-00
19 Martinez, John Mayfield HS 100-00 95-11.50
20 Hernandez, Christian Bowie High S 119-02 92-08
21 Arroyo, Nicolas Santa Teresa 88-11.50
22 Sigala, Saul Clint High S 88-11
23 Badillo, Jesus Cobre High S 88-00 87-08
24 Moreno, Sebastian el paso high 106-02 85-04
25 Arroyo, Oscar Deming High 78-00 84-03.50
26 Roberts, Dyemond Cobre High S 88-00 84-02
27 Graciano, Enrique el paso high 95-07 79-08.50
28 Montoya, Robert Cobre High S 75-00 72-11.50
29 Silva, Noah Riverside Hi 72-05.50
30 Baca, Anthony Riverside Hi 71-07.50
31 Lopez, Aaron Onate HS 52-00 69-10
32 Sarabia, Jesus Bowie High S 80-02 67-09.50
33 Reyes, Aaron Silver High 100-00 67-02.50
34 Calderon, Edward Riverside Hi 58-01
35 Villalobos, Brandon Anthony High 50-01
36 Nava, Axel Bowie High S 72-05 36-01.50
Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Salazar, Darren Silver High 133-00 151-09 7
2 Jimenez, Dominic Las Cruces H 118-11 121-09 5
3 Mauldin, Gavin Centennial H 130-00 121-02 4
4 Tirado, Darian Onate HS 145-10 121-01 3
5 Terrazas, Aaron Deming High 129-00 119-07 2
6 Carroll, James Deming High 104-00 114-08 1
7 Maestas, DeAngelo Onate HS 130-00 110-08
8 Tellez-Briggs, DiVán Centennial H 118-00 110-00
9 Martinez, John Mayfield HS 107-00
10 Trejo, Joseph Mayfield HS 115-00 106-11
11 Ramirez, Numa Gadsden High 106-04
12 Rutherford, Cyrus Mayfield HS 108-00 105-08
13 Muñoz, Mathew Santa Teresa 105-04
14 Cedano, Daniel Centennial H 108-00 99-08
15 Medina, Illan Chaparral Hi 97-08
16 Arroyo, Nicolas Santa Teresa 96-10
17 Garcia, Isaiah Cobre High S 93-03
18 Mendoza, Chris Chaparral Hi 92-07
19 Rodriguez, Alex Deming High 80-00 92-02
20 Peru, Dino Cobre High S 84-03
21 Mireles, Abramham Onate HS 83-02
22 Williams, Daniel Cobre High S 74-09
23 Hanna, John Las Cruces H 72-10
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Centennial HS 129 2) Onate HS 66.50
3) Silver High Fighting Colts 33 4) Clint High School 31
5) Mayfield HS 30 6) Riverside High School 27.50
7) Santa Teresa High School 22 8) Gadsden High School 20
9) Las Cruces High School 18 10) Cobre High School 16
10) Irvin 16 12) Bowie High School 8
13) Chaparral High School 7 14) Deming High School 5
Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Centennial HS 109 2) Mayfield HS 57
3) Silver High Fighting Colts 50 4) Chaparral High School 48
5) el paso high 36 6) Las Cruces High School 28
7) Onate HS 21 8) Gadsden High School 17
8) Deming High School 17 10) Riverside High School 16
11) Santa Teresa High School 15 12) Clint High School 6
13) Bowie High School 5 14) Cobre High School 4
15) Anthony High School 3