Boys 5,000 Meters Varsity
===========================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
===========================================================================
1 DeShawn Goodwin 11 Zuni 17:26.92
2 Dominic Yuselew 11 Zuni 17:50.71
3 Jacy Edaakie 11 Zuni 18:02.90
4 Melvin Scott 9 Tohatchi 18:16.48
5 Kameron Eustace 9 Zuni 18:22.56
6 Dallen Plummer 12 Thoreau 18:25.10
7 Tyrese Begay 12 Navajo Prep 18:26.91
8 Kyren McCray 11 Wingate 18:30.20
9 Jarek Chimoni-Zunie 11 Zuni 18:35.23
10 Alec Lastyano 8 Zuni 18:42.81
11 Demekius Lowsayatee 10 Zuni 18:48.19
12 Brandon Begay 11 Navajo Prep 18:53.52
13 Tylon Tsosie 8 Crownpoint 18:56.30
14 Jesse McCray 10 Navajo Prep 19:00.61
15 Kordell Mcmillan 9 Crownpoint 19:01.64
16 Trejan Clichee 12 Navajo Prep 19:05.88
17 Ethan Lowsayatee 10 Zuni 19:07.37
18 Sean Begay 12 Tohatchi 19:13.71
19 Dante Cheama 12 Zuni 19:14.58
20 Sahale James 9 Navajo Prep 19:14.61
21 Nickolas Dayzie 12 Navajo Prep 19:21.18
22 Michael Begay 11 Tohatchi 19:25.91
23 Martin Smith 12 Thoreau 19:26.35
24 Collin Bia 9 Navajo Prep 19:40.04
25 Tyson McDonald 12 Thoreau 19:45.54
26 Rosadio Lee 12 Navajo Prep 20:12.07
27 Trevor Morgan 12 Wingate 20:13.31
28 Olan Dale 10 Tohatchi 20:13.67
29 Miles Whitehair 12 Wingate 20:13.92
30 Ladainian Willie 9 Crownpoint 20:31.40
31 Logan Tsosie 9 Wingate 20:34.78
32 Jimmie Chavez 9 Tohatchi 20:38.59
33 Rolondo Chacho 10 Thoreau 20:42.34
34 Donovan Saunders 12 Thoreau 21:03.86
35 Kobe Capitan 9 Tohatchi 21:04.33
36 Marcus Tahe 11 Tohatchi 21:15.23
37 Reshawn Begay 10 Wingate 21:24.73
38 Jordan Wagner 9 Wingate 21:27.97
39 KeHugh Swan 10 Thoreau 21:28.50
40 Darrel Begay 11 Wingate 21:33.64
41 Triston Chee 9 Wingate 21:35.31
42 Tyren Martinez 11 Thoreau 21:42.70
43 Kyle Thomas 9 Thoreau 22:12.91
44 Joshua Smith 11 Crownpoint 22:16.34
45 Rope Allison 9 Wingate 22:28.53
46 Kiefer Yazzie 9 Thoreau 22:43.41
47 Caiden Becenti 10 Crownpoint 22:56.57
5,000 Meters Varsity Team Scores
===========================================================================
Pl Team Points
===========================================================================
1 Zuni 20
2 Navajo Prep 67
3 Tohatchi 95
4 Thoreau 111
5 Wingate 120
6 Crownpoint 134
Girls 5,000 Meters Varsity
===========================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
===========================================================================
1 Holly Tsosie 12 Thoreau 21:11.79
2 Brandy Ray 10 Navajo Prep 21:34.20
3 Janaya Tom 8 Crownpoint 21:39.64
4 Latisha Lopez 12 Wingate 21:57.25
5 Kate Romancito 10 Zuni 22:05.90
6 Shante Natewa 12 Zuni 22:12.06
7 Shanell Edsitty 9 Thoreau 22:18.47
8 Shayla Boone 8 Zuni 22:35.82
9 Alexandria Bewanika 9 Zuni 22:40.53
10 Shania Chavez 8 Zuni 22:44.07
11 Eliyana Tapia 11 Zuni 22:48.98
12 Jewels Leslie 10 Wingate 22:57.46
13 Shunique Yazzie 8 Thoreau 23:08.92
14 Rolanda Chacho 10 Thoreau 23:12.31
15 Aleisha Wheeler 12 Navajo Prep 23:15.51
16 Lisa Long 11 Tohatchi 23:30.11
17 Della Charley 11 Crownpoint 23:39.74
18 Amber Calabaza 9 Navajo Prep 23:49.71
19 Cheyenne Murphy 10 Navajo Prep 23:57.66
20 Kaleigh Shorty 9 Crownpoint 24:02.47
21 Valerie Morgan 12 Tohatchi 24:05.31
22 Chiara Yazzie 10 Navajo Prep 24:27.31
23 LaShawna Weahkee 11 Zuni 24:32.75
24 Tea Bodie 11 Crownpoint 24:34.80
25 Riley Ahasteen 9 Wingate 24:45.95
26 Erica Yazzie 9 Wingate 24:45.95
27 Kristyn Eriacho 9 Zuni 24:53.25
28 Lea Long 8 Tohatchi 25:06.58
29 Rainie Jones 12 Navajo Prep 25:11.38
30 Jada Peterson 9 Tohatchi 25:18.94
31 Marcella Kee 12 Wingate 25:21.55
32 Mandy Wheeler 11 Navajo Prep 25:35.18
33 Kelsey Quintana 11 Navajo Prep 25:58.79
34 Vantorie Bodie 12 Crownpoint 25:59.96
35 Genae Morris 12 Tohatchi 26:00.04
36 Francesca Noble 12 Tohatchi 26:18.44
37 Kaeden Russell 10 Navajo Prep 26:36.36
38 Cheyenne Anderson 11 Thoreau 26:54.62
39 Nortina Becenti 12 Tohatchi 27:14.47
40 Tori Tsosie 12 Crownpoint 28:00.77
41 Nezbah Young 10 Wingate 29:17.95
42 Faith Begay 12 Thoreau 30:43.67
43 Waynoka Chee 11 Wingate 34:32.17
5,000 Meters Varsity Team Scores
===========================================================================
Pl Team Points
===========================================================================
1 Zuni 38
2 Thoreau 70
3 Navajo Prep 76
4 Crownpoint 96
5 Wingate 97
6 Tohatchi 126