Licensed to Aztec High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/14/2014 06:54 PM
Marilyn Sepulveda April 14, 20142 - 4/14/2014
UNM
Results
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Burbank, Joshua Valencia 10.84 10.95
2 Clafton, Beau Piedra Vista 11.03 11.06
3 Hull, Devin Farmington 11.18 11.30
4 Fergunson, Hunter Capital 11.04 11.36
5 Campbell, Jamal Bernalillo 10.76 11.38
6 Harrison, Owen Hot Springs 10.94 11.41
7 Sparkman, Devon Valencia 11.18 11.59
-- Gomez, Adam Goddard 11.24 FS
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Burbank, Joshua Valencia 22.46 22.25
2 Clafton, Beau Piedra Vista 22.18 22.41
3 Hull, Devin Farmington 22.80 22.53
4 Haywood, Mark Alamogordo 21.58 22.70
5 Harrison, Owen Hot Springs 22.64 23.28
6 Samuels, O'Maury Los Lunas 22.74 23.32
7 Lovato, Joseph Roswell 22.94 23.45
8 Williams, Brett Onate 22.51 23.82
Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Haywood, Mark Alamogordo 49.14 49.28
2 Foley, Tristen Rio Rancho 49.72 49.88
3 Gonzales, Isaac Taos 50.10 49.95
4 Ruteledge, Nate Farmington 50.27 50.57
5 Torres, Jaden Los Lunas 50.54 51.21
6 McClarran, Tyler Valencia 51.31 51.22
7 Andrew, Matt Volcano Vist 51.61 51.77
8 Robinson, Cody Valencia 51.64 52.89
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Scorfina, Frankie Cibola 1:55.24 1:53.47
2 Carrasco, Samuel Hobbs 1:57.32 1:54.60
3 Duran, Steven St. Pius X 1:56.21 1:55.27
4 Monroe, Adam Eldorado 2:00.22 1:56.26
5 Ballou, Cal St. Pius X 1:58.88 1:57.50
6 Cutlip, Tim Eldorado 1:59.84 1:59.10
7 Pyeatt, Josh Rio Rancho 2:00.03 1:59.44
8 Brooks, Miles Eldorado 2:00.90 1:59.98
9 Alvarado, Juan Hobbs 2:00.64 2:00.35
10 Wyss, Kevin Abq Academy 2:00.33 2:00.55
11 Lantz, Benjamin Manzano 2:00.55 2:00.70
12 Madrid, Roy Taos 2:00.81 2:01.65
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hemez, Colin Los Alamos 4:33.21 4:27.31 1
2 Lucero, Fernando Rio Rancho 4:30.90 4:29.14 1
3 Garcia, Jared Belen 4:36.53 4:29.33 1
4 Heffelfinger, Alex East Mountai 4:37.66 4:29.48 2
5 Valenzuela, Aaron Belen 4:36.03 4:30.79 1
6 Serna, Marcos St. Pius X 4:36.78 4:30.94 1
7 Fleming, Harrison Piedra Vista 4:38.11 4:32.84 2
8 Johnson, Kevin Carlsbad 4:36.18 4:36.38 1
9 Karns, Daniel Alamogordo 4:37.00 4:41.81 1
10 Coco, Moises West Las Vegas 4:42.88 2
11 Kedge, Aric Abq Academy 4:37.26 4:44.25 1
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Harlow, Chris Cibola 9:47.24 9:38.34
2 Potter, Taylor Eldorado 9:52.61 9:38.75
3 Santistevan, Jereme Pojoaque 9:59.51 9:44.18
4 Lesansee, Jordan Abq Academy 10:07.54 9:48.60
5 Garcia, Jared Belen 9:59.24 9:51.70
6 Henderson, Timberlin Piedra Vista 10:01.02 9:53.10
7 Valenzuela, Aaron Belen 9:58.24 9:56.14
8 Walker, Mike Los Alamos 10:01.75 9:58.66
9 Kerstetter, Justin Manzano 10:01.34 10:04.91
10 Gravelle, Donevon Taos 10:05.84 10:05.27
11 Arruti, Damian Volcano Vist 10:11.73 10:19.76
12 Salas, Thomas Onate 10:15.00 10:21.77
13 Oregon, Carlos Hobbs 10:05.88 10:26.54
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Weig-Pickering, Noah Abq Academy 14.56 14.35
2 Jackson, Matthew Rio Rancho 15.16 15.21
3 Zembas, Kolin Hobbs 15.14 15.22
4 Slade, Nick Abq Academy 15.54 15.43
5 Lemley, Nick Taos 15.81 15.82
6 Myrick, Jonathan Moriarty 15.84 15.88
7 Harris, Josh Aztec 15.71 15.93
8 Moyer, Steven Hope Christi 15.92 16.19
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gomez, Adrian Texico 41.54 39.95
2 Lemley, Nick Taos 42.14 40.43
3 Myrick, Jonathan Moriarty 42.04 41.07
4 Harris, Josh Aztec 41.90 41.31
5 Hammon, Daniel Los Lunas 41.44 41.50
6 Slade, Nick Abq Academy 42.20 41.57
7 Robinson, Michael Alamogordo 41.33 42.36
8 Zamora, Victor Mountainair 42.40 42.78
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rasher, Avery Farmington 6-06.00 6-06.00
2 Hibbett, Parker Abq Academy 6-02.00 6-04.00
3 Culbreath, Landen St. Pius X 6-00.00 6-00.00
4 Armenta, Alexander Cibola 6-04.00 J6-00.00
5 Dominguez, Isiah St. Michael' 6-00.00 J6-00.00
6 Flaming, Jake Moriarty 6-02.00 J6-00.00
7 Meyer-Hagen, Caleb Hope Christi 6-00.00 5-10.00
7 Babb, Daniel Isiah Taos 6-00.00 5-10.00
7 Escobar, Jose Lordsburg 6-00.00 5-10.00
7 Veenis, Skyler Los Alamos 6-00.00 5-10.00
7 Weig-Pickering, Noah Abq Academy 6-02.00 5-10.00
7 Durant, Joey Estancia 6-02.00 5-10.00
7 Cutlip, Tim Eldorado 6-00.00 5-10.00
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Walker, Hayden Manzano 13-06.00 13-00.00
2 Draper, Colton Melrose 12-06.00 J13-00.00
3 Myrick, Jonathan Moriarty 12-06.00 12-06.00
4 Hatol, Archie Alamogordo 13-00.00 J12-06.00
5 Atencio, Jason Hope Christi 13-00.00 11-06.00
6 Passerilli, Greg Aztec 12-06.00 J11-06.00
7 Drop, Seth Los Alamos 12-06.00 11-00.00
8 Jacobs, John Onate 12-06.00 J11-00.00
-- Langford, Jacob Bloomfield 12-06.00 NH
-- Andujo, Miguel Farmington 12-06.00 NH
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jackson, Matthew Rio Rancho 21-11.00 22-01.75
2 Wiggins, Darel Del Norte 21-01.00 21-09.25
3 Lewis-adams, Ryneal Aztec 20-11.00 20-09.00
4 Slade, Nick Abq Academy 21-10.00 J20-09.00
5 Rasher, Avery Farmington 21-02.00 20-08.75
6 McDaniel, Dean Goddard 21-01.00 20-07.75
7 Runner, Teague Carlsbad 21-02.00 20-05.50
8 Goldston, Alejandro Volcano Vist 20-05.25 20-00.50
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Armenta, Alexander Cibola 41-01.00 44-03.00
2 Corley, Cassius Grants 42-05.00 43-11.25
3 Dominguez, Isiah St. Michael' 40-08.50 43-11.00
4 Hull, Devin Farmington 43-00.00 43-01.75
5 Gonzales, Isaac Taos 41-06.00 42-10.50
6 Goldston, Alejandro Volcano Vist 42-07.50 J42-10.50
7 Wiggins, Darel Del Norte 41-01.00 41-11.25
8 Meyer-Hagen, Caleb Hope Christi 41-00.00 41-05.00
9 Moyer, Steven Hope Christi 42-00.50 41-01.00
10 Kocurek, Ben Hope Christi 41-02.50 40-07.50
11 Durant, Joey Estancia 40-11.00 40-02.50
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Budick, Mike Volcano Vist 57-11.00 59-02.00
2 Mackey, Christian Kirtland Cen 55-06.00 55-05.00
3 Stinson, Colby Rio Rancho 53-09.00 54-03.00
4 Carr, Matthew Ruidoso 51-00.00 53-01.50
5 Pimentel, Juan Cibola 51-08.00 52-01.00
6 Hochanadel, Joris St. Michael' 48-04.25 47-01.00
7 Schluter, Anthony Eldorado 46-10.00 46-03.50
8 Aguilar, Kenyon Mountainair 45-05.50 45-07.50
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Budick, Mike Volcano Vist 177-02 171-04.50
2 Mackey, Christian Kirtland Cen 149-07 157-05.50
3 Giannini, Michael Fort Sumner 160-11 145-06.50
4 Hochanadel, Mathias St. Michael' 155-04 145-05
5 Hammond, Elijah Rio Rancho 141-10 144-07.50
6 Aguirre, Gabriel Bloomfield 136-09 140-09.50
7 Finnegan, Riley Alamogordo 143-03 138-07.50
8 Hochanadel, Joris St. Michael' 45-11.50 134-02
9 Pimentel, Juan Cibola 139-07 134-00
Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Clafton, Beau Piedra Vista 186-10 181-10
2 Budick, Mike Volcano Vist 189-10 178-01
3 Armijo, Mitchell Rio Rancho 173-04 171-01
4 Chavez, Paul Rio Grande 156-10 167-10
5 Bailey, Steve Rio Rancho 160-03 165-08
6 Gurule, Nicholas West Las Vegas 58-05.50 162-02
7 Lopez, Salvador West Las Vegas 157-01 156-02
8 Welsh, Ian Eldorado 160-07 141-03