RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports Rob & Kathy Hipwood, LAHSXC
Los Alamos Invitational - 10/21/2016
Los Alamos County Golf Course, Los Alamos, NM
JV Girls Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Sue Cleveland High S 25 1 3 4 6 11 14 17
1 Maya Cravens-Gras 21:04.23
3 Karina Gchachu 21:36.98
4 Clarissa Yancey 21:44.17
6 Xochil Ramos-Gonzales 21:47.07
11 Sarah Mackin 22:29.27
Total Time: 1:48:42 Average: 21:44.35 1-5 Split: 1:26
2 Albuquerque Academy 49 5 7 8 9 20 21 25
5 Jessica Allen 21:45.10
7 Cameren Kristensen 21:54.28
8 Grace Archibeck 22:02.91
9 Catherine Buehler 22:13.91
20 Alex Dean 23:09.29
Total Time: 1:51:06 Average: 22:13.10 1-5 Split: 1:25
3 Los Alamos High Scho 56 2 10 13 15 16 23 24
2 Marin Kelly 21:04.50
10 Sophia Mamula 22:14.67
13 Charlie Ulrich 22:34.70
15 Amaya Coblentz 22:46.09
16 Cecily Palmer 22:52.09
Total Time: 1:51:33 Average: 22:18.41 1-5 Split: 1:48
4 Hope Christian High 119 12 18 26 27 36 42 56
12 Kyra Stafford 22:34.43
18 Rachel Cauwels 23:04.99
26 Faith Helgesen 23:46.76
27 Savi Rael 23:52.18
36 Karessa Berrenberg 24:55.28
Total Time: 1:58:14 Average: 23:38.73 1-5 Split: 2:21
5 Santa Fe Indian Scho 146 19 28 30 32 37 38 54
19 Jordan Patricio 23:09.03
28 Hunter Garcia 23:53.22
30 Elizabeth Lucero 24:05.77
32 Iesha Coriz 24:20.52
37 Shanikia Waikaniwa 24:56.14
Total Time: 2:00:25 Average: 24:04.94 1-5 Split: 1:48
6 St. Pius X High Scho 195 31 34 35 46 49 50 53
31 Natasha Ortiz 24:07.55
34 Sophia Bell 24:46.25
35 Sarah Otero 24:53.92
46 Destiny Ortiz 26:02.76
49 Theresa Moorhead 26:12.56
Total Time: 2:06:04 Average: 25:12.61 1-5 Split: 2:06
7 East Mountain High S 201 29 40 41 43 48 - -
29 Amelia Johnson 23:54.04
40 Lilly Prechtel 25:16.21
41 Ciara Wright 25:16.42
43 Laura Cosack 25:26.04
48 Hannah Velazquez 26:08.81
Total Time: 2:06:02 Average: 25:12.31 1-5 Split: 2:15
8 Pojoaque Valley High 205 22 33 44 51 55 57 58
22 Jessica Roybal 23:27.60
33 Danielle Jimenez 24:41.48
44 Amerie Onesalt 25:36.78
51 Irell Montalvo 26:17.90
55 Aaliyah Sandoval 26:37.92
Total Time: 2:06:42 Average: 25:20.34 1-5 Split: 3:11
9 Santa Fe High School 242 39 45 47 52 59 60 61
39 Katherine Sanchez 25:13.91
45 Hannah Smith 25:37.55
47 Sofia Gavin 26:03.00
52 Cassie Hoskisson 26:18.16
59 Emma Hornig 29:22.57
Total Time: 2:12:36 Average: 26:31.04 1-5 Split: 4:09
JV Boys Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Albuquerque Academy 32 2 5 7 8 10 11 15
2 Jason Watlington 17:46.00
5 Diego Salazar 18:14.46
7 Justin Hickey 18:16.35
8 Aiden McLaughlin 18:17.33
10 Eric Swiler 18:26.03
Total Time: 1:31:01 Average: 18:12.04 1-5 Split: 41
2 Los Alamos High Scho 57 6 9 12 14 16 17 18
6 Steven Strevell 18:15.16
9 Miroslav Betts 18:25.51
12 Richard Thompson 18:26.90
14 Brandon Bao 18:36.98
16 Hunter Swavely 18:45.12
Total Time: 1:32:30 Average: 18:29.94 1-5 Split: 30
3 Sue Cleveland High S 59 3 4 13 19 20 21 25
3 Edson Lobato 17:49.80
4 Michael Devargas 18:07.06
13 Mario Gutierrez 18:30.75
19 Ben Mauermann 19:00.45
20 Ian Espenship 19:07.23
Total Time: 1:32:36 Average: 18:31.06 1-5 Split: 1:18
4 St. Pius X High Scho 115 1 23 27 29 35 40 43
1 James Esquibel 17:28.56
23 Sean Pinon 19:34.52
27 Michael Hernandez 19:48.14
29 Aidan Thomas 20:02.75
35 Santiago Gonzales 20:29.63
Total Time: 1:37:24 Average: 19:28.72 1-5 Split: 3:02
5 Pojoaque Valley High 134 22 24 26 30 32 33 36
22 Nathaniel DeAguero 19:29.60
24 Zack Hall 19:35.67
26 Joseph Gutierrez 19:43.93
30 Matthew Sanchez 20:16.07
32 Cole Hughes 20:19.39
Total Time: 1:39:25 Average: 19:52.94 1-5 Split: 50
6 Santa Fe Indian Scho 169 28 31 34 37 39 42 45
28 Ronnie Coriz 19:49.89
31 Antonio Madalena 20:16.29
34 Isaiah Dasheno 20:25.97
37 Gaily Morgan 20:53.94
39 Andre Thompson 21:11.44
Total Time: 1:42:38 Average: 20:31.51 1-5 Split: 1:22
7 Pecos High School 228 41 44 46 47 50 54 56
41 Rolando Sandoval 21:12.37
44 Johnny Ortega 21:24.57
46 Aaron Ortiz 21:29.18
47 Keith Flores 21:37.39
50 Dereck DeHerrera 23:18.55
Total Time: 1:49:03 Average: 21:48.42 1-5 Split: 2:07
8 Santa Fe High School 238 38 48 49 51 52 53 55
38 Theodore Goujon 21:11.16
48 Oscar Garcia 22:55.28
49 Gabriel Archuleta 23:07.89
51 Ajay Bhakta 24:34.00
52 Bradley Nantz 24:36.37
Total Time: 1:56:25 Average: 23:16.94 1-5 Split: 3:26
Varisty Girls Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Sue Cleveland High S 66 1 9 14 20 22 23 28
1 Amanda Mayoral 19:11.11
9 Faith Lovato 20:40.39
14 Samantha Tuttle 20:50.19
20 Britney Lovato 21:18.53
22 Kayleigh Gamino 21:22.89
Total Time: 1:43:24 Average: 20:40.63 1-5 Split: 2:12
2 Albuquerque Academy 72 7 8 13 18 26 29 40
7 Jane Archibeck 20:17.94
8 Toby Utterback 20:29.38
13 Katrina Yepez 20:49.91
18 Katie Giunta 21:08.49
26 Grace Alley 21:37.09
Total Time: 1:44:23 Average: 20:52.57 1-5 Split: 1:20
3 Taos High School 72 3 4 17 21 27 45 -
3 Elizabeth Reyes 19:43.18
4 Cora Cannedy 19:59.00
17 Ella Katz 21:06.94
21 Erin Manchester-jones 21:22.18
27 Isabella Padilla 21:45.72
Total Time: 1:43:58 Average: 20:47.41 1-5 Split: 2:03
4 Los Alamos High Scho 114 5 12 24 30 43 48 62
5 Zoe Hemez 20:09.01
12 Lidia Appell 20:48.47
24 Abigail Beus 21:28.32
30 Hannah Gartz 21:51.64
43 Sydney Schake 22:24.06
Total Time: 1:46:42 Average: 21:20.30 1-5 Split: 2:16
5 East Mountain High S 123 2 10 15 44 52 55 80
2 Aubri Wrye 19:37.08
10 Sierra Stapleton 20:45.14
15 Rubie Trotter 21:03.16
44 Christina Sirchia 22:26.21
52 Atanah Shannon 22:57.85
Total Time: 1:46:50 Average: 21:21.89 1-5 Split: 3:21
6 Hope Christian High 180 11 35 39 42 53 - -
11 Kylie Poole 20:46.85
35 Katy Poole 22:02.62
39 Bethany Pena 22:14.69
42 Elysia Hernandez 22:22.47
53 Katarina Hernandez 23:00.33
Total Time: 1:50:27 Average: 22:05.40 1-5 Split: 2:14
7 Pojoaque Valley High 181 19 32 34 46 50 61 68
19 Megan Herrera 21:11.21
32 Miranda Grasmick 21:56.77
34 Michaela Martinez 22:00.55
46 Taylor Roybal 22:43.89
50 Consuelo Quintana 22:52.95
Total Time: 1:50:46 Average: 22:09.08 1-5 Split: 1:42
8 St. Michael's High S 191 16 31 33 41 70 73 77
16 Violet Eklund 21:05.15
31 London Luttrell 21:53.22
33 Abbie Leugers 21:57.76
41 Janai Clayton 22:19.92
70 Lauren Cordova 24:07.16
Total Time: 1:51:24 Average: 22:16.65 1-5 Split: 3:03
9 St. Pius X High Scho 206 6 36 47 51 66 69 -
6 Jacque Pinon 20:13.08
36 Lauren Giannini 22:04.01
47 Maya Martinez-Metzgar 22:47.46
51 Sophia Gonzales 22:55.39
66 Chase Deguio 23:44.31
Total Time: 1:51:45 Average: 22:20.85 1-5 Split: 3:32
10 Santa Fe High School 230 25 38 49 58 60 63 65
25 Sierra Sweeny 21:36.04
38 Daisy Gephart 22:11.67
49 Maya Holder 22:49.97
58 Rue Allison 23:19.93
60 Judith Allison 23:26.82
Total Time: 1:53:25 Average: 22:40.89 1-5 Split: 1:51
11 Santa Fe Indian Scho 296 37 56 64 67 72 78 79
37 Iris Emery 22:08.76
56 Mikayla Jackson 23:12.49
64 Kristen Coriz 23:40.07
67 Diandra Toya 23:50.79
72 Sunshine Eaton 24:27.24
Total Time: 1:57:20 Average: 23:27.87 1-5 Split: 2:19
12 Pecos High School 336 54 57 74 75 76 - -
54 Faith Flores 23:00.51
57 Mone Mondragon 23:16.90
74 Destiny Romero 24:39.82
75 Kendra Flores 24:49.79
76 Maria Archuleta 24:55.77
Total Time: 2:00:43 Average: 24:08.56 1-5 Split: 1:56
13 Bernalillo High Scho 376 59 71 81 82 83 - -
59 Laniesha Medina 23:21.70
71 Jordan Barajas 24:20.11
81 Shayla Esquibel 27:54.05
82 Destiny Gonzales 28:16.06
83 Christy Benavidez 34:31.26
Total Time: 2:18:24 Average: 27:40.64 1-5 Split: 11:10
Varsity Boys Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Albuquerque Academy 35 1 5 8 9 12 21 26
1 Jordan Lesansee 16:04.77
5 A.J. Kedge 16:47.20
8 Mark Harrington 16:59.53
9 Julian Garcia 17:00.37
12 Skyler Forman 17:03.49
Total Time: 1:23:56 Average: 16:47.08 1-5 Split: 59
2 Sue Cleveland High S 59 2 7 15 17 18 20 -
2 Yonas Haile 16:26.06
7 Elijah Guzman 16:55.64
15 Jalen Toya 17:12.77
17 Lucas Futey 17:19.58
18 Alex Espenship 17:22.71
Total Time: 1:25:17 Average: 17:03.36 1-5 Split: 57
3 East Mountain High S 93 3 6 16 30 38 48 -
3 Isiah Padilla 16:43.02
6 Augustine Montoya 16:53.03
16 Sean Dwyer 17:16.51
30 Joseph Ward 17:54.79
38 Ben Humphries 18:08.09
Total Time: 1:26:56 Average: 17:23.09 1-5 Split: 1:26
4 Los Alamos High Scho 127 4 27 29 31 36 43 50
4 Rafael Sanchez 16:46.92
27 Kai Coblentz 17:48.02
29 Chris Buntain 17:54.07
31 Kevin Parkinson 17:56.28
36 Shawn Williams 18:02.47
Total Time: 1:28:28 Average: 17:41.56 1-5 Split: 1:16
5 St. Michael's High S 155 11 14 22 52 56 62 78
11 Justin Angel 17:02.79
14 Austin Luttrell 17:11.08
22 Eli Seward 17:39.57
52 Adrian Veruete-Maya 18:37.99
56 Matias Fernandez 18:50.20
Total Time: 1:29:22 Average: 17:52.33 1-5 Split: 1:48
6 St. Pius X High Scho 198 23 25 37 55 58 66 -
23 Bryan Martinez 17:42.99
25 Sam Apodaca 17:46.70
37 Chad Nathe 18:05.52
55 Santiago Montoya 18:44.63
58 Neil Bitsie 18:57.25
Total Time: 1:31:18 Average: 18:15.42 1-5 Split: 1:15
7 Pojoaque Valley High 198 33 35 40 41 49 67 71
33 Santiago Romero 17:59.52
35 Dominic Roybal 18:02.10
40 John Hall 18:11.67
41 Avery Torrez 18:11.95
49 Mario Santistevan 18:25.23
Total Time: 1:30:51 Average: 18:10.10 1-5 Split: 26
8 Taos High School 202 13 39 45 51 54 59 69
13 Simon Mount 17:07.88
39 Pablo Archuleta 18:09.01
45 Theo Hummel 18:20.17
51 Zack Trujillo 18:29.48
54 Nathaniel Martinez 18:40.31
Total Time: 1:30:47 Average: 18:09.37 1-5 Split: 1:33
9 Santa Fe Indian Scho 203 10 28 47 57 61 73 74
10 Mike Tenorio 17:01.86
28 Thomas Lucero 17:52.14
47 Jacy Suina 18:23.61
57 Coby Quintana 18:54.59
61 Quinten Coriz 19:08.31
Total Time: 1:31:21 Average: 18:16.11 1-5 Split: 2:07
10 Pecos High School 247 19 42 46 68 72 83 -
19 Joshua DeHerrera 17:24.26
42 Isaac Cde Baca 18:14.65
46 Devin Gonzales 18:20.62
68 Issac Gonzales 19:21.74
72 Xavier Padilla 20:02.78
Total Time: 1:33:25 Average: 18:40.81 1-5 Split: 2:39
11 Hope Christian High 250 32 34 44 60 80 85 86
32 Matt Weinstein 17:56.77
34 Carson Ross 18:00.64
44 Jarrod Trainor 18:16.94
60 Caleb Sciarrillo 19:07.83
80 Mike Ludwig 20:52.30
Total Time: 1:34:15 Average: 18:50.90 1-5 Split: 2:56
12 Santa Fe High School 315 53 63 64 65 70 75 77
53 Mateo Martinez 18:39.35
63 Elijah Gonzales-Matovich 19:10.14
64 Brock Mckinney 19:10.86
65 Brad Moffett 19:11.19
70 Torin Sammeth 19:33.49
Total Time: 1:35:46 Average: 19:09.01 1-5 Split: 55
13 Capital High School 354 24 76 79 87 88 91 -
24 Joseph Namingha 17:46.24
76 David Rosales 20:36.13
79 Alfredo Ochoa 20:45.04
87 Wilson Chavez 22:44.38
88 Joshua Namingha 23:27.51
Total Time: 1:45:20 Average: 21:03.86 1-5 Split: 5:42
14 Bernalillo High Scho 426 81 82 84 89 90 - -
81 Kyle Toya 20:58.62
82 Antonio Plancarte 21:08.45
84 Jose Aguiliar 21:38.75
89 Victor Lopez 24:40.07
90 James Hogan 25:17.31
Total Time: 1:53:44 Average: 22:44.64 1-5 Split: 4:19